Sold2022[2] Novelty Cast Iron Advertising Signs: Esso, Michelin.[2] Novelty Cast Iron Advertising Signs: Esso, Michelin size: (11 x 7.25), (10 x 11.5)See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"Cast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019HARLEY-DAVIDSON Shield Cast Iron Advertising Sign14†x 10†- Awesome PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Cast Iron Advertising Sign, The Opera PianoA nice antique advertising sign. The sign is made of cast iron and is marked "The Opera Piano". It is large at 14 3/8" x 2 1/2" and is heavy for it's size. Opera Pianos were made by the Peek & Sons PiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Beatty Organ, Cast Iron Advertising SignAn antique cast iron advertising sign. The sign is marked "BEATTY ORGAN" and has an image of a Lyre Musical Instrument. It measures 9 7/8" x 5 7/8". Shipping Domestic: Shipping & Insurance is $15.00 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Beer SignLarge cast iron Pabst Milwaukee advertising sign; Measures approximately W 3 1/4 x Diameter 31 inches; Very rusty; Original patina is gone; Weighs over 150 pounds. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron "Winchester" Miniature Anvil5 1/2" long x 2 1/2" Tall x 1 3/4" Wide A wonderful reproduction cast iron collectible advertising Winchester anvil. Advertising pieces like this many times were given to shops or used as sales sampleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron "Winchester" Miniature Anvil5 1/2" long x 2 1/2" Tall x 1 3/4" Wide A wonderful reproduction cast iron collectible advertising Winchester anvil. Advertising pieces like this many times were given to shops or used as sales sampleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron "Winchester" Miniature Anvil5 1/2" long x 2 1/2" Tall x 1 3/4" Wide A wonderful reproduction cast iron collectible advertising Winchester anvil. Advertising pieces like this many times were given to shops or used as sales sampleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron "Winchester" Miniature Anvil5 1/2" long x 2 1/2" Tall x 1 3/4" Wide A wonderful reproduction cast iron collectible advertising Winchester anvil. Advertising pieces like this many times were given to shops or used as sales sampleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron "Winchester" Miniature Anvil5 1/2" long x 2 1/2" Tall x 1 3/4" Wide A wonderful reproduction cast iron collectible advertising Winchester anvil. Advertising pieces like this many times were given to shops or used as sales sampleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron "Winchester" Miniature Anvil5 1/2" long x 2 1/2" Tall x 1 3/4" Wide A wonderful reproduction cast iron collectible advertising Winchester anvil. Advertising pieces like this many times were given to shops or used as sales sampleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron "Winchester" Miniature Anvil5 1/2" long x 2 1/2" Tall x 1 3/4" Wide A wonderful reproduction cast iron collectible advertising Winchester anvil. Advertising pieces like this many times were given to shops or used as sales sampleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron "Winchester" Miniature Anvil5 1/2" long x 2 1/2" Tall x 1 3/4" Wide A wonderful reproduction cast iron collectible advertising Winchester anvil. Advertising pieces like this many times were given to shops or used as sales sampleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron "Winchester" Miniature Anvil5 1/2" long x 2 1/2" Tall x 1 3/4" Wide A wonderful reproduction cast iron collectible advertising Winchester anvil. Advertising pieces like this many times were given to shops or used as sales sampleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Freeport Illinois Arcade Manufacturing Co. Tabletop Advertising SignCast Iron Arcade Toys, Wood Standing sign, Some moisture damage, Measures 14 1/4 x 17 1/4 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sinclair Dino Graphic Advertising Curb Sign Display25" x 52", double sided cardboard sign with an embossed Lyle Signs cast iron baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Trade SignsTwo Trade Signs includes a wooden sign advertising a Car Station and a cast iron sign for Fidelity / Philadelphia Trust Company. Height of larger 8 1/4 x 28 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Texaco Advertising Items4 reproduction signs, cast iron door stop, reproduction thermometer, paper advertisements, largest 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ R.D. SIMPSON MFG. CO. "WELL HERE WE ARE" BALL GUM VENDING MACHINEUS$200
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "B&O Railroad Restrooms White & Colored" cast iron Sign 9 x 4US$5(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersReproduction Planters Peanuts Cast Iron Mr. Peanut Advertising Coin BankUS$15(1 bid)