Sold201731" CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN FIRE LADDER TRUCK.Unmarked. (Wilkins?) Ca. 1910. (3) Horses, (2) firemen, (5) ladders. Condition: minor paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ives cast iron, horse-drawn hook & ladder truckIves cast iron 28" horse-drawn hook & ladder truck -Good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016excellent 19thC cast iron dbl horse drawn ladder truckexcellent 19thC cast iron dbl horse drawn ladder truck w 2 fireman drivers in excellent orig paint - 25 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Iron Horse Drawn Fireman's Ladder Truck 32.5 inches length x 7 in. heightVintage Cast Iron Horse Drawn Fireman's Ladder Truck 32.5 inches length x 7 in. height. Original paint finish. size: 32.5x7See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron Horse Drawn Ladder Fire TruckVintage Cast Iron Horse Drawn Ladder Fire Truck together with a vintage cast iron steam train frame, a vintage iron shoe form and a Seashore Trolley Museum Kennebunkport, Maine metal plate. Used condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Kenton Horse Drawn Fire Ladder Truck.Pulled by three horses. Horses are articulated. Includes two original firemen and three wooden ladders. Metal stanchions that hold ladders are replacements. Some paint loss and wear. (Very Good). 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kilgore Cast Iron fire truck Horse drawn ladder truck Bulldog 7 fire hatCast Iron Fire ladder carriage pulled by horses. Horse drawn fire pump. Kilgore Cast iron fire truck and Bulldog wearing a 7 hat. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 reproduction cast iron horse drawn fire pumper & ladder truck -Lot of 2 reproduction cast iron horse drawn fire pumper & ladder truck -See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Horse Drawn Trolley and Ladder TruckHorse Drawn Trolley and Ladder Truck. Early Cast Iron toys measuring 10 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Toy Horse-Drawn Hook & Ladder Fire TruckVintage, but Most Likely not Antique. The Piece is Quite Heavy. It Measures 30" long and 6" wide. It Appears to be intact, with no signs of damage. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Various Toys.Four Various Toys. Cast Iron Horse Drawn Wagon, Tin Horseless Ladder Truck, Wooden Horse Drawn Sleigh and Wagon. Tallest 8"h. Condition: Fair to Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Iron Horse Drawn Hook and LadderAntique cast iron horse drawn hook and ladder fire truck with two horses and two riders. Measures 15 in. x 2.25 in. x 5.5 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Cast Iron Horse Drawn Toys3 Cast Iron Horse Drawn Toys- Dray, Sulky and ladder truck. Longest 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilkins Horse Drawn Ladder Truck Cast Iron ToyMade by Wilkins Hardware - 1890's. Made of Cast Iron. 21" L. Fine Condition,.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilkins Horse Drawn Ladder Truck Cast IronWilkins Horse Drawn Ladder Truck Cast Iron, 30 inches Impressive!See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Three Horse Drawn Ladder TruckVintage three horse drawn cast iron ladder truck with two riders. Measures 21 in. x 5 in. x 7.75 in. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently Walla Walla. Clint wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Horse Drawn F.D. Fire Truck Hook & LadderCast Iron Horse Drawn Fire Truck Hook & Ladder Tiller. Great patina. Features: Bell under neath, horses move when rolled manually, one laddder and two men included. Unknown if the ladder and men are oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Fire Dept FD Horse Drawn Hook & Ladder TillerCast Iron Fire Dept FD Horse Drawn Hook & Ladder Tiller Truck. Unknown age. No screws. Great patina. The two men seem to be original to this piece. 17" long, 3.5" tall, wheels are 2" tall, about 3" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antiq. Cast Iron Fire Ladder Truck Horse-Drawn Pull Toy.Antique Cast Iron Fire Ladder Truck Horse-Drawn Pull Toy. 30"l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy fire trucks (4), all cast iron, horse-drawn pumperToy fire trucks (4), all cast iron, horse-drawn pumper w/fireman, mule-driven hose reel, A. C. Williams ladder truck & horse-drawn ladder fire wagon w/(2) firemen, pumper & ladder truck missing paint,See Sold Price
2024Dent Cast Iron Horse Drawn Ladder, 3 HorsesWhite horse drawn fire ladder truck with three horse arrangement. Set has original paint with blue ladders. Toy appears original with hints of hold highlighting on the white frame. 19" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Kenton Cast Iron Horse Drawn ToysMade by Kenton. Included: Fire Pumper, Ladder Truck and Wagon. Made of Cast Iron. 10" - 11 1/2" L. Good to Fine Condition. Ladder truck missing one ladder.See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Cast Iron Hook N Ladder Horse Drawn Fire TruckContemporary Cast Iron Hook N Ladder Horse Drawn Fire Truck. Comes with 3 Ladders. Measures 9" tall x 29" long. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Water Tower Horse Drawn Fire WagonCast Iron Water Tower Horse Drawn Fire wagon. 27 inches long, horse wheels different color than ladder truck wheels.See Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersCAST IRON HORSE DRAWN FIRE LADDER TRUCK WITH DRIVERS HORSES LADDERS AND BELL 29 INCHESUS$90
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Super Arcade Antique Cast Iron Horse Drawn Farm WagonUS$50(1 bid)