Sold2022Marc Chagall, "L'apparition au Cirque", LithographMarc Chagall, "L'apparition au Cirque", Lithograph. Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 12.5" x 9.5" Frame- 18.5" x 16". Provenance: From the PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Reve Au CirqueArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Reve Au Cirque Year: 1966 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 18 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 75 Publisher: Mourlot Paris</See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Le Cirque au Clown Jaune LithographMarc Chagall "Le Cirque au Clown Jaune" (Circus with the Yellow Clown) Ca. 1967 lithograph in color on Velin d'Arches paper. Signed in pencil, lower right, and numbered 67/150. This image was createdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall; Original Lithograph SignedMarc Chagall; Original Lithograph Signed . Color lithograph. Le Cirque au Clown Jaune. Pencil signed and numbered 117/150; 27in. X 21in.(image size), 34in. X 27.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Apparition at the CircusArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Apparition at the Circus Year: 1963 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Apparition at the CircusArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Apparition at the Circus Year: 1963 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Apparition at the CircusArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Apparition at the Circus Year: 1963 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Apparition of the Rainbow to Noah"Marc Chagall "Apparition of the Rainbow to Noah", etching on paper, unsigned posthumous painting, 12" x 9" plate, framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'ame du Cirque - Marc ChagallTitle: L'ame du Cirque Artist: Marc Chagall Year: 1981 Medium: Offset Lithograph Dimension: 15 x 22 inches Additional Information: "L'ame du Cirque" by Marc Chagall, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Landscape with Rooster 1958 Color Litho DLMChagall, after Marc, Paysage au Coq [Landscape with Rooster], 1958, color litho on paper, originally published in an issue of DLM, full sheet 15 x 22 inches, mounted to a thin backing board.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL Bateau-Mouche Au Bouquet.MARC CHAGALL Bateau-Mouche Au Bouquet. Color lithograph, 1960. 390x300 mm; 15x11¾ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 25. Signed and inscribed "epreuve d'artiste" in pSee Sold Price
2022MARC CHAGALL: LE CIRQUE A L'ETOILE, PARISMourlot 436; 1965; lithograph in colors, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed lower right; artist's proof; 28 1/4 x 21 inches; 39 3/4 x 33 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL: "LE CIRQUE"circa 1960; Mourlot, 289 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 7/40 in pencil Provenance: A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection approximately 15 x 11 inches, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall. Le Cirque. Lithograph. c.1960.Chagall, Marc (French 1887 - 1985). Le Cirque. c.1960 Color lithograph on arches paper. Signed and editioned in pencil. Edition 37 of 40. Sheet: 13" x 18 3/4". Framed: Condition: Good. Significant matSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Soleil Au Cheval RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Soleil Au Cheval Rouge Year: 1979 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Soleil Au Cheval RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Soleil Au Cheval Rouge Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11.8in. by 16.1in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Soleil Au Cheval RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Soleil Au Cheval Rouge Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11.8in. by 16.1in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall - Soleil Au Cheval RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Soleil Au Cheval Rouge Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11.8in. by 16.1in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Soleil Au Cheval RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Soleil Au Cheval Rouge Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11.8in. by 16.1in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arland, Marcel Maternité. Mit 5 ganzs. Original-Radierungen von Marc Chagall. Paris, Au SansChagall, Marc Arland, Marcel Maternité. Mit 5 ganzs. Original-Radierungen von Marc Chagall. Paris, Au Sans Pareil, 1926. 2 Bll., 95 S., 1 Bl. 8°. OBroschur (lichtrandig und berieben, RüSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Maternite au Centaur (Red Background)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Maternite au Centaur (Red Background) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: MaegSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Maternite au Centaur (Red Background)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Maternite au Centaur (Red Background) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: MaegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Maternite au Centaur (Red Background)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Maternite au Centaur (Red Background) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: MaegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Le Cirque" lithograph.Marc Chagall "Le Cirque" lithograph. Site: 12"H x 9.25"W; Frame: 21.5"H x 18"W. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985).See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Fiancailles Au Cirque 1983' Lithograph In ClolorsUS$6,000
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMarc Chagall - L'Oise au Vert 1962 Mourlot Lithograph Exhibition PosterUS$50
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$450
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - OriginalUS$2,400
6 days LeftAlmaMarc Chagall Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - signed lithograph, Moses and the stone tabletsUS$1,500