Sold2022Moshe Castel (1909-1991) IsraeliMANUSCRIPT, oil painting on board, signed lower right, 20 x 13 ¼”, frame 29 ¼ x 23”. Provenance: partial Collector’s Gallery Inc. label on back of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moshe Elazar Castel, basalt / oil on canvas, 1964Moshe Elazar Castel, basalt / oil on canvas, 1964, Moshe Elazar Castel (Israeli, 1909-1991), Pink Stele, signed upper left, signed and dated verso, 29"h x 24"w (canvas), 32"h x 26"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Elazar Castel, Israeli (1909 - 1991/92)Moshe Elazar Castel, Israeli (1909 - 1991/92) Oil on Crescent Illustration Board "Figural Abstraction" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 10" x 7". Frame measures 17-3/8" x 14-3/8". Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Castel (Israeli 1909-1991) Lithograph Prayer signedLithograph titled Prayer Signed lower right numbered 93/150. Sight size 21.5" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Castel (Israeli 1909-1991) Lithograph Prophesy signedLithograph titled Prophesy Signed lower right numbered 88/150. Sight size 21.25" x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Castel Embossed Papyrus Print SignedCastel, Moshe (Israeli, 1909-1991), Papyrus, undated, embossed serigraph made to look like an ancient papyrus, signed and numbered 14/100 in pencil at bottom, image 16.5 x 11.75 inches, matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moshe Fishson Interior Oil Painting "Shtetl Shoemaker"Framed oil painting signed by the artist in Hebrew, Moshe Fishson. Moshe Fishson (Polish, Israeli 20th century). Interior of shoemaker's shop. Circa: 1960's. Oil on canvas. Signed by the artist in HebSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Castel (Israeli 1909-1991) Lithograph Secret Writing signedLithograph titled Secret Writing Signed lower right numbered 111/50 Sight size 29" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015MOSHE CASTEL: "MODERN ABSTRACT"oil on artist board signed lower left 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Castel, Prophesy, LithographArtist: Moshe Castel Title: Prophesy Medium: Lithograph Signed: Hand Signed Edition: From the edition of 150 Measurements: 21.25" x 29.25" Condition: Excellent Moshe Elazar Castel is an Israeli painteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe CastelUntitled, 1964,Pink basalt and oil on canvas, 73X60 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
2017Moshe Castel Hallelujah PaintingLarge Hallelujah abstract oil on canvas by Moshe Castel , 1952. Inscribed on reverse: "Dear Jacob, this I regard as one of Castel's most important paintings. It's companion piece is owned by the FoggSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Castel (1909-1991)Moshe Castel (1909-1991), Landscape near Jerusalem, 1925, oil on board, 15.5X22 cm, signed in initials. Authenticated by Bilha Castel, Moshe's widow.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Castel (Israeli, 1909-1991)Woman figure, Bronze sculpture, 45 x 15 cm (including the pedestal), Signed and numbed "12/200"See Sold Price
Sold2018MOSHE CASTEL BRONZE PLAQUE "GREEN RELIEF"MOSHE CASTEL (ISRAELI, 1909-1991) BRONZE PLAQUE, H 11 1/2", W 11" "GREEN RELIEF" :A BRONZE WALL PLAQUE WITH A HEAVY GREEN PATINA, MOUNTED ON A WOOD BASE PAINTED BLACK. SIGNED "CASTEL" AT LOWER LEFT, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Castel "King Solomon's Mine" LithographMoshe Castel (Israeli, 1907-1991) "King Solomon's Mine" limited edition lithograph on paper, signed Artist's Proof inscribed in pencil "A.P. / 19/30" lower left and "Castel" lower right. Image: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023MOSHE CASTEL (ISRAELI, 1909-1992).Abstract composition. Lithograph. Signed lower right. Edition 32/100 to lower left. From a Norwalk, CT estate. Dimensions: 23" h x 16" w. Frame: 29.5" h x 22" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moshe Elazar Castel (Israeli, 1909-1991) mixed media onMoshe Elazar Castel (Israeli, 1909-1991) mixed media on board, signed lower left, 14 1/2 x 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Moshe Elazar Castel, El Ritual, LithographArtist: Moshe Elazar Castel, Israeli (1909 - 1992) Title: El Ritual Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Size: 28 in. x 21 in. (71.12 cm x 53.34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Moshe Elazar Castel, El Ritual, LithographArtist: Moshe Elazar Castel, Israeli (1909 - 1992) Title: El Ritual Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Size: 28 in. x 21 in. (71.12 cm x 53.34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Moshe Kupferman (1926-2003) IsraeliSTRUCTURES, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 22 ¾ x 31 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Rosenthalis (1922-2008) Israeli (two)FIGURE AT A TABLE, oil painting on card or board, signed upper right, 10 x 7”, frame 17 x 14”; UNTITLED, oil painting on card or board, signed upper left, 7 x 10”, frame 14 x 17&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2015Modern Abstract Oil Painting, Moshe AvniMoshe Avni (Israeli, b. 1937)Oil on canvas. Abstract horse with mounted figures.Signed: Hebrew, lower leftDimension: framed: 25.7"x 18"; canvas: 24" x 17"Condition: Good Provenance: Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Moshe KupfermanMoshe Kupferman (Israeli, 1926-2003), Untitled, 1971, oil on canvas, signed in Hebrew lower right, signed and dated verso, auction label (lot 5669) affixed stretcher bar verso, canvas: 51"h x 64"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsFranco Colella Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtUS$300
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCDavid Najar was in his 30s when he realized that he wanted to create art for a living. He signed upUS$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE SIGNED PRINT BY MOSHE CASTELL. Israeli (1909 - 1991).Scripture and Hebrew artifacts.US$74
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.US$100
17 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130