Sold2022ALFRED VIGIL (America, 20th Century), Two horses, one black and one white., Watercolor on paper, 12"ALFRED VIGILAmerica, 20th CenturyTwo horses, one black and one white. Signed lower right "Vigil".Watercolor on paper, 12" x 10" sight. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Algesa OAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Me Too! Cat and Heart, watercolor on brown paper, unsigned, unframed. 10 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nathaniel K. Gibbs. Three Signed Watercolors(American, 1948-2018). Watercolors on paper, all signed and all works inspired by photographs in the Baltimore Sun, each approximately 12 x 10 in., unframed. From the Estate of artist, Nathaniel KatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (Philippines, 1928 - 2017) Original Illustrations. Marker & Watercolor on Paper. Signed in lower margins. Sheet Sizes: 10 x 12 1/8 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Drawing, Martin R Aden(lot of 4) Martin R Aden (American, 19th/20th century), Beautiful Ballerina, 1917, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (unframed): 12.5"h x 10.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erling Roberts (CA,1902-1974) watercolor paintingARTIST: Erling Roberts (California, 1902 - 1974) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 12 inches / 25 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framingSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDNA REINDEL SKETCHES, 11EDNA REINDEL, SKETCHES, 11, 12" X 10" TO 18" X 15", FIGURATIVE SUBJECTS:various media includes: oil, watercolor, gouache and pastel; all unsigned, on paper and unframed. Provenance: from the Reindel fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Deer w/ Butterfly"Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Deer w/ Butterfly" Signed lower left. Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Artists International. Image Size: 10 x 19.25 in. Sheet Size: 12.75 x 21.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEANETTE HAMILTON, Watercolor Ethnic SubjectCalifornia artist. Modernist watercolor on paper 12 x 10 in. (image) Signed and dated 1993See Sold Price
Sold2023SOLOMON ALEXANDER HART (1806-1881)road landscape watercolor on paper 12 x 10 in., sight signed S.A. Hart lower left Provenance: Part of over six-hundred Items consigned from an important Millwood, NY family Inventory Code: 1K-195See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN CUTHBERT HARE (Massachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978),JOHN CUTHBERT HAREMassachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978Pair of dock scenes. Both signed lower right “John Hare”.Watercolors on paper, 12” x 10”. Framed 16.75” x 14.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera, W/C (Portrait of Ms. Gracielita)DIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) Portrait of Ms. Graciella Garbalosa Watercolor on artist paper 12" x 10" Signed, dated and inscribed to the lower left by Rivera which reads "A Gracielita carino - Diego RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc CHAGALL (SIGNED) (1887-1985)WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 12.75" X 10.50" FRAMED AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc CHAGALL (SIGNED) (1887-1985)WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 12.25" X 10" FRAMED AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL , Silhouette-style portrait of a uniformed George Washington on horseback.,AMERICAN SCHOOLSilhouette-style portrait of a uniformed George Washington on horseback. Watercolor on paper, 12.5" x 10.5". Framed 16" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018F. Leger Watercolor/paper, measures 12.25 x 10.75"w-F. Leger Watercolor/paper, measures 12.25 x 10.75"w- Shipping within U.S.: $99See Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele (Watercolor on paper) in the style ofWatercolor painting on paper, 12 x 10 inches, signed in lower right, Private collection. Egon Schiele (1890 – 1918) In the style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor Painting By Charles SearlesMedium: Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: 12 x 10 inches (image). Signature: Lower center.See Sold Price
Sold2017Malcah Zeldis (American) Blue Pig, Self-Taught ArtMalcah Zeldis (American, b.1931) Blue Pig, dated '89 Paint and watercolor on paper, 12" x 9" unframed Provenance: Dr. Havlor & Astrid Jaeger Collection; Ute Stebich Lot Essay: Malcah Zeldis (born MildSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988) Indian Wearing a HatOlaf Wieghorst (1899-1988) Indian Wearing a Hat watercolor on paper 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches 22 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: O - Wieghorst (artist cipher) Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (watercolor on paper)watercolor on paper 12 1/2 x 10 12" Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both hiSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPhilip Jamison (American, 1923)- Indian Creek Gulls, Vinalhaven, MaineUS$400
2 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Landscape of Caussols Plateau, Provence c.1988US$240
2 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist French Watercolour Painting The Beach Of Caroual, Erquy c.1985US$240(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Landscape Overlooking The City Of Nice c.1995US$240
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting French Light Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$420
2 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist portrait with leaves painting€2,000
2 days LeftJasper521950's French Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Colourful Busy Street Scene 1950'sUS$550