Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Vintage Cased Playing Cards, 8 SetsTiffany & Co. vintage cased playing cards, eight sets, consisting of two blue and two taupe faux suede cases, each containing two decks, most of which are monogrammed "EM" or "LM;" two decks still seaSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE PLAYING CARDS AND GAMES, LOT OF 24VINTAGE PLAYING CARDS AND GAMES, LOT OF 24, cased playing cards including two sets 1933 Chicago Century of Progress World's Fair, 1964 New York World's Fair, Union Pacific, two double-decks of UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group Of Playing Card CollectiblesComprising: an unmarked demitasse cup and saucer set decorated with playing cards (unmarked), a cased set of gambling markers, a pair of Continental lacquered trays with playing card decoration in a sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cased Deck of Chicago World's Fair Playing Cards, 1893A pewter case, incised "Cards, World's Fair, 1893", with blue printed cards, complete deck; case measures 3" x 3.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SALVADOR DALI ITEMS; PLATES & PLAYING CARDSTwo after Salvador Dali items comprising, Limoges (French) 'Puiforcat' five porcelain plated decorated with Dali style playing cards, framed together; and a vintage cased set of two Dali decks of cardSee Sold Price
Sold2018*BALDERO, LUIGI G.(19th C. Italian) Interior scene with cavaliers playing cards, framed oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, approximate work size 22" x 31", frame 30" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 5 Luigi Lucioni Framed Prints & Ephemera.Lucioni, Luigi (American/Italian, 1900-1988). Group of 5 etchings and paper correspondence. ++ Four etchings of farms, 1 of ancient ruins. Distributed by the artist as Christmas Cards. Artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNUSUAL ARTS & CRAFTS SET OF DRINKING GLASSESUNUSUAL ARTS & CRAFTS SET OF 4 BLOWN CASED GLASS DRINKING GLASSES IN A HAND HAMMERED COPPER SLEEVE W/PLAYING CARD DESIGNS BLOWN OUT, APPROXIMATELY 6 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI LUCIONI (NJ/NY/VT/ITALY, 1900-1988)"Color Rhythm", a still life with jug, oil on canvas, artist's label on back of canvas with 33 West 10th Street, N.Y. address, giving title, date of 1954 and original price of $850, plus an original ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) American/ItalyLuigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures (16 x 20 inches) w/frame ( 20 x 24 inches) Born in Malnate, Italy, in 1900, Luigi Lucioni became one of America's well-known landscape paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Lucioni. 1961. "Late September". Original watercolor landscape with birches in a clearing.Luigi Lucioni. 1961. "Late September". Original watercolor landscape with birches in a clearing. Signed and dated lower left. Framed under glass. Milch Gallery label on reverse. Sight: 10.5 x 8in. OveSee Sold Price
Sold'PANKO' - PLAYING CARDS c.1909'PANKO' PLAYING CARDS 'Panko or Votes for Women. The Great Card Game. Suffragists v. Anti-Suffragists' [complete pack of 48 pictorial playing cards], pictures by E.T. Reed of 'Punch', printed in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sets of Japanese E-awase Karuta Playing Cards by Maruyama Oritsu (1817-1875), Nagasawa RohoFour Sets of Japanese E-awase Karuta Playing Cards by Maruyama Oritsu (1817-1875), Nagasawa Roho (Mid-19th Century), Hara Zaisho (1813-1871) and Kishi Gantai (1782-1865) 19TH CENTURY each set comprisiSee Sold Price
Sold2020“Cartes Fantastiques” Transformation Playing Cards.“Cartes Fantastiques” Transformation Playing Cards. French, [date unknown]. 52. Transformation cards on thin stock. Pink backs. Very good. Field #55, pg. 142 (“[A] mystery pack. All we know abouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Playing Cards 1011327 RARELarge Monumental Lladro Grouping Sculpture " Playing Cards " 1011327 " Jugadores En El Meson " 1327 Sculptor Juan Huerta Year Issued 1976 Year retired 2007 Gres Finish Last Retail $7,000 Porcelain FigSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI LUCIONI The Capodimonte Cup.LUIGI LUCIONIThe Capodimonte Cup.Oil on canvas, 1938. 255x203 mm; 10x8 inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right recto, and signed, titled and dated in ink, verso. Provenance: Beatrice and Walter RSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI LUCIONI Calla Lily.LUIGI LUCIONI Calla Lily. Charcoal with white heightening and red crayon on brown wove paper, circa 1930. 425x285 mm; 16x11¼ inches. Signed and dedicated to art historian Nelson C. White and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Lucioni (Italian/American, 1900-1988)Luigi Lucioni (Italian/American, 1900-1988) Vermont in Summer Signed and dated "L. Lucioni '33" l.r., titled on a label from Milch Gallery, New York, affixed to the frame backing.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSealed Hard Core Adult Only Risque Taboo Playing Cards for Adults OnlyUS$60(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSealed Hard Core Adult Only Risque Taboo Playing Cards for Adults OnlyUS$50(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFactory Sealed Set of Risque Adult Only Strip Poker Playing CardsUS$40(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Sexy & Lost Image Deck of Playing CardsUS$60(6 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil PaintingUS$70(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGIL ELVGREN Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$22(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncARTHUR SARNOFF Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$26(2 bids)
Sep 28RR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner ofUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSealed Deck of Adult Only Pin Up Girl Playing CardsUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Taboo Belle Epoque Ladies Sexual Revolution Deck of Playing CardsUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncART FRAHM Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$24(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions3 Great Northern RR Canasta Double-Packs of Playing CardsUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncENOCH BOLLES Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER DRIBEN Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$28(2 bids)