2018Chaim Goldberg, The Horah Dance, LithographArtist: Chaim Goldberg, Israeli (1917 - 2004) Title: The Horah Dance Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 30 in. x 38 in. (76.2 cm x 96See Sold Price
Sold2019Chaim Goldberg, Dancers, LithographArtist: Chaim Goldberg, Israeli (1917 - 2004) Title: Dancers Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 22 x 16 inches Size: 29.5 in. x 22 in. (74.93 cm x 55See Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004) Polish-Israeli, Lithograph "Three Musicians"Chaim Goldberg (Poland-Israel, 1917-2004) Judaica lithograph, "Three Musicians". Depicting group of three Jewish musicians with violin, base, and percussion. Overall Size: 23 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2016CHAIM GOLDBERG (1917-2004) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, WATERCHAIM GOLDBERG (1917-2004) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, WATER CARRIER, LIMITED EDITION PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 245/300 LOWER LEFT, UNFRAMED, 21.5" X 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Goldberg, Teacher and Student, LithographArtist: Chaim Goldberg, Israeli (1917 - 2004) Title: Teacher and Student Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 45 Size: 29.5 in. x 21.5 in. (74.93 cm x 54.61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Lithographs Irving Amen & Chaim GoldbergLot of 2 Vintage Lithographs, Irving Amen & Chaim Goldberg. Both Under Glass in Original Frames. Condition: Both in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Largest Sight: 21.5" x 16". Frame: 31.5" x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Chaïm GoldbergChaïm Goldberg (Polish, 1917–2004), The Dancers, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP 35/42, image: 22.5"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHAIM GOLDBERG (ISRAELI, 1917-2004) "STREET IN ISRAEL"CHAIM GOLDBERG (ISRAELI, 1917-2004) "STREET IN ISRAEL" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH CIRCA 1960, PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED #18 OF 200, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 26.25" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen (1918-2011) & Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004)Three framed limited edition lithographs signed and numbered in pencil by the artists, Chaim Goldberg and Irving Amen. Chaim Goldberg (Poland, 1917-2004) . Israeli Town. Edition: 161/200. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016CHAIM GOLDBERG (US/POLAND/ISRAEL 1917-2004), LOT (2)CHAIM GOLDBERG (US/POLAND/ISRAEL 1917-2004), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS. SHEET 29 3/8 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAIM GOLDBERG (POLISH, 1917–2004).Seated by Lamplight. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20.25" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish, 1917 - 2004). Market DayCHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish, 1917 - 2004). Market Day, Oil on canvas. The painting shows a elderly white-bearded man carrying two buckets of water with a wooden yoke across his back. The wooden market struSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Hand Signed Goat Dance LithographUp for auction is a fairly large hand signed Pablo Picasso lithograph in black print, dated 1959. Appears to be high quality Arches paper. Pencil signed in the upper left corner. Viewing area is 18 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004)Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004), Jewish figures in a cart, 1955, Copper work, 60X101 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAIM GOLDBERG (POLISH, 1917–2004).Woman with Chicken. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, and signed/inscribed(?) in Hebrew lower right. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.5" h x 16.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Man by village, Chaim Goldberg, oil on canvas, bearded man with stalk near village, canvasPainting, Man by village, Chaim Goldberg, oil on canvas, bearded man with stalk near village, canvas is 16" by 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Goldberg (POLISH 1917–2004) Portfolio of 10 EngravingsChaim Goldberg (POLISH 1917–2004) Portfolio of 10 Engravings, sheet size 22-1/4 x 14 inches. overall case size 23 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Nantucket Dinner Dance" Lithograph, circa 1997"Nantucket Dinner Dance" Lithograph, pencil signed and dated 1997 15 in. x 15.25 in. Framed 24 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chaim Goldberg ( Polish 1917-2004 )Le mariage,Chupa Wedding Judaica scene, 1965,India ink on paper laid on canvas H:27.5 W:40.1 inSigned in and dated lower left Exhibited: Municipal Gallery, Jerusalem April, 2012 - no frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, interior family scene, Chaim Goldberg, various figures in small living room, eating,Painting, interior family scene, Chaim Goldberg, various figures in small living room, eating, playing music, oil on canvas, 16" by 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld, Whoopi Goldberg, LithographArtist: Al Hirschfeld, American (1903 - 2003) Title: Whoopi Goldberg Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 254/350 Image Size: 18 x 14.5 inches Size: Frame Size: 26.5 x 22.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHAIM GOLDBERG (POLISH, 1917–2004).Rocking a Cradle. Oil on canvas. 1967. Signed and dated at lower right. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - 'Lovers' Lithograph 110/500 with COAMarc Chagall - 'Lovers' Lithograph 110/500 with COA. Provenance: Private Collector. Size: 19" x 25" in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHAIM GOLDBERG (POLISH / AMERICAN 1917-2004)Untitled (a grouping of people by the river.) Pen and ink on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions Framed: H: 37" W: 27" Sight H: 29" W: 19"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Heu-Mish Katchina (Hopi): Wolpi Ariz., CornUS$10
6 hrs LeftJasper52Alex Katz - William Dunas Dance, Pamela-American Dance Festival - 1979 Lithograph - SIGNED 29.5" xUS$300