Sold2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINCARR AND CO. BISCUITS CARLISLE - ADVERTISING TIN SIGN - CIRCA 1890 15 1/2" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSJUVENILE NO. 1 MARINE WITH BOY SAILOR CA. 1896 AND "A MERRY CHRISTMAS BOB" CHRISTMAS CAROL CA. 1890 4 1/2" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSWATERFALLS WITH FISHERMAN ON TOP CA. 1890 AND "SETTLERS" WITH AMERICAN INDIANS, TRAPPERS AND MORE CA. 1890 5 1/2" X 4" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINVICTORIA'S GLORIOUS REIGN WITH TRANSPORTATION SCENES CA. 1897. 3 1/4" X 10" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINALPS WITH MOUNTAIN SCENES. LIFT-LID. CA. 1890 6" X 4 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCOUT BOY SCOUT SCENES CA. 1911 2 1/4" X 5 1/2" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINCASKET STYLE WITH DAISIES 2 1/2" X 8 1/2" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSTHE ICE MAIDEN HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSON SCENES CA. 1892 AND "SKATERS AND PICNIC" CA. 1895 6" X 5" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSASTERS CA. 1912 AND "SEASONS" CA. 1890 6" X 4 3/4" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020THE CHAD VALLEY CO. LTD TINCARR'S BISCUITS - CIRCA 1960 - DOUBLE DECKER BUS - TIN LITHO 5 1/2" X 10" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021CARR & CO. TIN LITHO HORSESHOE BISCUIT TINDEPICTS FOX HUNT. PAPER LABEL ON INSIDE OF LID AND MRKD. ON BOTTOM. PLUS, PEEK & FREAN HUNTERS RECTANGULAR TIN 3 1/2" X 5 1/2" X 5 1/4" AND 1 1/4" X 6 1/2" X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINCIRCA 1892 - CHRISTMAS TIN - FATHER CHRISTMAS ON SIDE SERVING LARGE PLUM PUDDING - TIN LITHO 6 1/2" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSINCLUDING: CARR'S RED SAMPLE TIN CA. 1910 AND TWO HUNTLEY & PALMERS HINGED LID TINS CA. 1880 4 3/4", 6 1/2" AND 7" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCARR & CO. HORSESHOE BOX IN JAPANESE PATTERN. PAPER LABEL INTERIOR. WITH MACKENZIE & MACKENZIE "HARVEST" IRON SHAPED TIN CA. 1890 3 1/2" X 5 1/2" AND 5 1/2" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold20182 BISCUIT TINSlitho tin, William Crawford & Sons Flying Scotsman, 16 in long, w/opening boiler front, Carr & Co Fancy Biscuits, 6 1/4 in long, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD VICTORIAN TIN LITHO VASCULUM WITH KITTENSA late 19th century biscuit tin vasculum marked Carr & Co Ltd. Measures 2.5 x 6.75 x 3.5 with a drop of 3.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRAPE NUTS TIN LITHO SIGNSELF FRAMED, TO SCHOOL WELL FED ON GRAPE-NUTS. "THERES A REASON" MINOR WEAR TO SURFACE. RUST. 20" W x 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021AC Spark Plugs Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. The sign has been mounted to a painted wood frame with screws surrounding the outer edges. Marked, "Made in U.S.A A-6 The Elwood Myers Co. Springfield, O" lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Champion Spark Plugs Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "Made in U.S.A" lower left edge. 13.5 x 29.25". Exhibits very minor surface scratches, mostly from the raised lettersSee Sold Price
Jun 10Atlee Raber AuctionsOutstanding John Deere Plow Sharples Cream Separator Tin Litho SignUS$90(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Squeeze "That Distinctive" Beverage Embossed SST Sign w/ KidsUS$250(5 bids)
15 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsNOS Drink Squeeze Carbonated Beverage Emb. SST Sign w/ KidsUS$150(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Squeeze "That Distinctive" Beverage 30" Embossed SST Sign w/ KidsUS$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING & RARE HIRES "TO YOUR HEALTH" TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ UGLY CHILD GRAPHICUS$2,600
7 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsSAY! DRINK HIRES ROOTBEER TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ UGLY KID GRAPHICUS$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsREACH FOR SUNBEAM ENERGY PACKED BREAD EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUNBEAM GIRL GRAPHICUS$300(1 bid)