Sold2022Federico Lopez Castro, UntitledFederico Lopez Castro Untitled mixed media on panel 47.5 h × 47.5 w in (121 × 121 cm) Signed to lower right 'Lopez Castro F'. This work will ship from Rago in LambertSee Sold Price
Sold2017FEDERICO LOPEZ CASTRO (Mexican 21st Century) A COLLAGE,FEDERICO LOPEZ CASTRO (Mexican 21st Century) A COLLAGE, "El Hombre que Tiene Pensamiento Pasajero o Fosil," mixed media, signed L/R. 25" x 25"See Sold Price
2022RAFAEL CASTRO LOPEZ SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 32"RAFAEL CASTRO LOPEZ SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT-32" X 23" APPROX-GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, MINOR WEAR TO EDGES-DP121521See Sold Price
2022RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO SILKSCREEN PRINT SIGNED 35"RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO, MEXICO SILKSCREEN PRINT-IMPRESSO EN EL TALLER 75, MEXICO 2005, GRAFICA LATIN AMERICA STAMP-PENCIL SIGNED-35" X 23" APPROX- VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP121521See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO SILKSCREEN PRINT SIGNED 35"RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO, MEXICO SILKSCREEN PRINT-IMPRESSO EN EL TALLER 75, MEXICO 2005, GRAFICA LATIN AMERICA STAMP-PENCIL SIGNED-35" X 23" APPROX- VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP121521See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT SIGNEDRAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT | MEXICO MEXICAN GRAPHIC ART DESIGN-36.5" X 24" APPROX-SIGNED BY ARTIST-20 YEARS 20 ANOS ANNIVERSARY-STAMPED AND SIGNED BY MASTER PRINTER-35" X 21" APPROX- VSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINTRAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT | MEXICO MEXICAN GRAPHIC ART DESIGN-50 YEARS CINCUENTA ANO FIAF-STAMPED AND SIGNED BY MASTER PRINTER -35" X 21" APPROX- VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR TO EDGE-DP1See Sold Price
2022RAFAEL LÓPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 37"RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO TODO CABE EN UN HUARACHE SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT-37" X 27.5" APPROX-STAMPED- VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
2022RAFAEL LÓPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 37"RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO, LAS PAREDES HABLAN SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT ART-STAMPED-37" X 26" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP122021See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL LÓPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 37"RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO TODO CABE EN UN HUARACHE SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT-37" X 27.5" APPROX-STAMPED- VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nana Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich sculpture composed of a polychromed and patinated bronze foundation depicting a standing ostrich form, titled: "ElizabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) Still Life with Rose and Apples signed and dated 1960 (upper center) oil on canvas 25" x 31" (64 cm x 79 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTISee Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez Bronze Sculpture - Catfish Lily (2008)Bid with Confidence - Trust the Artemis Advantage: - 25+ years’ experience selling ancient and ethnographic art - Ancient items have been legally acquired, and are legal to sell - Accurate descriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) Kimono Women signed and dated 1991 (lower left) oil on canvas 30" x 38" (76 cm x 97 cm) National Artist Federico Aguilar Alcuaz started his now-iconic Tres MariasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) UntitledUntitled (undated) ca. 1960 oil on canvas 26 1/2" x 33" (67 cm x 84 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Christian M. Aguilar confirming the authenticity of this lot PROVENANCE: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) Barcelona SeriesPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Barcelona Series signed (lower center)ca. 1960 watercolor on paper 17 1/2" x 24" (44 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist As an artist who coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (b. 1965) LandscapeLandscape signed and dated 1972 (lower right) oil/ mixed media on canvas 19" x 24" (48 cm x 62 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Christian M. Aguilar confirming the authenticity of this lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Canero Lopez, large patinated bronzeAurora Canero Lopez (Spain, b. 1940), "Dreaming Stars II", 1998, signed, dated and numbered 2/6 verso, pedestal is part of the cast sculpture, 67.5"h x 19"w x 16"d Provenance: The Estate of Arthur MasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Outstanding 17th C. Italian Nobleman's Swept-hilt Rapier by ''FEDERICO PICININO'' Actually Better thOutstanding 17th C. Italian Nobleman's Swept-hilt Rapier by ''FEDERICO PICININO'' Actually Better than Identical One in Solingen Museum. With Exceptional Chiseled Steel Hilt of Extremely Rare & SeldomSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA (Spanish 1898-1936) A DRAWING,FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA (Spanish 1898-1936) A DRAWING, "La Muerte Federico," 1927, graphite on paper, signed in image in pencil L/L, titled and dated L/L. 19 3/4" x 15 3/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "ANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fidel Castro Signed Cuban Flag Photo & InvitationThis Custom Fabricated Item up for Auction is Truly a One-of-a-Kind Piece. This highly collectible item features Three highly collectible items Signed by Fidel Castro. The center piece of the item isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nano Lopez Bronze "Davian" Dragon SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Davian" bronze, edition number 23/48 AP, 2012. Nano Lopez's "Davian" presents a magical dragon perched atop a treasure chest and licking a luscious ice cream cone. AcSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.US$300
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesAurora Canero Lopez (Spanish, b. 1940) 'De Luna' (1999) Modern Figural BronzeUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLuther AuctionsNano Lopez bronze signature stamped sculpture "Fishies Going Right" 2014 #196/880 - 6"x 10"x 1" withUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftLuther AuctionsNano Lopez bronze signature stamped sculpture "Fishies Going Left" 2014 #186/880 - 6"x 10"x 1" withUS$500(1 bid)
15 mins LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisSTERLING SILVER CENTER BOWL BY JUVENTINO LOPEZ REYESUS$900(3 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisFederico Buccellati Italian 925 Sterling Silver and Labronite Beaded NecklaceUS$300(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsFidel Castro Autographed Card From 1980s Business Meeting With American ExecutivesUS$20(2 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisFederico Buccellati Italian 925 Sterling Silver and Peridot Beaded NecklaceUS$300(1 bid)