Sold2023ANTIQUE MAFRASH PANEL SHAHSAVAN KELIMNorth west Persian late 19th C. 4'0" x 3'8" . KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, Cotton, KnotteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shahsavan mafrash panel, antique, Persia, 19thcenturyShahsavan mafrash panel, antique, Persia, 19thcentury, wool on wool, approx. 121 x 61 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mafrash Panel Shahsavan, Persia, around 1930, wool onMafrash Panel Shahsavan, Persia, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 158 x 93 cm, EHZ: 2. Auction (306 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SHAHSAVAN SOUMAK MAFRESH KILIM PANEL2'9" x 2'10.5" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, Cotton, Knotted, Chinese, Eastern, Islamic, OSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN SHAHSAVAN KILIM MAFRASH PANELThe large hooked medallions have a Bordjalou quality. 1' 11" x 3' 8" Provenance: Acquired from Peter Hanson, Damascus.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Antique Caucasian Wool Rug Fragment Wall HangingFramed Antique Caucasian Wool Rug Fragment Wall Hanging. Size: inside frame 41 h 13.5 w of 48 h 20 wSee Sold Price
Sold202013X18 Tibetan Empire Savonerrie Hand Knotted Wool RugSize: 13.1 x 17.11 Country of Origin: Tibet Age: New Condition: Excellent Field Color: Light-Brown Border Color: Light-Brown Accent Color: Cream, Burgundy Technique: Hand-Knotted Pile: Wool FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand-Tufted American Stark Carpets Wool Rug 13' x 9'Hand-Tufted American Stark Carpets Wool RugWith quatrefoil garden panel design.Est. Late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Shahsavan 'Mafrash',Shahsavan 'Mafrash', Persia, circa 1920, wool/wool, approx. 107 x 40 cm, condition: 3. Summer- Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan-Kilim 'Mafrash-Panel',Shahsavan-Kilim 'Mafrash-Panel', Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 75 x 56 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), from the Shahsavan-tribes in the Moghan- area, kilim- technique.*See Sold Price
Sold2016'Part-Cotton' Shahsavan-Kilim 'Mafrash-Panel','Part-Cotton' Shahsavan-Kilim 'Mafrash-Panel', Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/part- cotton/wool, approx. 105 x 52 cm, condition: 2(good condition), expressive colors, fine quality, kilim- techniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Mafrash Panel',Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Mafrash Panel', Persia, late 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 106 x 52cm, condition: 2 (good condition).See Sold Price
Sold2023Shahsavan Mafrash PanelShahsavan Mafrash Panel 19c. / 41 x 29 in. / wool on wool /See Sold Price
Sold2018Shahsavan 'Mafrash', antique, Persia, late 19thShahsavan 'Mafrash', antique, Persia, late 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 97 x 91 cm, EHZ: 3. Auction (306 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oversized Special Design Caucasian Rug 13.9x5.3Reserve Reduced! 13.9x5.3 Oversized special design Caucasian rug 13.9x5.3 Oversized special design Caucasian rug - collectors item Armenia 13.9x5.3 wool on wool circa 1940s Reserve: $1,300.00 Jasper52See Sold Price
Sold2023A Caucasian area rugA Caucasian area rugEarly/mid-20th centuryThe wool-on-wool rug with repeating polychrome geometric motifs on an orange ground13' 2" H x 9' 4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsavan Mafrash Kilim Panel, Transcaucasus, Late 19th C.Shahsavan Mafrash Kilim Panel, Transcaucasus, Late 19th C., 3'5'' x 1'7'' (104 x 48 cm). Weight: 2 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp.See Sold Price
Sold2020Shahsavan 'Mafrash-Seite' antique (Lesghi star)Shahsavan 'Mafrash-Seite' antique (Lesghi star), Persia, end of 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 98 x 45 cm, condition: 2nd rarity. No Reserve Auction: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs &See Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsavan Soumak Mafrash PanelShahsavan Soumak Mafrash Panel 45 x 40 cm (1' 6" x 1' 4") Azerbaijan, late 19th century Condition: good, partially incomplete all around, slight signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsavan Sumak Mafrash Panel, Caucasus, Ca. 1900Shahsavan Sumak Mafrash Panel, Caucasus, Ca. 1900, 3'2'' x 1'5'' (97 x 43 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Part-Cotton' Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Mafrash-Panel''Part-Cotton' Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Mafrash-Panel' (Published By Eberhart Herrmann), Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/part-cotton/wool, approx. 104 x 64 cm, condition: 2-3, by Eberhart Herrmann publisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caucasian Verneh Style Wool Kilim: 9'10'' x 13'8''Caucasian Verneh Style Wool Kilim, hand-woven wool kilim, natural dyes: 9'10'' x 13'8'' (300 x 417 cm). 47 lbs.The Michaelian & Kohlberg Final Rug Liquidation Auction, Thursday, July 12, 10AM EST. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caucasian Verneh Style Wool Kilim: 9'9'' x 13'4''Caucasian Verneh Style Wool Kilim, hand-woven wool kilim, natural dyes: 9'9'' x 13'4'' (297 x 406 cm). 44 lbs.The Michaelian & Kohlberg Final Rug Liquidation Auction, Thursday, July 12, 10AM EST. PublSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caucasian Kazak Rugwool foundation, three geometric panels, ivory border. 4 ft. 3 in. x 6 ft. Collection of a Lady, Raleigh, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftSEUYCO10'2"x13'6" Green Wool Hand Knotted Armenian Inspired Design 200 KPSI Rug R82613US$3,250
21 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsPair Of Antique Caucasian Karabagh Runners 13 ft 4 in x 3 ft 1 in (4.06 m x 0.93 m)US$1,250(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLong And Narrow Vintage Kars Carpet From Turkey 13 ft 9 in x 7 ft (4.19 m x 2.13 m)US$500
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghani Shahsavan Soumac Rug - Wool on Wool FoundationUS$50(1 bid)
893 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsExtra Large Vintage Floral Wool Area Rug 10.9X13ft Hand-Loomed Farmhouse DecorUS$10
21 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Sultanabad Rug 13 ft 8 in x 10 ft 4 in (4.16 m x 3.14 m)US$3,000
21 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Shabby Chic Sultanabad Area Rug 13 ft x 10 ft (3.96 m x 3.05 m)US$6,000