Sold2018*CARVED AND PAINTED TOYTeddy bear on rocking chair, signed on underside illegibly, approximate height 12 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ITALIAN FANTASY CARVED ROCKING CHAIRItalian ornately carved walnut Renaissance Revival fantasy rocking chair, 19th century, having a figural crest, leather upholstery, scrolled arms supported by lions, rising on rockers with putti finiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK FOREST STYLE CARVED BEAR CHAIRAmerican or Continental Black Forest style carved chair with bear form back support, foliate carved seat, and rising on log form legs, artist signed and dated 1991. Approx. h. 42", w. 19.75", d. 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Carved Rocking Chair20th century. A rocking chair in oak with foliate carving and ball handles, having an embroidered seat; oah. 49.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiger Maple Wood Carved Rocking ChairDESCRIPTION: An antique rocking chair composed of a wood carved frame with tiger maple and birdseye wood veneers, completed with woven rattan seat and backrest. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Wainscot Carved Rocking ChairAntique English Wainscot Hand Carved Custom Upholstered Rocking Chair with Lion's Head Arms. Measures 39 x 24 x 29 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2019CARVED ROCKING CHAIRWood. Upholstered seat. 39 7/8" h x 22 7/8" w x 31 1/8" d. 17 1/2" seat height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Rocking Chair22" wide X 31-1/2" deep X 33-1/2" high. Plank bottom has repair. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique American Carved Rocking ChairAntique American Carved Rocking Chair. 41 inches x 31 inches x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAHOGANY CARVED ROCKING CHAIR, STRUCTURALLY SOUND,MAHOGANY CARVED ROCKING CHAIR, STRUCTURALLY SOUND, ESTATE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Walnut Rose Carved Rocking ChairAntique Walnut Rose Carved Rocking Chair in good condition. 36.5"H x 19.5"W x 30"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Collapsable Carved Rocking ChairTurned wood spindle and curved frame with Mahogany finish and Upholstered seat and back. Carved rose crest medallion on scalloped arched design. Fabric repeat pattern in blue ribbon design with floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Carved Rocking Chair with leather seat 37" tallEarly Carved Rocking Chair with leather seat 37" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Wooden Carved Rocking ChairVictorian Wooden Carved Rocking Chair with crushed velvet upholstery. Together with a needlepoint seated balloon back side chair. Used condition, surface distress. 30” x 18” x 18”See Sold Price
Sold2024Solid Wood, Artistically Carved, Rocking Chair - 39Lx26Wx41HLocal Pickup in Loveland Colorado : Friday, August 23th from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM. If you need shipping, please email us at contact@estateinventoryservices.com immediately after the auction. We cannotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Bentwood Rocking ChairFolk art Adirondack style bentwood, twig and carved rocking chair. 26 3/4"W x 33"D x 37 1/2"H. Section of carving missing from one side, carving loose at front.See Sold Price
Sold2015Farmhouse Kitchen Furniture Dollhouse MiniaturesA charming painted Hoosier cabinet signed C. Drebeman 1994 6.25" H, hand-carved rocking chair, small worktable and cupboard and assorted accessories including a table-top butter churn by Jim Ison andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mahogany Carved Freemason Symbolism Rocking ChairOrnately carved rocking chair, Devilish face on back, lion head handles with triple cross on shield in open mouth, underneath is a paper label with an MS intertwined with a Knights Templar Sword throuSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART MINIATURE ROCKING CHAIRCHIP CARVED ROCKING CHAIR IN BROWN PAINT - 9 1/4" X 6 1/2" X 9" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage carved maple rocking chairCarved rocking chair . Measures 48 inches high by 26 inches by 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Finn Juhl Danish Modern Carved Teak Rocking ChairFinn Juhl John Stuart Danish mid-century modern upholstered rocking arm chair, designed by Sigvard Bernadotte, maker's label on frame to underside seat. 31.5" H x 24" W x 22" D. Soiling to upholstery.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Syrian Carved Walnut Rocking ChairA Syrian Carved Walnut Rocking Chair Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 36 x width 18 x depth 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved mahogany rocking chairCarved mahogany rocking chair with Northwind face, by Stickley & Branot Chair Co., paper label. 36-1/4''h.See Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsAntique Victorian Platform Rocking Chair Pair, Eastlake Style, Velvet UpholsteryUS$10
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Pr Custom Made Rocking Chairs His&Hers USAUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA PAIR OF MAHOGANY SPINDLE BACK ROCKING CHAIRS WITH LOOSE CUSHION UPHOLSTERY.US$275(4 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVintage Zuni Hand Carved Bear Fetish Heishi Native American NecklaceUS$335