Sold2022Chinese Carved Jade Figure with Custom StandCarved Jade figure measures 4.75-in. x 8.125-in. x 2.5-in. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlySee Sold Price
Sold2023LIFESIZE CARVED FIGUREPAPUA NEW GUINEA CARVED WOOD FIGURE. WITH CUSTOM STAND. 70" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Indian Carved Stone Buddhist FigureAncient Indian Carved Stone Buddhist Figure. On custom stand. Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection. Size: 27'' x 16'' x 7'' (69 x 41 x 18 cm); Height on stand: 33" (84 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PALE NEPHRITE CARVED MYTHICAL BEASTChinese. White and Russet nephrite Qilin or mythical beast carved figure on stand, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: on stand h. 4.125", stand w. 5.875", stand d. 2.5". Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Carnelian Agate HeronCarved carnelian agate heron, on wooden custom stand height 11.5 in. x width 7 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Wood Dogon Fertility FigureAfrican carved wood Dogon fertility figure with custom stand; some wear, some splitting to wood, some losses; H 19 3/4" x W 4 1/8" x D 4 1/2" (approx.)Provenance: Dr. Peter T. Furst (1922-2015) collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hand-Carved Jade Guan Yin Figure on StandChinese hand-carved jade Guan Yin figure with custom wood stand. 2.5"W x 8.5"L. Condition report: Good, small chips in several places, not glued to base, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Quartz Buffalo Figure & Stand, Qing DA Chinese carved rose quartz buffalo figure with custom wooden stand. The buffalo faces to its left, resting its huge body on its haunches with front legs folded back, head raised, and tail curled behSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Folk Art FigureEarly 20th Century carved wooden folk art figure with flag. Custom stand. 15 1/2" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Antique Chinese Wood FiguresChina, ca. 18th-19th century. Consisting of eight carved wooden figures depicting dignitaries and scholars. Custom stands. MEASUREMENTS Height of tallest with stand: 7 3/4 inches / 19.5 cm SHIPPING $3See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Antique 18th C Church Altar Santos FiguresPair of Antique 18th C Church Altar Santos Figures w Original Paint. Gilt decorated. Hand carved wooden European Santos figures. On custom made stands. Each approximately 12 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Chinese Jade Carvings with Export TagsA grouping of 7 carvings, including a standing Guanyin figure carved in jadeite atop custom rosewood stand, three disk carvings, incised and reticulated carving, all with tags and wax export seals, anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Wooden Carved FigurePolychrome painted carved wooden figure with articulated arms. Comes with custom stand. 16" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Carved Agate Figure of Guanyin on a CarvedA Chinese Carved Agate Figure of Guanyin on a Carved Hardwood Stand. Dimensions with stand: h: 6 5/8 x w: 2 3/4 x d: 1 3/4 in. H: 5 3/8 W: 1 3/4 D: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Chinese Soapstone Guanyin Figure w/StandOld Chinese soapstone Quanyin figure with custom carved wood stand. Measures 8.75" tall x 3.75". Very good condition with a couple of small nicks. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burmese Ox Cart Figural Decorative ElementsBurmese Ox Cart Figural Decorative Elements. Carved wood and metal. Figures detach. On custom metal stand. Provenance: Private Collection of Shirley and David Rowen, Beverly Hills, California. Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Agate Beast OrnamentJade Height:8cm Diameter:17.5cm Weight:270g Stand Height:7cm Diameter:17cm Weight:150gSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Carved Agate Figure of Guanyin Height 3 1/2 inches.* A Carved Agate Figure of Guanyin 19th/early 20th century the bodhisattva depicted standing wearing draped robes, the face with a serene expression, with a fitted finely carved hardwood stand. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved Agate FigureAntique Chinese carved chalcedony agate figure; of a robed woman holding a vase; H: 6 3/8" (approx.); mounted on gilt bronze standSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Agate Figure of a Deity,depicted seated on rocky outcrop, with elaborate headdress and flowing robes, h 16.5cm (including stand)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Agate Figure of Kwan Yin,depicted standing in flowing robes, in tones of orange, mounted in a carved wooden stand, h 14.5cm (including stand)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Coral Quan Yin with flowingAntique Chinese Carved Coral Quan Yin with flowing garment on a custom wood stand. The finely carved figure has outstanding detail throughout. Condition: good with a very slight loss to the garment onSee Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]THE EARLY OF TWENTY CENTRY STYLED AGATE[CHINESE]THE EARLY OF TWENTY CENTRY STYLED AGATE DECORATION CARVED WITH EAGLE FIGURE (WITH STAND) L:7.00" W:5.30" H:5.30"二十世纪早期带水玛瑙See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CARVED AGATE BEAUTYANTIQUE CARVED AGATE BEAUTYAntique Chinese carved agate figure; of a beauty standing in flowing robes, and holding a lotus stem bowl; Circa 1900; H: 9 1/4"; wood standSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Thai or Burmese Oxcart handle carved as Bird. On high-quality custom stand.US$600