Sold2024Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea e la colomba", anni ´80Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea e la colomba", anni ´80 ITA pennarello su cartoncino, 21,5 x 16,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Cavandoli durante gli anni ´80 per il suo celebre peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea", 1976Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea", 1976 ITA china su carta, 22 x 28 cm Firmato, datato e dedicato.________________________________________________________________ENG ink on paper. Signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea", anni ‘70Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea", anni ‘70 ITA tempera su rodovetro, 21,5 x 29 cm Cel originale applicata a cartoncino editoriale de Il Giornalino realizzata da Cavandoli durante gli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kadir Lopez Nieves, (b. 1972), "La Linea Infinita (diptych)," 2004, Acrylic on linen, Each: 28" H xKadir Lopez Nieves(b. 1972)"La Linea Infinita (diptych)," 2004Each acrylic on linenEach signed together with the artist's birth year lower right: Kdir / 1972; titled and dated on a label affSee Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLITITO AGNOLICoppia di poltrone con struttura in legno, sedute e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in cuoio.Anni '50Prod. La linea 1957cm 80x70x70Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano195See Sold Price
Sold2022Kadir Lopez Nieves (b. 1972)"La Linea infinita," 2003 Acrylic on linen Signed together with the artist's birth year, and titled, lower left: Kdir / 1972; dated by repute 39.25" H x 52.75" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. AdrianSee Sold Price
Sold2019AGNOLI TITOSei sedie con struttura in legno, sedute in pelle e schienali in paglia.Prod. La Linea 1957cm 79x47x50Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. 52See Sold Price
Sold2023Documentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado deDocumentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado de Coahuila (Texas) con el de Durango y Zacatecas, SALTILLO, MEXICO, 1881, ink engraving on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL DYF (French 1899-1985) A PAINTING, "La Mauldre," 1973,MARCEL DYF (French 1899-1985) A PAINTING, "La Mauldre," 1973, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Dyf," a Frost & Reed gallery stamp on the stretcher on verso reads "© Marcel Dyf / F+R 1973," also "884" inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881 - 1973) "La Poupee"Incised with Picasso signature on back of one leg, E. Godard foundry mark and marked edition 10/12 incised on other leg. Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973. From an east 96 st NYC estate .Fairfield, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica, 1912-1998) La Espera, 1973, lithograph, signed and numbered 16/100Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica, 1912-1998) La Espera, 1973, lithograph, signed and numbered 16/100. Limited edition of 100. Contact us via email for measures.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Hinman, "Avant La Lettre" 1973, SerigraphCharles Hinman (American, b. 1932- ) Avant La Lettre, 1973 Silkscreen on paper Blind stamp, "Denise Rene Editeur", 40/100 Singed on lower right and numbered on lower left Approx. 34.125" x 26" (framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Lithograph In Colors On Wove Paper, 1973, La EsperaFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Lithograph In Colors On Wove Paper, 1973, La Espera (The Waiting), H 22'' W 30'' | Signed in pencil lower right , dated and numbered 10/100 (there wereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilfredo Lam (La Dance 1973) LithographWilfredo Lam (La Dance 1973) Lithograph Print on Paper - Measurements:Image: 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAE-IM HA (1973) La Trace Acrylique sur toile,TAE-IM HA (1973) La Trace Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée au dos Acrylic on canvas signed and dated on the reverse Dimensions 57 x 38.5 cm. - 22 1/2 x 15 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max, La Femme, 1973Peter Max (American, b. 1937) La Femme, 1973 color lithograph signed lower right edition of 250 blindstamp lower left 23 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIEN CLERGUE - Nu de la Foret, 1973Artist: Clergue, Lucien Title: Nu de la Foret, 1973 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 6.9x4.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Lucien Clergue (1934 – 2014) was a French photSee Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)Lithograph, 1950, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, on Arches wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 555 x 720mm (21 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1871-1973) La Sauvetage II,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1871-1973) La Sauvetage II, 1932 etching signed and numbered 43/50 in pencil 6 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Literature: Bloch 245; Baer 273 Provenance: Curt Valentin Gallery, New York SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) LA CÉLESTINE (CRAMER 149) Seven etchings and aquatints, 1971, on Richard de Bas laid paper with La Célestine watermark, with added signature and number 21/50 in penSee Sold Price
Jul 03Forum AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Pique, from A los Toros avec Picasso (Bloch 1014)£3,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPiero Bottoni (Milano 1903 - Milano 1973) Armchair model "La Riposante". Execution by Meroni e€800
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ilava de la serie Lineaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print withUS$130
Jul 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Iaca de la serie Lineaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with LetterUS$130
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ilile - II de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure PrintUS$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Markab de la série Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print withUS$130
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Binovae de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure PrintUS$130