Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Cruz Diez Original SculptureOriginal acrylic sculpture, Physichromie, 1999 Measures: 19 x 18 (cm) Signed on bottom Purchased in 1999 (M.F. Hoffman Obras De Arte) with original invoice This work has been authenticated and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz Diez*, Chromointerférence Manipulable, 1989Carlos Cruz-Diez*, (*1923-2019) Chromointerference Manipulable (moving color overlays). 1989. Serigraph. Acrylic glass on aluminum carrier. 25x25x3cm. Limited edition made for WWF. Verso inscribed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003 signed and numbered 3/3 on a label affixed to the reverse plastic inserts and digital print on cardboard in artist's frame 30.4 by 60.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)ChromointerferenceCarlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)Chromointerference manipulable,1995.Plexiglas sérigraphié et mobile.Signé et numéroté C4.19 x 14 cm.Plexiglas screen printed and mobile. Signed and numbered C4.19 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz-Diez, Induction chromatique …Carlos Cruz-Diez Induction chromatique a double frequence screenprint in colors image: 13.75 h × 13.75 w in (35 × 35 cm) sheet: 23.5 h × 16.5 w in (60 × 42 cm) Numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz-Diez Op Art Numbered SerigraphCarlos Cruz-Diez, Venezuela (1923-2019). Serigraph on paper. Known for Op Art and using the moire effect of lines in contrasting colors that give the impression of movement. Mounted in chrome frame, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Cruz-Diez, Color Aditivo PlazaCarlos Cruz-Diez Color Aditivo Plaza 2017chromography print in colors image: 7.875 h x 8 w in (20 x 20 cm) sheet: 11.75 h x 11.75 w in (30 x 30 cm) case: 12.7 h x 12.5 w in (32 x 32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019) Sitges - 2012Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019)Sitges - 2012Lithograph on paperSigned and numbered '41/75' in pencilEdited and printed by Polígrafa, Barcelona100 × 25 cm (F)See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Cruz-Diez, UntitledCarlos Cruz-Diez Untitled 1969screenprint on paper7.75 h x 7.75 w in (20 x 20 cm) Sheet measures: 22 h x 15 w inches Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin 'Cruz-Diez 1969 Epreuve D'ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Induction Chromatique (1-ABE). 1989. Farbserigrafie auf Karton. Unterhalb der Darstellung signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert: Cruz•Diez, 1-ABE, 98, 54/65. Blattmass: 47,5 x 47,5 cm. HerauSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ Induction Chromatique.CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ Induction Chromatique. Color screenprint on Fabriano, 1980. 600x640 mm; 23½x25¼ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed, dated and inscriSee Sold Price
2021Carlos Cruz Avila , original acrylic and mixed mediaCarlos Cruz Avila - "en mi",2021 Acrylic on canvas, Mixed media - Hand signedCarlos Cruz Avila , acrylic and mixed media on canvas mounted on thin frame , signed front and back , titled "en mi".ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Kanten teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 xCruz-Diez, CarlosSitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem Zustand.EinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten.Eines von 75 Exemplaren. - Hg. v. Polígrafa,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Physichromie, 1972 Serigraph on heavy cardboard. Signed and dated (19)72 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 5/50. Image size 52x 52 cm, sheet size 62x 62,5 cm. Note: Cruz-Diez is consSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos Briceño (Venezuelan, Contemporary) Oil onDESCRIPTION: An Oil on Canvas painting by Venezuelan painted Carlos Briceño. Depicts an abstract composition with yellow, black and red dry brushstrokes. Signed lower right, "Carlos Briceño, TruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Slimon, Reflection in an Oriental Window, 1978Richard Slimon(1933 - 2022)Reflection in an Oriental Window, 1978pencil, chalk, acrylic on canvasinscribed verso: R. Simon - 1978 / "Reflection in an Oriental Window" / Acrylic o.c. (w. pencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Carlos Alfonzo Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Carlos Alfonzo, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas. 40 x 30 inches. The canvas has some missing paint on the bottom right, please refer to photos for more details. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto "O.K" Acrylic on Canvas, 1993Romero Britto (b.1963 Florida) "O.K" Acrylic on Canvas, 1993. Signed lower right and on verso with title and inventory number APA6641231993. Canvas measures 30x24", overall framed measurements of 37x3See Sold Price
Sold2018"Luz para todos" by Juan Carlos VERDIAL(1957). Cuban"Luz para todos" by Juan Carlos VERDIAL. Acrylic on canvas. Dimensions: 47.25 x 31.5 in Artist or Maker: Juan Carlos VERDIAL Medium: Acrylic on canvas Date: 2016 Condition: Good Literature: This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasmin Joseph b.1923 Haitian Monkey Man PaintingJasmin Joseph (Haitian, Born 1923) An acrylic painting on canvas. A whimsical Haitian folk art work depicting a chimpanzee in boots and a hat, carrying a basket of fruit on his back, while being obserSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Alonso Argentinean (born1929- ) Acrylic andCarlos Alonso Argentinean (born1929- ) Acrylic and Heightener "Figura con Vestido Amarillo" Circa 1980. Signed and Dated Lower Right. Was Originally Purchased at Palatina, Buenos Aires, Argentina. ComSee Sold Price
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsJuan Carlos Munoz Hernandez - Murmuration - ORIGINAL SCULPTUREUS$4,000
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsJuan Carlos Munoz Hernandez - Wish You Love - ORIGINAL SCULPTUREUS$4,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsClear Acrylic Locomotive Display CaseUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 28" X 20" Acrylic Of Musgravetown NewFoundland Inspired By Alan Caswell Collier, O.S.A,US$600
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCCarlos Ruiz Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Baseball on Stand - Blue InkUS$25
Dirty PilotMARK BODE/JAMES O'BARR – Collaborative painting Titled "The Crow” Urban Art, Graffiti,US$100(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRolex Turn-O-Graph Thunderbird 1625 18k Gold SS Mens Vintage WatchUS$80(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMENS 36MM ROLEX DATEJUST 17013 18K GOLD STAINLESS OYSTERQUARTZ CHAMPAGNE STICK WATCH AnUS$625(5 bids)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$650
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$1,500