Sold2021Vintage Castrol GTX Motor Oil Advertising Wall ClockVery cool clock is advertising for Castrol GTX Motor Oil. This wall shop clock is true vintage and measures 12" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Castrol GTX Clock SignVintage style framed advertising Castrol GTX Motor Oil clock sign, with cable. 24inch H, 11.6inch W, 4.2inch L.See Sold Price
Sold201812 Oil Advertising SignsDESCRIPTION: 10 Oil vinyl adhesive Argus signs and 2 Castrol GTX metal advertising signs. MEASUREMENTS: Vinyl signs: 18" x 23"; metal signs: 24" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2019Large SST Embossed Castrol GTX Motor Oil SignVery nice single sided tin embossed Castrol GTX motor oil advertising sign. Very nice condition with some expected wear from use and age. Dated 1973 and marked "Scioto Signs". Displays well with niceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Castrol GTX Motor Oil Embossed Advertising SignCastrol GTX Motor Oil Embossed Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot of Petrolina Advertising Cans, Pegasus Mobil Oil, Castrol GTX Bank, Singlair HouseholdVintage Lot of Petrolina Advertising Cans, Pegasus Mobil Oil, Castrol GTX Bank, Singlair Household Oil, Barbahl Motor OilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Castrol GTX Dealer Metal SignVintage style framed advertising metal poster sign, marked Castrol GTX SUPER MUTL-GRADE AUTHORIZED DEALER. 32inch H, 25inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Rotating Cylinder Advertising ClockA nice circa 1880s advertising clock made by the Sidney Advertising Clock Co. of Sidney New York. There were several case variations but all functioned the same. A Seth Thomas 8-day spring driven moveSee Sold Price
Sold2023GMC Sales & Service Chevrolet Octagon Neon Advertising Clock - 8.5Octagon neon advertising clock runs and the neon works as it should. The inner face is clean with light wear at mounting holes and areas of small paint chips at 6 o'clock. The outer face is clean. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES NEON ADVERTISING CLOCK.This piece is in beautiful condition and appears to be in all original condition. The clock is in working condition and the neon is also excellent. The Pontiac advertising face is also in outstandingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neo Lite Corp "The Attentioneer" 3-Color Octagon Neon Advertising ClockOctagon neon advertising clock by The Neo Lite Corp features 3 color neon with neon surround, glass face and metal body. The neon and clock portions work as they should. The inner face has been replacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Pepper Art Deco Advertising Clock.Advertising Dr. Pepper and reads "Drink Dr. Pepper Good for Life! Thanks Call Again" with the clock highlighting the famed 10, 2 and 4. The reverse glass setting has an Art Deco motif with an 8 sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL TOBACCO TIN LITHO ADVERTISING CLOCKMeasures about 20" by 16". This clock has a wooden frame with a tin litho face, and was made by Wells & Hope, Philadelphia. Wonderful graphics show colonial soldiers on "The March to Trenton" Strong vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca Cola In Bottles Cleveland Neon Advertising Clock w/ MarqueeCleveland Neon advertising Coke clock runs and lights up as it should. The inner face has light wear and the hands have paint loss on the minute hand. The outer face has general fading. The upper marqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer Multi-Piece Neon Advertising Clock w/ Bottle LogoFantastic Multi-piece lighted neon advertising clock from the Electric Neon Clock Co. of Cleveland, Ohio. The clock runs and lights up as it should. The upper marquee with "It's Hires To You" panel haSee Sold Price
Sold2023See & Drive The New '51 Ford Glo Dial Neon Advertising Clock - 8.520" Glo-Dial advertising neon clock displays well and works as it should. The inner face is in nice condition. The second hand is missing and the outer face has some paint flaking on the lettering. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES NEON PRODUCTS ADVERTISING CLOCK.Original Neon Products Advertising Clock showing a new Pontiac Automobiles Tin Advertising Face. Clock is in overall very good condition showing an excellent wear and patina throughout the body and shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Go Cart with Castrol GTX Corvette BodyHas 5hp Tecumseh engine, runs and drives. In VGC with minor chips on the front bumper. Fiberglass shell.See Sold Price
Sold2024SLEEPY EYE MILLING CO ADVERTISING CLOCKWood. Painted. With pendulum. 22 3/4" h x 17 1/4" w x 4 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Garfield Tea Cures Constipation Baird Advertising ClockIn good condition, paper dial is stained, has paper trade card on the bottom door, shows some wear, 31"x18"x5", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold20241960s Lone Star Beer Advertising Clock1960s Lone Star Beer (Texas) advertising clock featuring clock and lettering reading "Crystal Chandelier" height 14.5 in. x width 30 in. x depth 5 in. Provenance: the Estate of Otis Hibler, former mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1940s Lloyd A. Wilson Chevrolet Dealership 20" Neon Advertising ClockGreat original can. Neon appears original. Overall can measures 20.5" wide. Someone cut a hole in the back of can as shown to make easy access to the new transformer.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chrysler Mopar Parts & Accessories Octagon Neon Advertising ClockThe clock and neon work as they should. The inner face is in nice condition with minor spotting and the backplate has minor soiling. The outer face is clean with small scratches around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sweet Orr Union Made Work Clothes Octagon Neon Advertising ClockNeon Products octagon advertising clock runs and lights as it should. The inner face features outstanding graphics of the classic Sweet Orr Union men. The inner face has very good color with areas ofSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising clock, "WEAR THE WORLD RENOWEND CORSETS", FITU CORSETS, 39" x 12" x 5"US$300
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "H.J. Heinz" Mr. Tomato Advertising Clock 6 x 10US$5
23 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsCASTAWAY JOHN FORCE CASTROL GTX BOAT AND TRAILER LIMITED EDITION RANGER BOATUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2003 John Force Signed "Castrol GTX" 1/24 Scale NHRA Funy Car Produced by Actiion RacingUS$10
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersHeilman Old Style Beer Stained Glass Style Vacuum Form Advertising ClockUS$15
23 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsCASTAWAY JOHN FORCE CASTROL GTX BOAT AND TRAILER LIMITED EDITION RANGER BOATUS$10