Sold2018C.B. Reynolds, Deserted Farm, Michigan, 1976C.B. Reynolds (American, b. 1935) Deserted Farm, Michigan, 1976 kallitype signed, titled and numbered in pencil edition of 25 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Jacques Baruch Gallery, Chicago, Illinois (labSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. B. Russ (American, 1860-1920) Oil on CanvasC. B. Russ (American, 1860-1920) Oil on Canvas 1865, signed lower left, depicting figures in a pastoral setting, in a gold gesso frame Property from: a Private Collector, St. Charles, Illinois Height:See Sold Price
Sold2017C. B. WAITE - Young RecruitsC. B. Waite (American, c.1860-c.1929). "Young Recruits". Vintage gelatin silver print. 1910s. Printed 1910s. Charles Burlingame Waite was an important photographer of the Mexican Revolution. Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017C. B. WAITE - Mexican Revolutionary and AmericanC. B. Waite (American, c.1860-c.1929). "Mexican Revolutionary and American Journalist". Vintage gelatin silver print. c1912. Printed c1912. Charles Burlingame Waite was an important photographer of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017C. B. Graham, scientific color lithographC. B. Graham, scientific color lithograph, C.B. Graham (American, 19th c.), "The Sylvic Gas Light", 20"h x 14.25"w (sight), 26.25"h x 20.5"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed C.B. Whaley Watercolor On Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Framed C.B. Whaley (American, 20th Century)Watercolor On Paper Painting, titled: "Sam's Store Charleston, South Carolina)" signed on the lower right bottom corner "C B Whaley". CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1860-65, 8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT_CIVIL WAR SOLDIERS OF CO. I.TITLE: C. 1860-65, 8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT_CIVIL WAR SOLDIERS OF CO. I. ARTIST/SOURCE: MATTHEW B. BRADY (American, 1823-1896); Brady National Photographic Art Gallery MEDIUM: BARYTA PRINT ORIGINAL DATE/PESee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1860-1865, UNION GEN. ULYSSES S. GRANT AND STAFF, BY MATTHEW BRADYTITLE: C. 1860-1865, UNION GEN. ULYSSES S. GRANT AND STAFF, BY MATTHEW BRADY ARTIST/SOURCE: MATTHEW B. BRADY (American, 1823-1896); Brady National Photographic Art Gallery MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLISee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1860-65, SAILORS ON DECK OF CIVIL WAR GUNBOATTITLE: C. 1860-65, SAILORS ON DECK OF CIVIL WAR GUNBOAT ARTIST/SOURCE: MATTHEW B. BRADY (American, 1823-1896); Brady National Photographic Art Gallery MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, ASee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1860-1865, UNION GEN. ULYSSES S. GRANT AND STAFF, BY MATTHEW BRADYTitle: C. 1860-1865, UNION GEN. ULYSSES S. GRANT AND STAFF, BY MATTHEW BRADY Artist/Source: MATTHEW B. BRADY (American, 1823-1896); Brady National Photographic Art Gallery Medium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLISee Sold Price
Sold2018Our Fish Signed Etching, C.B. 1970Signed with the initials C.B. original etching. Signed and dated in pencil "C-B 70" lower right. Titled "Our Fish" in pencil lower center. Numbered in pencil "53/100" in pencil lower left. Measures 19See Sold Price
Sold2024J.E.B. Stuart Confederate General Photo by BradyThis is an original from-life period photograph of J.E.B. Stuart, C.S.A. General circa 1860?s during the American Civil War by Mathew B. Brady. James Ewell Brown ?Jeb? Stuart (1833-1864) was a celebraSee Sold Price
Sold20221860s Engraving of the (George) WASHINGTON FAMILYWashington Related Oval Framed "WASHINGTON FAMILY" Portrait c. 1860s Civil War Era, Oval "WASHINGTON FAMILY" Mezzotinto engraving by A. B. Walter, after the original painting by F. Schell, Period FramSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. CYRUS FARNUM (American, b. 1886)boy with fish standing by boat sgn. l.r. H. Cyrus Farnum/Provincetown, o/c, 20 by 14 in., gilt frame From a Petersham, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold202313 ANTIQUE AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS.13 Antique American Coin Silver Fiddle Spoons. 9 Hotchkiss & Schreuder Coin Silver Spoons c. 1860. Monogrammed. In 1857 David Hotchkiss and Andrew B. Schreuder created a new partnership Hotchkiss & ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Fish," 20TH CENTURYDAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Fish," 20TH CENTURY, oil, grit, and mixed media on panel, signed L/C, "Adickes," reverse with a label from DuBose Gallery, Houston, Texas; 10 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES B. FULLER (America, 19th Century), Well's Beach, Maine., Mixed media on paper, 4.25" x 7.25"CHARLES B. FULLERAmerica, 19th CenturyWell's Beach, Maine. Signed and dated lower left "C.B. Fuller 1860".Mixed media on paper, 4.25" x 7.25" sight. Framed 12" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022DESIGNER UNKNOWN. C.B. & Q. BURLINGTON ROUTE / FINEST EQUIPPED RAILROAD IN THE WORLD. Circa 1883.DESIGNER UNKNOWN C.B. & Q. BURLINGTON ROUTE / FINEST EQUIPPED RAILROAD IN THE WORLD. Circa 1883. 21¼x13¼ inches, 54x33¾ cm. American Banknote Co., New York. Condition B-: losses in margSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldenrod Santa Clara PotteryContemporary 20th C. Gloria Gutierrez Garcia Goldenrod signed Native American Indian Santa Clara Pueblo pottery 2 3/4" (height) pot decorated with etched fish & turtle designs. CONDITION: Very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer HO Diesel Freight SetIncludes a Lackawanna F7 diesel, 1 broken step; 33523 RG boxcar; 522 B&M boxcar; 500 Gulf tank car, 2 cracked steps; 33501 CB&Q hopper, 2 cracked steps; 33212 C&EI hopper, no cover; 500 Reading caboosSee Sold Price
Sold2023American c. 1860's Hudson River - 26.5 x 22.25American c. 1860's Hudson River School Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 26.5 x 22.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 34 x 30 in. (12-20) (102) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. TheSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Butterfly Pendant with A 925 Necklace By C.B.US$20
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryRYAN MCLAUGHLIN (AMERICAN B.1980), COLLAGE BY C. NEELY, 2007£400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994US$2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarilyn Minter (American, b. 1948) Drop (Pamela Anderson), 2007US$7,500