Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Baltthasar Beschey, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Sant'Annaolio su tavola, W.36 - H. 45 Cmfirmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santi Giuseppe attribuito a, Sacra Famigliaolio su tela applicata su tavoletta, W. 33 - H. 27 Cm, Si ringrazia la Prof.ssa Donatella Biagi Maino per aver suggerito l'attribuzione all'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Sacra Famiglia con San Giovanninoolio su pietra paesina, W. 15 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cantarini, Sacra Famiglia con san GiovanninoSimone Cantarini, Sacra Famiglia con san Giovannino. 1640-1642. Acquaforte. mm 132x82. Foglio: mm 135x85. Bartsch, 12. Bellini (Cantarini), 31. Firmata in basso a sinistra "S.C. da Pesare feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venturino Venturi (Loro Ciuffenna, 1918 - 2002) - Sacra famiglia, 1989Acquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra; data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING ON CANVAS, SACRA FAMIGLIAItalian School oil on stretched canvas painting, The Holy Family, the Virgin Mary in a blue mantle over a red gown, holding the Christ Child, Saint Joseph gesturing to open book reading: "in capite liSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2016XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA NORD EUROPEA Gruppo in avorioMANIFATTURA NORD EUROPEA XIX SECOLO Gruppo in avorio "Sacra Famiglia". Avorio scolpito. Cm 6,00 x 8,50 x 3,00. Presente supporto in legno.See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 disegno raff.Sacra Famiglia cm. 31x20,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino. Holy Family. Italy. 1843.Print of steel engraving titled „Sacra famiglia detta dell‘ impannata“. Artist Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino.Drawn by A. Sasso.Engraved by A. Marchi.From “Galerie du Palais Pitti“, Chez Louis BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies' wristwatch, 1960s, PIAGETHand-wound mechanical movement. Case and bracelet in 18 kt. white gold decorated with a border and a double row of brilliant-cut diamonds. NO. 2301 104351. Diameter: 15 mm. Silver-plated dial with appSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF caricature figure Adamson, produced between 1925STEIFF caricature figure Adamson, produced between 1925 and 1929, with button, red cloth tag label, number is illegible, Swedish cartoon character, jointed felt, with cigar, blue glass eyes, felt is iSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHELLEY MUZYLOWSKI ALLEN Glass sculptureSHELLEY MUZYLOWSKI ALLEN "Shale," Canada, 2000s Hot-sculpted glass, horsehair, silver leaf, painted metal base Signed and dated (illegible) 13 3/4" x 8 1/2" x 4" Provenance: Collection of Nancy ConnolSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Verdult Original on canvasWilliam Verdult (born 1937-2016) original oil on canvas William Verdult is the Dutch Master of art. 24x20 16 x20 inches image size. Hand signed by the artist. Original one of a kind. Includes certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bar Art Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18 CARAT GOLD RUBY AND DIAMOND RINGAN 18 CARAT GOLD RUBY AND DIAMOND RING an oval-cut ruby spaced by groups of round brilliant-cut diamonds. Estimated total diamond weight 0.50ct, hallmarked Sheffield, ring size O, 5.4 grams The rubySee Sold Price
Sold2022LADY'S PIAGET DANCER 18KT GOLD & DIAMOND WATCHEstate lady's 18kt yellow gold wristwatch, Piaget, bezel set with (twenty-four) round brilliant cut diamonds, approx 0.30cttw, average color: G-H, average clarity: VS1-VS2, champagne dial with dot houSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Lötz Witwe: Vase with brass mountingJohann Lötz Witwe Vase with brass mounting colourless glass, overlaid in maroon, silver-yellow splashes; iridescent; brass mounting, marked on the bottom: "AGENTOR" h. 28 cm (incl. mounting) RickSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE FANCY COLOURED DIAMOND DRESS RINGA LARGE FANCY COLOURED DIAMOND DRESS RING, floral clusters of round brilliant-cut white, yellow and champagne coloured diamonds in claw settings, to a pierced shank. Estimated total diamond weight 12.See Sold Price
7 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA, WRITTEN BY PETRARCH IN 1582US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftNY Elizabeth M. HANSIZ'S 1729 GERMANIA SACRA BLINDSTAMPED PIGSKIN ANTIQUE FOLIO WITH MAPUS$50
7 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM, 1582 JUSTIN IUSTINI EX TROGI POMPEII HISTORIIS PHILIPPICISUS$50
1818 AuctioneersAntiquarian. Theology. Gilpin, Richard - Daemonologia Sacra. Or, A Treatise of Satans Temptations:£18(1 bid)
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGGiovanni Battista FRANCO (1498-1561) after Agostino CARRACCI (1557-1602) and after RAPHAELCHF 200
7 days LeftNY Elizabeth M. HANSIZ'S 1727 GERMANIA SACRA BLINDSTAMPED PIGSKIN ANTIQUE FOLIO WITH MAPUS$50(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftJasper521582 Braun and Hogenberg View of S. Polen Austria -- S. Polid vulgo Sanpolten. Inferioris AustriaeUS$240
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Mulieri peccatrici remittuntur peccata multa (Biblia Sacra 88)US$200
Featured5 days LeftJasper521582 Braun and Hogenberg View of Halberstadt and Quedlinburg in Saxony -- Halberstadium, UrbsUS$220