SoldTwo Chinese Carved Jade FinialsTwo Chinese Carved Jade Finials Ming-Qing Dynasty the first a rectangular example, carved in relief with birds, mounted as a lamp finial; the second a rounded example, pierced and carved to show a schSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Jade FinialArchaic Chinese carved jade figure finial. 1 3/4"W x1 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Yuan/Ming Dynasty Carved Jade FinialChinese Gray and Russet Jade Finial. Yuan/Ming Dynasty. In domed form with openwork crane and grass design. Size: 2 6/8 x 3 x 2 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yuan: A Carved Jade Finial TopYuan: A Carved Jade Finial Top, depicting egret and lotus leaf. Height: 6.5cm Width: 6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Jade FinialChinese carved jade finial. [2 1/2 x 2 1/4 inches; 3 1/4 inches high overall].See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) CHINESE CARVED JADE FINIALS3 x 2 3/8 and 2 3/4 x 1 3/4 inches (including hardware)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Mongolian Silver Plated Lidded Urns, Jade InsetsDESCRIPTION: Two matching lidded silver plated urns, each crowned on its lid with four dragons surrounding a double gourd supporting a carved jade finial fashioned with chilong (hornless dragons) in hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ch'ien Lung Chinese Porcelain LampBlue and white Ch'ien Lung Chinese porcelain vase, drilled and mounted as a lamp. Blue and white, with flower and dragon decoration, carved jade finial. Mounted on a later carved wooden base, with priSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Bronze Censer.A Chinese Bronze Censer. With a carved, reticulated wood lid bearing a carved jade finial, lion form handles, and a sixteen-character inscription on the underside. Together with a 2" carved wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE POLYCHROME FIGURES MOUNTED AS LAMPS PAIRCHINESE POLYCHROME FIGURES MOUNTED AS LAMPS, PAIR H 25 1/2:The figures measure H.10 1/2". Electrified. Carved jade finial. From the estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe Farms.See Sold Price
Sold2020(Lot of 2) Pair of Chinese Molded Lamp Vases(Lot of 2) A pair of Chinese molded lamp vases, each painted with figures with traditional Chinese customs and decorated with molded leaves and flowers, each with a carved jade finial (dragons) on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Patinated Bronze Censer.A Patinated Bronze Censer. With a figural carved jade finial, reticulated wood lid, double handles, raised on tripod form feet, and with a carved, fitted wood base. Bearing an archaic mark on the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Quartz Figure Boudoir LampsChinese Rose Quartz Figure Boudoir Lamps, Mid 20th Century, Each With Carved Jade Finial, Silk Shade, Guan Yin Figures On Serpentine And Bronze Bases, Each Overall 19 X 12 X 6.5 Inches, ElectrificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19C Qing Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampChinese 19th century Qing period polychrome floral porcelain vase lamp. The famille verte porcelain lamp has a finely carved wooden base and carved jade finial. The vase has an opening in the bottom wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Of 7 Chinese Jade Articles,Qing DynastyA group of seven Chinese jade articles: a circular Shou carved jade finial for a lamp, with brass fixture attached, a jade creature lying on its right side, a smooth jade ring, a small jade turtle, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE WHITE JADE FINIALChinese White Jade Finial: A smooth and finely carved jade finial depicting people, a crane, and a deer under the shade of a tree. There are four pierced holes in the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese carved green quartz lidded urn lampChinese carved green quartz lidded urn now mounted as a lamp, circa 1930, the lid and body carved with birds and foliate designs, the lamp having a shade and rectangular carved jade finial, urn 11"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE WHITE JADE FINIALChinese White Jade Finial: Open carved jade finial smooth and finely carved depicting people, a crane and a deer under the shade of a tree, there are four pierced holes in the bottom. The Jade showsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE, WIRED AS A LAMPEarly 20th c. Ceramic Figure of Shou Lao, God of Longevity, mounted as a table lamp on a rectangular wood and brass base, single socket fixture with carved jade finial, 28 1/2" high. Figure finger losSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export carved quartz urn lampLarge Chinese Export carved quartz urn lamp, 19th/20th c., China, urn interior wired with lighting socket, carved jade finial, 17"h x 8"w x 3"d (stone), 34"h (to finial) Provenance: Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hand Carved Jade Immortal Figure LampAntique Hand Carved Jade Immortal Figure on Electrified Lamp, with silk tassle-trimmed shade and carved jade finial on carved wood base. Measures 30 inches to top of finial.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Jade Lotus FinialDESCRIPTION: Antique carved jade finial crafted as two lotus leaves surrounding a bud and mounted on a silver plated base. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 2.75" W: 0.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Porcelain LampChinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Porcelain Lamp. Vase mount table lamp. With carved jade finial. Measures 22 inches in height.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade Carved Lamp FinialUS$700(5 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Jade Finial with Floral and Insect MotifUS$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade Figural Lamp FinialUS$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade and Brass Lamp FinialUS$350(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA Chinese pale celadon jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty / Republic period (Woolley &£3,500