Sold2022Celine Orange C Macadam Suede Duffel HandbagCeline Orange C Macadam Suede Duffel Handbag W/Dust Cover - This duffel handbag from Celine is crafted of C Macadam suede with tan leather top handles and beige fabric interior. The handbag includes tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CELINE, A SUEDE C MACADAM HANDBAG in blue suede with brown leather straps, Celine logo embossed onCELINE, A SUEDE C MACADAM HANDBAG in blue suede with brown leather straps, Celine logo embossed on the suede surface of the bag, length 27.0cm, width 11.0cm, height 20.0cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Celine Paris Arc De Triumph Charm BraceletExceptional Vintage Celine Paris "Arc De Triumph" Gold Plated Charm Bracelet c.1990's. Made in Italy. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: L-9". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017CELINE PARIS MONOGRAM LEATHER & CANVAS HANDBAGCeline Paris Leather & Canvas designer handbag. Done in chocolate brown Leather and beige Canvas, with C monogram pattern. Has flat padded shoulder strap, with 6-1/2" drop. Has front flap closure withSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Tom Gilleon - "Skull Society"Member of the Russell Skull Society of Artists oil Buyer's Premium is up to 17%. Click on View Auction Policy for DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Lynn Roberts - "Hill Top Rendezvous"Member of the Russell Skull Society of Artists oil Buyer's Premium is up to 17%. Click on View Auction Policy for DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Large 17" H Blue & White Chinese Vases2 Large Chinese vases in blue and white with traditional scenes. 16.75" H x 8" D top. Condition: One has a couple of cracks and a chip. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Large Antique Vase Mottled BlueChinese Large antique vase in mottle blue. 15"H, 8.5" diameter at widest point. Condition report: tiny chip/rough spot on the top rim. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio GAUDI (1852-1926)Paire de fauteuils dits Calvet Chêne 95 x 60 x 70 x cm. BD Barcelona, circa 2000 Référence : - Charlottte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Taschen, 2000, p. 77.See Sold Price
2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit Easy armchair Teck, moelle de rotin, toile de coton 66 x 52 x 59 cm.Circa 1955 Easy armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, pairTeak, cane, upholstery25.98 x 20.47 x 23.23See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta Bois courbé, cuir, bakélite Chauffeuse : 69 x 97 x 71 cm. Repose pied : 43 x 71 x 71 cm. Circa 1972 Provenance : - Piasa, Bruxelles, 23 juin 2021 RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Owen - "Freedom"Russell Skull Society Artist Chris Owen oil BUYER'S PREMIUM is up to 20% for this Lot. Click on View Auction Policy for DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Chaise dite tout bois Chêne, placage de chêne 80 x 48.5 x 42 cm. Etablissements Vauconsant, circa 1943 Références : - Tamotsu Yagi, Jean Prouve concepteur constructeur, Pen, 2012 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Navajo Tribe Saddle BlanketNative American Navajo tribe wool saddle blanket, features repeating geometric patterns in red, black, white, and grey. Measures 56"L x 32"W. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)ParaventTeck, toile, acier166.5 x 167 cm. (entièrement déplié) Circa 1957 Folding screen from the Administrative Buildings, ChandigarhTeak, steel, fabric65.55 x 65.75 in. (fully extendeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 xPierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 x 90 x 85 cm. Artifort, 1967 Références : - Yvonne Brunhammer & Marie Laure Perrin, Le MobiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausCELINE C Macadam Tote Bag Canvas Made in France Brown Shoulder Handbag A4 Open LadiesUS$1
804 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCELINE Tote Bag Handbag C Macadam Black Nylon x Leather Ladies Fashion CE00/22US$5