SoldWm Albert Hamilton Jr (American, 1901-1984) paintingWm Albert Hamilton Jr (American, 1901-1984) painting, Barn with Old Oak Tree, oil on Canvas, signed lower right, 24" x 30", unframed, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAPMAN WILLIAMS: "THE OLD OAK TREE, CARMEL VALLEY"oil on canvas signed lower right 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed James P. Kerr (American b. 1953) Oil Painting on Canvas The Old TreeSigned James P. Kerr (American b. 1953) Oil Painting on Canvas The Old Tree. Signed lower left, measures H: 30 1/2" x L: 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Landscape with Oak Tree & Flowers.Oil on canvas, landscape with oak tree and red flowers. Signed lower left, E. Bennett (?). Sight: 12 3/4 x 16 3/4. Framed. Overall: 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2019William Auerbach-Levy (Russian 1889 - 1964) oil onWilliam Auerbach-Levy (Russian 1889 - 1964) oil on canvas, Forest/Tree's, 24 x 20 inches, signed WALSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willie C Ousley (Louisiana, 1866-1953)Willie C Ousley (Louisiana, 1866-1953) Oil on canvas painting of The Old Tree at Ousley's Landing at Bagdad Louisiana. Inscribed verso. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 15 in. Overall Framed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Tree Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles Warren EatonTitle: The ClearingMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Oak Tree", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 4 in. x 5 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Rice - Live Oak TreeEdward Rice (American, Georgia, b. 1953). Live Oak Tree. Oil on canvas, signed "RICE 88" lower right, (48 x 48 inches), affixed on the back with a newspaper article titled "Visionary: Work of artist ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Coutts (1865-1937), Cattle Beneath an Oak, o/cGordon Coutts (Scottish/American 1865-1937), Cattle Beneath an Oak Tree, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15 1/2" x 20 1/4"; Frame: 18" x 23". Very good condition, relined.Provenance: Ex. CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Bryant, Cattle and Oak TreeJack Bryant, Sr. (Fort Worth, Texas, 1929-2012), cattle and oak tree, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 31 x 43 in. Provenance: Previously in the collection of a downtown Dallas, Texas law fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT S. PALMER, O.S.A., R.C.A. (1881-1970)The red oak tree, oil on canvas, 16 X 20 inches, signed, partial artist's label verso dated 1936, condition noted (pinhole repair middle left). Provenance, Montreal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Ruthven, Hill Country LandscapeJerry Ruthven (Texas, b. 1947), Hill Country landscape with bluebonnets, arroyo, and oak tree, oil on canvas sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 27 x 34 in. Provenance: a Tomball, Texas collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Frazier, Oak TreeIrene Frazier (Texas, 20th-21st C.), oak tree, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 29.5 x 33.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolla Taylor, Texas Dirt RoadRolla Sims Taylor (Texas, 1872-1970), Texas dirt road with oak trees, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 30 x 34 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Texas-born Rolla Sims TayloSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century American southern school bayou landscape19th century American southern school bayou landscape depicting southern style home and barn with palm trees, palmettos, and live oak trees. Oil on canvas. Framed. Monogrammed and dated lower right E.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE BALYON (B.1951) FOREST LANDSCAPE, 36" X 46"Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, "Oak and Birch Trees," signed lower right Andre Balyon (Dutch-American, b.1951), dated 1977, titled verso, patched repair to canvas, approx 36"h, 46"w, 7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early painting, child & sheep, oil on canvas, oldEarly painting, child & sheep, oil on canvas, old master style with child under tree and sheep holding flowers, canvas is 50" by 40.5", canvas ripped at bottom, has hole in top, needs to be relined &See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Roney "The Oak Tree, Kerrville"Harold Roney "The Oak Tree, Kerrville" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Harold A. Roney". Canvas: 25"H x 30"W; Frame: 31"H x 35.5"W. Harold Roney (American/Texas, 1899-1986).See Sold Price
Sold2023John Bob Payne, Oak TreeJohn Bob Payne (Texas, 1883-1962), landscape painting with oak tree, 1920s, oil on canvas, with Fred Hummert Gallery label on verso with Houston Street address, dating work to the 1920s sight: 30 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Texas Bluebonnet Oil PaintingAmerican, Circa 1930, Landscape With Oak Trees Bluebonnets, Oil On Canvas Board, Signed Lower Right, Weber Canvas Board Label Verso, 9 X 12 Inches, Painted And Gilt Wood Frame 12 X 15 X 2 Inches, LighSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO ANGELO KITTERMASTER MARSHALL (British, 1849 - circa 1926). Lake View, 1889, Oil on canvas ofROBERTO ANGELO KITTERMASTER MARSHALL (British, 1849 - circa 1926). Lake View, 1889, Oil on canvas of landscape: mountain scene with trees on left in foreground, a small lake beyond with boaters, treesSee Sold Price