Sold2023AMERICAN BOOT SCRAPER.Mid 20th century. Cast iron frame with brass fox heads. 6"h. 19"w. 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique dachshund dog boot scraperAntique dachshund dog boot scraper, Cast iron, remnants of black and red paint on head, 7.75"h (at nose), approx. 28 lbs, 21.5"l x 7"w (at hind feet) Provenance: From the Estate of Nancy R. And MyronSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cast Iron Figural Boot ScraperLikely late 19th century. The piece having the head of a classical woman with V shaped back body to scrape the boot or shoe. Good condition early surface. H8" D15" Sold from the collection of Mrs. JoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Cast Iron Dachsund or Foo Dog Boot Scraper - HeavyWonderful Cast Iron Weiner dog like boot scraper Dachsund or even Foo Dog with that wider mouth. 22" long x 7.5" to top of head, VG conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast iron boot scraper with quailCast iron boot scraper with quail, 9 in. T, 15 in. W, 7 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Setter Cast Iron Boot ScraperAntique cast iron polychromed setter dog boot scraper. 17"H. 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016PATINATED DOG FORM CAST IRON BOOT SCRAPERPATINATED DOG FORM CAST IRON BOOT SCRAPER, H 15", L 18.5", D 11.5":A standing dog at point, painted black and white atop a rectangular base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Boot Scraper with SetterAn attributed to Hubley cast iron boot scraper surmounted by a painted iron hunting dog setter. Base is marked "B 5800" with heart. 15in tall x 18in wide x 11in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Double Pointer Dog Cast Iron Boot Scraper.A very impressive sporting dog shoe scraper that is well made with "22-L" makers cast on top rear flat, could be produced by Hubley. Some light rust patina from being outside in as found condition. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dachshund Cast Iron Boot Scraper 21.5" Longor wiener dog. With chain. Some rust.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Double Horse Cast Iron Boot Scraper.A well made item without an observed makers stamp, could be produced by Hubley. Heavy patina from being outside in as found condition with light surface rust spots. Measures 13"W x 9"H x 8"D overall aSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 19th century cast iron boot scraperFrench 19th century cast iron boot scraper with chimera. Early 19th century mounted on later wooden plinth. 12 3/4"h x 7 1/4" square at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CAST-IRON BOOT SCRAPER MOUNTED IN MARBLEAMERICAN CAST-IRON BOOT SCRAPER MOUNTED IN MARBLE, cast-iron lyre-form boot scrape, the whole mounted in a block of marble. Retains remnants of a white partially-painted surface. Second half 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handsome Antique Cast Iron Boot ScraperCirca 1900. Well formed duck having blade at backside to scrape boots. Nice older blue painted surface. L15" H7 1/2" Sold from the collection of an Upcountry South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French cast iron boot scraperAntique French cast iron boot scraper. 19th century. 7 1/2"h x 13 1/8"w x 9 1/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAST IRON BOOT SCRAPERNineteenth century Cast Iron Boot Scraper with swan decoration. Ht: 7" Wd: 11" Dpth: 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CAST IRON BOOT SCRAPER DACHSCHUNDMarked The Art Castle and numbered F76. Dimensions: H 5.5" x W 15.75" x D 6" Condition: Surface age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian cast iron boot scraper, 15 in. L.Victorian cast iron boot scraper, 15 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON BOOT SCRAPERCAST IRON WITH BRUSH INSERTS. MEASURES 10" X 10" Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00am till 3:30pm and Friday August 5th from 9:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two country collectibles: The first, a cast iron boot scraper with shaped cast iron platform, foundTwo country collectibles: The first, a cast iron boot scraper with shaped cast iron platform, found on outdoor porch so some surface rust and needs cleaning but good overall condition - 19th century;See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Texas cast iron boot scraperVintage Texas cast iron boot scraper. Stamped as shown in photo. Marked on both sides. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 10 ¾ tall x 9 ¼ wideSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, Bootmaker, cast iron boot, 19th century 22 1/2" height w/ modern hangerUS$400
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Dietz Railroad Train Lantern HY-10 & Large Cast Iron Burner Head,US$20