Sold2015Lot of Five Figural Bisquit Tins.Includes Carr and Co. Seashell, Crawford Globe and three others.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSJUVENILE NO. 1 MARINE WITH BOY SAILOR CA. 1896 AND "A MERRY CHRISTMAS BOB" CHRISTMAS CAROL CA. 1890 4 1/2" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSWATERFALLS WITH FISHERMAN ON TOP CA. 1890 AND "SETTLERS" WITH AMERICAN INDIANS, TRAPPERS AND MORE CA. 1890 5 1/2" X 4" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINVICTORIA'S GLORIOUS REIGN WITH TRANSPORTATION SCENES CA. 1897. 3 1/4" X 10" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINALPS WITH MOUNTAIN SCENES. LIFT-LID. CA. 1890 6" X 4 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCOUT BOY SCOUT SCENES CA. 1911 2 1/4" X 5 1/2" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021CARR & CO. TIN LITHO HORSESHOE BISCUIT TINDEPICTS FOX HUNT. PAPER LABEL ON INSIDE OF LID AND MRKD. ON BOTTOM. PLUS, PEEK & FREAN HUNTERS RECTANGULAR TIN 3 1/2" X 5 1/2" X 5 1/4" AND 1 1/4" X 6 1/2" X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINCASKET STYLE WITH DAISIES 2 1/2" X 8 1/2" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSTHE ICE MAIDEN HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSON SCENES CA. 1892 AND "SKATERS AND PICNIC" CA. 1895 6" X 5" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSASTERS CA. 1912 AND "SEASONS" CA. 1890 6" X 4 3/4" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSFEINSTE HANNOVERSCHE BISCUITS, CARR & CO. TIN, AND CADBURY BROS. - 7", 9", AND 10" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments fSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINSTEAM TRUCK - STEAM LORRY WITH WOOD CASES OF BISCUITS - CIRCA 1929 - SCHEER LOT 15 4 3/4" X 8" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINCARR AND CO. BISCUITS CARLISLE - ADVERTISING TIN SIGN - CIRCA 1890 15 1/2" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINCIRCA 1892 - CHRISTMAS TIN - FATHER CHRISTMAS ON SIDE SERVING LARGE PLUM PUDDING - TIN LITHO 6 1/2" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINSNOW QUEEN" BISCUIT TIN - CIRCA 1890 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6" X 4 3/4" X 3See Sold Price
Sold2021CARR & CO BISCUIT TINLIDDEN BISCUIT TIN WITH GIRL AND PUPPY AT TOP - STRING HANDLE 2 1/2" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021CARR & CO BISCUIT TINCHUMS" - TWO PUPPIES TIED WITH RED RIBBON - CIRCA 1900 2" X 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP LOT OF CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINS(3) LIFT LID TINS - INCLUDING SAMPLE TIN 4" X 3" (LARGEST)See Sold Price
Sold2021CARR & CO BISCUIT TINS(2) TINS - "JUVENILE #1" LITTLE GIRL DRESSING HER DOG CIRCA 1895 AND "JUVENILE SCENE WITH CATS" CIRCA 1895 4 3/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
1 day LeftElstob AuctioneersA WALLIS GIMSON & CO TRANSFER-PRINTED POTTERY DINNER SERVICE, CIRCA 1885£10
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.US$450(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.US$90(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$110(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.US$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.US$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$170(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.US$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Repoussé Ewer by Sibray, Hall & Co., LondonUS$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)US$25