Sold2024An Antique Pair Of Carved Hardwood Elephant FormSeats. From an upstate NY estate. - Dimensions: 23" x 23" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Hardwood Indian Elephant SculptureCarved Hardwood Indian Elephant Sculpture Base: 24"W x 11.5"D; Overall 27"; Pedestal 6.5"x6"See Sold Price
Sold2024VTG CARVED HARDWOOD THAI ELEPHANT STAND- VTG CARVED HARDWOOD THAI ELEPHANT STAND - 17.5" LENGTH X 20" HEIGHT APPROX- INDOOR/OUTDOOR DECOR- GREAT CONDITION, MINOR USE- GF ANEX 12/5/23 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Large Hardwood Carved Asian Wooden ElephantsTwo Large Hardwood Carved Asian Wooden Elephants each having removable wooden tusks. Used condition. 30" tall x 25 1/2" long x 10 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR antique Asian hardwood hand carved elephantsPair of antique Asian hardwood hand carved elephants, do show signs of age approx. 16" w x 8" d x 15" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Hardwood Carved Asian Wooden ElephantsTwo Hardwood Carved Asian Wooden Elephants each having removable wooden tusks. Used condition. 17 3/4" tall x 17 1/4" long x 8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVEDA LARGE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD DISPLAY CABINETS decorated with elephants. 180 cm x 83 cm x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr carved hardstone elephants on hardwood bases, 6 1Pr carved hardstone elephants on hardwood bases, 6 1/2" l, 5 1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTHEAST ASIA CARVED HARDWOOD DRAGON PEDESTALSoutheast Asian carved hardwood pedestal, octagonal top over four elephants, standard carved with dragon and floral motifs, rising on three dragon-form legs, small losses to carving, approx 42.25"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Anglo Indian Elaborately Carved Hardwood SetteeLate 19th century; elaborate reticulated floral carving, leopard head arm rest, with elephant head and scroll feet, 37 in. H., 60 in. W., 25 in. D. Provenance: From the Estate of a landowner in The PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Elephant Figures"The Railwoods Collection" assortment of African hardwood elephant figures of varying size, modern design in varied woods and patina, marked with maker's name largest / height 8.5 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTHEAST ASIA CARVED HARDWOOD PEDESTAL FLOOR LAMPSoutheast Asian carved hardwood pedestal, now fashioned as a floor lamp, single light over four elephants, standard carved with dragon and phoenix, rising on three dragon-form legs, in need of wiring,See Sold Price
Sold2018INDIA PROFUSELY CARVED HARDWOOD CENTER TABLECarved center table, India, profusely carved with flowering vines, cobras, and elephants, elephants having inset tusks, rising upon stretcher joined legs, one carved serpent missing on base, approx 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand-Carved Wood Yali Form Architectural ElementHand-carved hardwood architectural element, likely Indian, in the form of a yali mythical creature holding the trunk of an elephant below, the sculpture now mounted on a gilt wood wall mounting. 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ELEPHANT BRIDGE CARVINGCirca 1930 carved elephant bridge (elephant parade) on hardwood stand, measuring 4 1/4 x 9 x 1 1/4 inches, Condition: the central elephant was repaired. This lot can not be shipped outside of Canada,See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese carved fruitwood circular plaque with carvedA Chinese carved fruitwood circular plaque with carved decoration of Buddha riding elephants, on a carved and pierced hardwood stand, 6_" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carved Wooden Elephant BookendsPair Of Hardwood Sri Lanka Elephant Bookends. Each Approximately 7.0L x 6.375H x 4.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hardwood Hand-Carved Wooden African AnimalsHardwood Hand-Carved Wooden African Animals including 2 elephants, an owl, camel and pig together with 7 smaller carved African animals. Used condition, wear/worn, chips and splits in wood.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Elephant ChairsPair of hard wood petite chairs with sculpted elephant backs. Great for children's room. // PICK UP LOCATION: Brooklyn NY // Dimensions: Height: 25 in Width: 21 in Depth: 23 in Seat Height: 14 in // CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Lacquered Wood Elephant StoolsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Chinese lacquered elephant formed stools. Each feature hardwood foundations with hand painted polychrome finishes and intricately carved facial and garb details. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Hardwood Plantation ArmchairExtensively carved with elephants, dragons, warriors, woven rattan back & seat, extendable 'leg/arm' rests Dimensions: 36 H x 32 W x 47 D. 18" seat height (MSTUR6226)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Baham - Camerun Pipe cooker in the form of an elephant’s head.Hard wood with natural patina,Baham - Cameroon Pipe cooker in the form of an elephant’s head.Hard wood with natural patina, pigments, metal.Signs of use. . Cm 13,00 x 19,00 x 6,00. Young pipe cooker carved in the shape of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SUMTRAN PARANG SWORDElaborately carved horn handle with elephant ferrule, and superb pattern-welded damascus steel blade of characteristic form. In its matching hardwood scabbard with horn mounts. Mid 19th century. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Display PedestalA modern Chinese display pedestal. Mixed hardwood construction with circular top over a carved skirt with bats, elephants, and foliate detail. Four cabriole legs ending in ball and claw feet with a shSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Dali Marble Inset Carved Hardwood Table Screen, 19th Century or Later 晚US$400
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA MATCHED PAIR OF CARVED HARDWOOD AND METAL MOUNTED CHAIRS, INDIAN£150