Sold2023JASON SELEY Welded Car Bumper Tall Lamp. Industrial Sculpture. 1974. Designed to function as Lamp;JASON SELEY Welded Car Bumper Tall Lamp. Industrial Sculpture. 1974. Designed to function as Lamp; Presents as Sculpture. Jason Seley was a Dean of the Cornell University College of Architecture, ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Middle Eastern Bronze Tall Lamp19th Century Middle Eastern bronze tall lamp; with Arabic artwork carvings; Height: 54" Diameter: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Palm Tree Tall LampTall palm tree-form lamp. [9 1/2" Dia x 46" H to socket]. Dimensions: 9.5" H x 46" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurizio Tempestini for Laurel Brutalist Tall LampMaurizio Tempestini for Laurel brutalist tall lamp, mid-century modern design having stacked sculptural blocks with bronze patina over cast metal body. [51 1/2" H (to finial) x 9" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Floor, Tall Lamp, Attributed Oscar BachMid-Century Modern standing floor, table lamp, Oscar BachAttributed to Oscar Bach, this stunning floor lamp has a tastefully rustic, hammered metal surface treatment and coordinating shade of hand-tooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Edward Wormley for Drexel Furniture tall lamp tablePair Edward Wormley for Drexel Furniture tall lamp table Dimensions: Height: 28 inches, Width: 16.5 inches, Depth: 16.5 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Attributed Murano Glass Table Lamp. Tall lamp wSeguso Attributed Murano Glass Table Lamp. Tall lamp with twisted design. Gold flecks.-- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane & Gordon Martz tall lampGordon Martz (1924-2015) & Jane Marshall Martz (1929-2007) for Marshall Studios tall lamp Veedersburg, Indiana, 1960s glazed ceramic, walnut, cloth shade Marshall Studios sticker to socket and incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brutalist SILAS SEANDEL Attributed Tall Lamp. Mixed MetBrutalist SILAS SEANDEL Attributed Tall Lamp. Mixed Metals Floral Sculpture Floor Lamp. Iron Base with torch welded flower spray.-- Dimensions: H: 54 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT SONNEMAN Chrome Cylinder Tall Lamp. RoundROBERT SONNEMAN Chrome Cylinder Tall Lamp. Round white ball bulbs on chrome column. Heavy construction.-- Dimensions: H: 47.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tiffin Blue Parrot 13 IN Tall LampVintage Tiffin Glass Parrot electric lamp measures13 in. tall x 4.5 in. wide a 7 in. deep. Untested, the cord needs to be replaced. No evidence of repair. If lot is absent of a condition report one maSee Sold Price
Sold2020A beautiful French art nouveau bronze tall lampA beautiful French art nouveau bronze tall lamp with children motif on base, 41"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wrought Iron Tall Lamp, H 28’’Wrought Iron Tall Lamp, H 28'' On a marble base. Provenance: Property of a prominent Central Avenue, Bay City, MI collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Late 1950's/1960's Wooden and Brass Tall Lamp UnusualLate 1950's/1960's Wooden and Brass Tall Lamp Unusual: A pair of very unusual lamps from the 50's and/or 60's. These stand 40 inches tall and have a 7 inch brass base. 2 very cool looking table lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze or Brass Tall Lamp on Marble BaseBronze or Brass Tall Lamp on Marble Base. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H- 66.5", W- 16". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not implySee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern 70s Lucite Cascade LampModern 70s lucite lamp having semi-circular cascading spheres reflecting light. Provenance: Estate of Monique Van Vooren. [38" H x 9" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Portable Luminaire Adjustable Tall LampPortable Luminaire Adjustable Tall Lamp.Measures 45 iches x 11 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Celtic Design Metal Tall LampCeltic Design Metal Tall Lamp. Wiring all good. Size: 55 hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental Pierced Bronze Tall Lamp Base Bamboo VaseOriental Pierced Bronze Tall Lamp Base Bamboo Vase Approximately 21 5/16 inches tall; 3 7/8 inches in diameter top; 5 5/16 inches in diameter bottom.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Piece Tall Lamp SetLot includes two tall silver modern/contemporary lamps with two different sources of light, one measuring 71.5 inches in height with one light source being adjustable, base of lamp rotates, two differSee Sold Price
5 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterVintage Asian Brass Tea Canister Table Lamp 27" tall x 6.5" wide x 6.5" deepUS$5
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Table Lamp With Alabaster Grape Cluster Base & Brass, Italy 1960sUS$100
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Art Deco Brass & Marble Tri-Lamp W/ Candlestick Motif & Nice peach Color - See picsUS$5
2 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE ORMOLU AND BACCARAT STYLE CRYSTAL LAMPSUS$1,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBronze French Art Nouveau Snake Table Lamp with Amber Glass ShadeUS$10(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTiffany Style Stained Glass Lamp, 27 inches tall, 20 inch shade, tested and working,US$46(19 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. CHAMPLEVE URN FASHIONED INTO LAMP URN MEASURES 11 1/2" X 8" LAMP IS 25" TALL OVERALLUS$20