SoldFour Boxes (100ct Each) - CCI MINI-Mag .22 LR 36gr HP Cartridges - 400 Rounds TotalThis lot contains four 100 count boxes of CCI MINI-MAG .22 LR 36gr hollow point cartridges, with an advertised velocity of 1260 FPS. 400 rounds total. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping Bullet Tips incl HornadyIncludes 45 cal, .224 cal 50 grain, 22 cal 55 grain, 22 cal 40 grain, and 22 cal 52 grain. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simka Simkhovitch Russian/Ukrainian/American, 1893-1949 Cos Cob Power House, 1940Simka Simkhovitch Russian/Ukrainian/American, 1893-1949 Cos Cob Power House, 1940 Signed and dated S. Simkhovitch 40. (lr) Oil on canvas 22 1/4 x 29 1/8 inches (56.5 x 74 cm) Unframed Provenance: (WitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, "Personnage au soleil rouge I"(Spanish, 1893-1983) 1950, color lithograph, signed in pencil and dated 1950 l.r., numbered 34/40 l.l. and titled l.c. Overall: 28"h x 22-1/4"w Sight: 25-1/4"h x 19-3/4"w Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Synthetic Blue-St.Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Synthetic Blue-St. John. Color aquatint, dated 2000, pencil signed LR and numbered NC 28/40 17.75" x 17.5" Sheet: 23.5" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI OUTDOOR DINING CHAIRSTwo arm- and six side, velvet faux wood grain detachable back, 21st c.; Armchair: 40" x 18 1/2" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold400 Rounds Remington .22LR8 boxes of Remington .22LR -5 boxes Thunderbolt - 250rds -3 boxes High Velocity - 150rds THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for Heritage HenredonFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for Heritage Henredon, six chairs, four side and two armchairs, Morganton/High Point, NC, mahogany, signed, side chair: 20"w x 22"d x 40"h;, armchair 22"w x 22"d x 40"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square I (from White Line Squares (Series I))Josef Albers White Line Square I (from White Line Squares (Series I)) 19663-color lithograph on Arches Cover image: 15.75 h × 15.75 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 22.75 h × 22.75 w in (58 ×See Sold Price
202318K White Gold 1.93ct Emerald & 5.09ct Diamond NecEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $44,076.00Ref: WAG17632Item no.: FA2053273001-N2057AE2Gold Content: 18K White GoldWeight of Item: 22.40 gramsMain Gemstone: Natural EmeraldShape: Kite cut/ TrapezoiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co T T1 BangleTiffany & Co T T1 1.07 Carat TW Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and 18 Karat Rose Gold Hinged Bangle Bracelet. Signed, stamped Italy, AU 750. Measures 7" interior circumference. Approx. weight: 22.40 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Goyard Antique Monogram Travel Steamer TrunkGoyard Antique Monogram Travel Steamer Trunk. Measures 20-22-40 in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dongen, Kees van (1877 Delfshaven - Monte Carlo 1968)Odalisque. Farblithographie/Arches (verso 2 Montagespuren), im Stein sign. und li. u. mit Bleistift Ex. 22/40. Blatt aus dem Jahr 1957. Darstellung 26,5x 31 cm, Blattgröße 33x 50 cm. Wvz.: JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting on paper signed Karel Appel Abstract ArtPainting on paper signed Karel Appel Netherlands 1921 - 2006 Abstract Art DIMENSIONS: Height 22.40 inch / 57 cm &nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuba, Protest posterCuba, Protest poster. Burn marks on bottom- note. Title: XV Aniversario del Trunfo DE La Revoluci. Medium: Print. Size: 22.40 x 13.50 in. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: Consejo Nacional De Cultura Cuba.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM GLACKENS AMERICAN 1870-1838West Side Tenements, (titled on Artist's plaque), pastel on stretched linen, 16 x 22 in (40.6 x 55.9 cm) framed 30 1/2 x 26 1/2 in (52 x 67.3 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Coe Kerr Gallery , NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Rare Petrified Wood End Tablethe offset top raised on a polished stainless steel base 16 x 26 x 22 in. (40.6 x 66 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scout for the Long Knives by Joe BeelerBeeler, Joe, bronze 14/40, 22 1/2x 9 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2018W. Homer "The Garden" Oil On CanvasW. Homer Titled: The Garden Oil on canvasDimensions: 35 1/2" X 21 1/2" Signed lower left W. Homer 78'Dimensions: 36" X 22" and 40 1/2" X 27" framedProvenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New YSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausMackenzie Ii Gray Plush Linen Covering Ash Solid Wood Base Dining Chair Set Of 2US$10
2 days LeftJasper52Saint Laurent Mini Lou Camera Grain De Poudre Matelasse White Shoulder BagUS$1,200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$80(4 bids)