SoldCarol K. Brown (American, born 1945) Four Women in Striped Dresses, A Diptych (2004 002 A & B) s...Carol K. Brown (American, born 1945) Four Women in Striped Dresses, A Diptych (2004 002 A & B) signed and dated 'Carol K. Brown/2004' in marker (on one of the frame backings), numbered '2004/002-A' anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Blanco (b 1945) Venezuela, Sculpture "Later"Jorge Blanco (b 1945) Venezuela, Sculpture "Later". Sculpture is made out of powder coated aluminum. Titled "Later" and signed Jorge Blanco (with 18) on the base. Blanco (American born in Venezuela) iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Christopher BrownChristopher Brown (American, b. 1951), "Summer Rose," 2006, oil on canvas, canvas: 65"h x 65"w, overall (with frame): 67"h x 67"w. Provenance: Purchased from the artist. Note: Copy of original invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy de Forest (American, 1930-2007) "Four Women in ...Roy de Forest (American, 1930-2007) 'Four Women in a Sailboat' Pastel and Colored Pencil on Paper 1972, pencil signed at right along bowsprit of sailboat, floated behind acrylic in a wood frame HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Alexander (American, b. 1945) The ShipwreckJohn Alexander (American, b. 1945) The Shipwreck oil on canvas signed John Alexander (lower right); signed and dated (verso) 90 1/4 x 99 7/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Allen A. Schuh, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Oricono, 1993Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Oricono, 1993 high polished bronze incised Juan, titled and dated Height: 42 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, Sold to Benefit the StudentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Untitled (7-5-82),Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Untitled (7-5-82), 1982 bronze inscribed Juan, dated and numbered 1/7 26 x 17 x 22 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, St. Louis, Missouri, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Alexander (American, b. 1945) Blue Boy, 2003John Alexander (American, b. 1945) Blue Boy, 2003 monotype signed in pencil, lower right 29 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sean Scully "Change #48"Sean Scully, (Irish American b. 1945), "Change #48", mixed media work on paper with acrylic and tape, pencil signed Sean Scully 1975, 12-1/2" x 12-1/2" image, 21-1/2" x 24-1/2" sight, framed 28-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carole A. Feuerman - Miniature Serena IILot 26 Carole A. Feuerman American, (b 1945) Miniature Serena II (2014) resin and 24K gold leaf signed and dated back AP 1 of an edition of 10 10 x 17 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Ebner Lingerie ChestDavid Ebner (American, b. 1945) Lingerie Chest oak artists branded insignia to lower edge H 44 1/2 x W 24 x 14 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Eliot Becker, Northbrook, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Yeager, Chicken Lady, oil on canvasIRA YEAGER (American, b. 1938), ''Woman with Chickens'', 1975, oil on canvas, 71.4 x 74.5 inches, unframed. Signed lower right, tiled, dated and signed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 2006 painted bronze The Honor DressMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), The Honor Dress, Maquette, 2006 (Native American Woman’s Series), painted bronze, 23 x 18 x 13 inches, cast signature and numbered 1/60.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Skilling, Oil on Canvas, Whippet and Pup(American, b. 1940) depicting a Royal Brown and White whippet, signed l.r. Overall: 37-1/4"h x 4'1-1/4"w Sight: 35-3/4"h x 47-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Todd MurphyTodd Murphy (American, b. 1962), Untitled (Dress with Dish), 1994, photo collage, oil paint, tarr emulsion, and plexiglas on canvas, gallery label (Haines Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Pegge HopperPegge Hopper (American, b. 1936), Sleeping Woman with Orchids, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 72"h x 88"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Budish (American, b. 1953), Moose, Signed with initials and numbered "©JB 34/99" within theJim Budish (American, b. 1953) Moose Signed with initials and numbered "©JB 34/99" within the bronze near the underside of the torso. Bronze with a red-brown patina, height 51 in. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEN CARLSON (American b. 1937) "Cinnamon Teal Drake and Hen," LATE 20TH CENTURYKEN CARLSON (American b. 1937) "Cinnamon Teal Drake and Hen," LATE 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/L, "K Carlson," and old label on reverse from Meredith Long & Company, HoustoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Bronzes 'Four Muses' SculpturesFrederick Hart, American (1943-1999). 'Four Muses' brown patina bronze sculptures of 'Dance, Music, Poetry, Theater' mounted on oval black marble bases with beveled edges. Etched LE 23/65. Signed in sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward K. Williams, Brown County Home in SpringEdward K. Williams (American, 1870-1950) Brown County Home in Spring oil on canvas signed lower left 38" x 42" Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, Illinois Exhibitions: 17th Annual HoosierSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Corbin (American) Diva III, Edition 8 of 75 BronzeTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Diva III No. 8 from an Edition of 75 Dimensions: H:79” x D:14” x W:11” Bronze, green/brown patina Black granite base Signed and numbered by artist "TomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Val Bertoia sound sculpture 100 Rods 100 Years SoundBertoia, Val (American, born 1949) 100 Rods For 100 Years Of Sound, 2013 100 beryllium copper rods silvered in a single curved row to brass base plate 27 x 28.5 x 5.5 inches signed B 1725 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Post Moving CattleHoward Post (American, b. 1948) Moving Cattle Pastel on paper 36 x 24 (in) Signed in blue pencil HE Post ©, lower right Suzanne Brown Gallery tag, retained from previous frame backing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max b.1937 Disney Mickey Mouse Print SIGNEDPeter Max (German American, born 1937). A special edition color serigraph art print on paper. Titled, "Mickey Mouse." A Pop Art work produced as part of a four piece suite, each depicting the eponymouSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO RUDI GERNREICH MINI DRESSES & ONE JUMPSUIT, USA, 1960-1970sUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three WomenUS$225(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...US$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLIPTON, Laurie (American, b. 1953). The Offerings. 2004. Ch...US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Six Women's Bohemian Style Anthropologie Maxi DressesUS$50