Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 15.11.55-I" Framed Lithograph on Paper, with Letter"Carnet de Californie 15.11.55-I" is a lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 26.5" x 20.5" (frame), 17" x 10" (imSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-II" Framed Lithograph on Paper, withCarnet de Californie 21.11.55-II is a lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 20" x 26" (frame), 10" x 16" (image).See Sold Price
Sold20222 Picasso Lithographs, Dance of Youth & Carnet de la CalifornieTwo (2) Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) color lithographs. 1st item: Picasso lithograph titled "Dance of Youth" depicting abstract multi-color figures dancing around a dove. Signed and dated in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso, Pablo (Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins) Le Goût duPicasso, Pablo (Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins) Le Goût du Bonheur. Trois Carnets d'Atelier. Texte de Jean Marcenac. Éditions Cercle d'Art. Paris. 1970. Ex. 530 (v. insg. 1998, 666 in Französisch). RepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Affiches Originales des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris," by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Plate signed and dated; also signed in blue pencil, lower right (signature attributed). 12See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "NU DE DOS"1956, etching, signed and dated in plate, with Collector's Guild certificate of authenticity verso Condition: toning to paper. Framed under Plexiglas. 15 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches sight; 23 x 18 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph "Carnet de Californie 28"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Carnet de Californie 28. Size (Unframed): 10" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference# 12371.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso- Lithograph "Carnet de Californie 28"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Carnet de Californie 28. Size (Unframed): 10" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference# 12371.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso- Lithograph "Carnet de Californie 27"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Carnet de Californie 27. Size (Unframed): 10" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference# 12370.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso- Lithograph "Carnet de Californie 28"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Carnet de Californie 28. Size (Unframed): 10" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference# 12371.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso- Lithograph "Carnet de Californie 28"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Carnet de Californie 28. Size (Unframed): 10" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference# 12371.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso- Lithograph "Carnet de Californie 27"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Carnet de Californie 27. Size (Unframed): 10" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference# 12370.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, unframedAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon and numbered 162/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON ColorAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon, numbered 157/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, unframedAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon and numbered 161/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman riding a winged horse), from La Série 156 (Bloch 1890), 1970 Etching on wove paper, with the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 LITHOGRAPH ON RIVES PAPERPABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 LITHOGRAPH ON RIVES PAPER. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). TÊTE DE BOUFFON. Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon, numbered 20/200 in pencil, with fulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Visage de faune," 1955Pablo Picasso(1881-1973)"Visage de faune," 1955Partially glazed terracotta bowlFrom the edition of 100Dated recto in relief: 30.3.55. Underside impressed: Madura / Empreinte Originale de Picasso2.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 LITHOGRAPH ON RIVES PAPERPABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 LITHOGRAPH ON RIVES PAPER. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). TÊTE DE BOUFFON. Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon, numbered 57/200 in pencil, with fulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph after Picasso Linocut "Tete de Femme"Black & white lithograph after a linocut titled Tête de Femme by Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973), cubist double portrait, signed & dated in plate. Has not been examined outside of framing. Overall siSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 19.11.55-I" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-II" Framed Lithograph on Paper, withUS$550
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 14.1.56" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-I" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 19.11.55-II" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-IV" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-II" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 8.11.55-I" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 15.11.55-III" Vintage Lithograph Lithograph onUS$550
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 8.11.55-III" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-VI" Framed Lithograph on Paper with LetterUS$550
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-V" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 3.11.55-1" Framed Lithograph on Paper with LetterUS$550