Sold2023Carlos Enriquez, Oil on canvasAttributed to Carlos Enriquez (1900-1957) Title: Pareja Campesina, Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 18" H x 14" W (inches), Date: ca 1955s. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Enriquez - El surrealismo y HaitÃVitange article with corrections and notes. Perfect. Talks about surrealism, his time in Haiti and how he met his Haitian wifeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Enriquez. Las lesbianas, 1935Poster, 33.75 x 27.75 in. Signed and dated on the plate recto lower left. Numbered recto lower left. Ed 20 of 75. Provenance: Fine Arts National Museum of CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMSTERDAM OIL CARLOS DE LA VEGAOriginal 20th c. Oil on Canvas, Amsterdam Street Scene c. 1980 by Carlos De La Vega (Portugal/Holland 20th c.). In carved gold leafed frame with forest green velvet liner and gilt molding. In Frame 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Guzman (La Gran Obra) LithographCarlos Guzman (La Gran Obra) Lithograph Poster Tick Paper - Measurements:Image: 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Bowl-Form Light FixtureA Large French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Bowl-Form Light Fixture 20th Century Height 33 x diameter 34 inches. Provenance: Carlos de la Puente, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Spiral Twist Alabaster LampCarved Spiral Twist Alabaster Lamp, 1st half 20th century, height 18 1/2 inches, Provenance: Carlos de la Puente Antiques, New York, 5/7/00 $3,790See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN CHROME & GLASS BALL CHANDELIERMID CENTURY MODERN CHROME NICKEL PLATED 4-LIGHT CHANDELIER WITH LARGE GLASS CRYSTAL BALLS ; PURCHASED FROM CARLOS DE LA PUENTE ANTIQUES , NEW YORK - 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Garcia de la Nuez (Cuban, 1959)Artist: Carlos Garcia de la Nuez (Cuban, 1959) Title: The game Date: 2005 Medium: Limited Edition Print, Engraving Image Size: 71 x 101 cm. (28 x 39.8 in.) Overall Size: 71 x 101 cm. (28 x 39.8 in.) SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Carlos Gomez de la Vega Argentinean-American, oil on canvas, dated 1968, signed lower left,Juan Carlos Gomez de la Vega Argentinean-American, oil on canvas, dated 1968, signed lower left, signed on reverso, 16" x 20" canvas, 23" x 27" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Abuela "Carlos Quintana"La Abuela "Carlos Quintana" Measurements: High: 24 Inches Wide: 18 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARGENTINEAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY JUAN CARLOS GOMEZOil on paper painting by Juan Carlos Gomez de la Vega, born 1935, an Argentinean-American artist. The artwork depicts a collage of three female faces in black and yellow color palette. Signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille, "La Traviata", "Don Carlos", PairCorneille, "La Traviata", "Don Carlos", dated 1990, signed prints, framed 24"h x 20"w/ largest In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Perteagudo "Despues de la Iluvia" Oil, 1982Carlos Perteagudo (Argentinean, b. 1937), "Despues de la Iluvia" [After the Rain], Oil on Masonite, 1982, depicting two women holding umbrellas and collecting plants and flowers in baskets, signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER] RIVERA, C.R. NENEN DE LA RUTA MORA. 1955Rivera, Carlos Raquel. NENEN DE LA RUTA MORA [Little Boy From The Moorish Way]. DIVEDCO, circa 1955. Serigraph poster advertising the movie Nenen de la Ruta Mora, details of showing not filled in. PelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Church and Convent of Czestochowa. Poland. 1839.Print of steel engraving titled „Eglise et Couvent de Czenstochowa“.Author unknown.Engraved by Ch. Lalaisse.From POR M. CARLOS FORSTER „Historia de la antigua Polonia“, Published by Imprenta dSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$650
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and bestUS$3,500
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$1,500
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1981 Art Carlos Merida La Ofrenda Drawing Olivetti. Vintage Photo.US$200
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECarlos III (1759 - 1788), 8 Reales 1795 ME IJ, Lima, Chinese Countermarks€10
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPortugal Mozambique - Gold. M. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a Lisbonne a M. de€250
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermúdez was a Cuban artist who produced most of his work through painting, drawing, andUS$650