Sold2017Carved Eagle Federal Style Bullseye MirrorDescription - A carved eagle Federal style bullseye mirror. Dimensions - 39" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Eagle Federal Style Bullseye MirrorDescription - A carved eagle Federal style bullseye mirror. Dimensions - 34" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017American Federal-Style Convex MirrorVintage carved and gilt wood Federal-style bull's-eye mirror. Features a perched eagle pediment. [Looking glass only: 14 5/8" Dia; Overall: 23" W x 7" D x 31" H]. Craquelure and chips to finish with lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Style Carved & Gilt Bullseye MirrorLikely circa 1880 Centennial example. Very handsome form with nice gilded surface and eagle at top crest. H31" W21" Sold from the collection of a King St. lady Charleston, SC.See Sold Price
Sold2023FEDERAL STYLE CARVED/GILT BULLSEYE MIRROR, 19TH C.FEDERAL STYLE CARVED/GILT BULLSEYE MIRROR, 19TH C., H. 39 1/2" W. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Federal style gilt carved bullseye mirrorFederal style gilt carved bullseye mirror, gilt carved frame with eagle on crest, leaf and plume, 36 3/4"h x 22 1/4, wear to paint, damage to eagle on crestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Federal Bulls Eye Convex Eagle MirrorAntique Federal Style Carved Bulls Eye Convex Eagle Mirror. Measures 24 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Federal Style Bull's-eye Mirror with Carved EagleFederal Style Bull's-eye Mirror with Carved Eagle Crest. The gilt frame flanked by foliage, convex round mirror and a surround of globes. 38"t x 25 1/2"w. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Style Bull's Eye Mirror with Eagle,with candle sconces, gold, carved and gesso, 22" diameter, 38" tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Style Bulls Eye Carved Eagle Convex MirrorFederal Style Bulls Eye Carved Eagle Convex Mirror. This American federal style gilt wood convex bulls eye mirror features a heavily carved eagle and wreath pediment with bulls eye center. The 13 ballSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Style Bullseye MirrorA 19th century Federal style Bullseye wall mirror. Circular molded frame with convex glass and beaded detail surmounted by a carved Eagle and foliate scrolls and hanging grapes, scrolled foliate dropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Style Bullseye MirrorFederal style bullseye mirror. Early 20th century. Carved and gilded wood with eagle crest supporting convex mirror. "Metropolitan Mirror and Glass" and "DEC X 1929" stamped on back of mirror. ScuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2017FEDERAL EAGLE BULLS EYE MIRRORVintage 20th c. Federal Style Bulls Eye Mirror. Gilt Wood and Gesso with Carved Eagle. Good condition, split to wood below wing on back. Measures 33"x23"x2.75". Weight 12 pds 13 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEDERAL EAGLE BULLS EYE MIRROR 20th c.Vintage 20th c. Federal Style Bulls Eye Mirror. Gilt Wood and Gesso with Carved Eagle. Good condition, peeling flake to front. Measures 32"x24"x1.50". Weight 11 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Federal Style Giltwood Bullseye MirrorEarly 20th century, carved and gilt wood, featuring spread wing eagle pediment, reeded surround with spherules, terminating in a foliate bundle, glass plate stamped for Eagle Convex Glass Company ClarSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEDERAL STYLE GILTWOOD BULLSEYE MIRROR19th/20thC., the crest decorated with a carved wood spread winged eagle atop gessoed laurel branches and berries, shell motif drop finial, see condition report, 32x23in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Federal Style Convex Bullseye Giltwood MirrorA Federal Style Convex Bullseye Giltwood Mirror20th century, carved and gilt wood, featuring spread wing eagle pediment, convex mirror with cove molded frame having spherical mount decoration and a reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Captain's Chair, and Federal-Style MirrorJordan Marsh wood carved and decorated diminutive bull's-eye mirror bearing label verso, together with an antique black captain's chair.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Convex Bullseye Federal Style Gilt EagleGorgeous Federal style mirror has convex glass and is framed in ornate giltwood. Center carved eagle, Dimensions: 21 3/4"W x 31 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold202020TH C. FEDERAL STYLE EAGLE MIRRORBullseye glass. Carved and gold painted. c. 1920s. Dimensions: H 42" x W 23.5" x D 5" Condition: Losses and repairs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Federal Style Bullseye Mirror w/ Eagle CrestFederal style giltwood convex bull's eye mirror having eagle crest, reeded and lamb's tongue accents, and foliate ornamentation. 29" H x 18" W. American, late 19th/early 20th century. The Estate of PiSee Sold Price
Sold2019FEDERAL STYLE BULLSEYE MIRROR WITH EAGLEGold gilt bulls eye mirror with eagle. Measures 34" tall 21.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Style Bulls Eye MirrorDESCRIPTION: Circular federal style bulls eye mirror with eagle crest. Made of gilded wood. MEASUREMENTS: 23-1/4" x 35" x 4". CONDITION: Light cracking to wood and losses to gilt.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Late 19th Century Regency Carved and Ebonized Giltwood Bullseye Convex MirrorUS$3,800
7 days LeftJasper52American Designer, Federal Consoles, Mahogany, Marble, Gold Gilt, Mirror, 1940sUS$24,000
Oct 11DuMouchellesAmerican Federal Style Relief Carved Wood Fireplace Mantel, Ca. 1920, H 4' 6'' W 8'US$150
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED OAK 'PUTTI' MIRROR, 19THC., 97"HUS$1,500