Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian French 1887-1985 Etching Plate no. xxvi.Chagall, Marc (Russian/French 1887-1985) "Le Cocher donne à manger aux chevaux" (Plate no. xxvi. Original etching and drypoint engraved by the artiist himself for the book "The Dead Souls" (Les �See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Le Cheval Brun" (Russia,Hors d'Commerce to French woven paper, "Le Cheval Brun" 1952. Signed in pencil lower margin and initialed H.C lower right. Water mark lower right. 14.75 x 22.25 frame 21.25 x 27.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Signed Lithograph Le Cheval VertMarc Chagall Signed Lithograph Titled Le Cheval Vert 1973, Framed. Framed measures 24 inches x 29 inches, art measures 15 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) 'Le Couple AuxMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) 'Le Couple Aux Anges (M. 940)' 1979 Lithograph ed. 9 of 50; 21.5 x 14 (in) Signed in pencil Marc Chagall, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'Le ChevalMarc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'Le Cheval Brun' Lithograph Undated, signed lower edge, an hors commerce proof having 'H.C.' inscribed in pencil on the lower left; 'The Sorrel Horse' (M. 61See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, "Le Cheval Rouge" by Marc Chagall(Russian, 1887-1985) with Guy Spitzer Stamp, dated 1965. Sight size: 17"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Lithograph, limited edition .CertificateMarc Chagall, Lithograph, Title: LE PETIT CHEVAL NOIR.Fabrian paper.Measurements: 40 x 35 cm.Hand numbered. Year 1.972Edition of 527 / 1000 . Certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Le Couple Aux Anges," 1979, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 45/50, image: 18"h x 12.5"w, sight: 23.5"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchLE CHEVAL S’ETANT VOULU VENGER DU CERT from Fables La Fontaine (S.136; S. Livres p.46), 1927-1930, etching from the edition of 40 hand-colored by the artist on Montval paper (a total of 85 hand-See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall "Derriere Le Miroir" Prints, 2Two prints after Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) comprising one "Derriere Le Miroir" [Behind the Mirror] signed in plate lower right, and one "Le Cheval Brun" [The Sorrel Horse] print in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French & others (eight)LE JONGLEUR (Maeght R.36); PETIT CHEVAL NOIR (R.39), two color quadrichromie prints on Arches and Rives paper, each signed in design, published by Maeght Editeur, sheets 29 ½ x 21” & 19 &See Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall (Marc).- - Derrière le Miroir,no.235 & 246, illustrations, some colour, each with a double-page colour lithograph by Marc Chagall, loose as issued in original pictorial wrappers by Chagall, 4to, Paris, 1979 & 1981. Comprising: ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL DERRIERE LE MIROIR 147 DELUXE EDITIONChagall, Marc. DERRIERE LE MIROIR 147. CHAGALL: DESSINS ET LAVIS (Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1964). Limited deluxe edition. # 007 / 150. Folio.Lithographed wrappers; original board chemise and slipcase. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Derriere Le Miroir 235 with lithos 1979Chagall, Marc, Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) 235, published October 1979, Maeght, softcover, folio (15 x 11 inches), complete with original double-page lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Derriere Le Miroir 198 with lithos 1972Chagall, Marc, Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) 198, published May 1972, Maeght, softcover, folio (15 x 11 inches), complete with original lithographs, including one double-page.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Derriere Le Miroir 182 with lithos 1969Chagall, Marc, Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) 182, published December 1969, Maeght, softcover, folio (15 x 11 inches), complete with original double-page lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976US$4,000
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE ???????Marc Chagall Framed Embellished Print W3US$1(1 bid)