Sold2021Champion Dependable Spark Plugs SS Metal Sign TAC 9.75Champion Dependable Spark Plugs single sided tin (SST) sign. Excellent color and shine. Marked Made in U.S.A. Measures 12"x26". Rated 9.75 by The Authentication Company (TAC #007728).See Sold Price
Sold2023Dependable Champion Spark Plugs Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 12"x26", SST sign has good color and shine, has light wear in the field and around the perimeter. TAC #046608See Sold Price
Sold2023Dependable Champion Spark Plugs Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9, 12"x18", metal flange sign has excellent color and shine, nice. TAC #047333See Sold Price
Sold2023Champion Dependable Spark Plugs w/Logo Metal SIgnrated 7.5, 3.75"x5", SST sign has good color, has wear and fine scratches. TAC #037359See Sold Price
Sold2022Champion Spark Plugs Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.25, 12"x26", SST sign has wear and scratches. TAC #039666See Sold Price
Sold2022Champion Spark Plugs w/Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 12"x26", SST sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear, has crease at the right-hand edge. TAC #038826.See Sold Price
Sold2022Champion Spark Plugs Thermometer/Weather Forecast Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.25, 34"x28", SST rolled edge wood-back thermometer, tube is good, has wear and fine scratches. TAC #039607See Sold Price
Sold2021Dependable Champion Spark Plugs Metal SignSST. Sign has good color and shine, has wear and fine scratches, 12"x26", rated 7.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Dependable Champion Spark Plugs Metal Signrated 9, 12"x26", SST sign has excellent color and shine, has a few light marks in the outer fields, marked Made in U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Champion Dependable Spark Plug Service Metal Flange Sign18.5" x 12" Metal flange sign with good gloss and color. There are a few minor scuffs and scratches on both sides with flaking paint on one outer edge. Marked Made In USA. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dependable Champion Spark Plugs Metal Flange SignRated 9, 12" x 18", metal flange sign has very good color and shine. The Authentication Company #037717See Sold Price
Sold2024Fasten Your Seat Belts Champion Dependable Spark Plugs Painted Metal Double Sided Sign17.5" x 14.5" - excellent condition as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Champion Spark Plug "for Your Car" Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 7.5, 23.5"x14", the diecut metal flange sign is in good condition, the yellow is slightly faded on both sides, has light wear and small rust spots, reverse has a bit more wear, marked H.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAMPION "DEPENDABLE SPARK PLUG SERVICE" FLANGE SIGN W/ BOW TIE GRAPHIC.DST. Maker Mark, "IF." Outstanding C. 1960's Champion Spark Plug Service painted metal flange sign. CONDITION: Side 1, Sign has tremendous color & gloss with only very minor staining in the field. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Champion Spark Plugs w/Lady Sitting on the World Logo Metal Signrated 8.25, 6.5"x4.75", SST oval sign has very good color and shine, has light wear in the field around the perimeter. TAC #047357See Sold Price
Sold2021Champion "Dependable Spark Plugs" Metal CabinetMetal cabinet has wear and scratches, 17"x24"x8", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024AC "The Quality Spark Plug" Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.5, 21.5"x10", the SST vertical sign has good color and shine, has rust spots in lower field and around the perimeter, marked AMD, dated 1939. TAC #045259See Sold Price
Sold2021Champion Dependable Spark Plug Metal Display Cabinetrated 8.5, 16"x24"x6", metal display cabinet has good color and shine, has light wear and fine scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Champion Dependable Spark Plug Metal Cabinetrated 7.5, 16"x25"x7", the metal cabinet has wear and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2017Champion Spark Plugs Embossed Metal Sign.SST perimeter sign. Very good color and shine with light wear in the field. Marked Made in USA. Condition: (8.5).Dimensions:14" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023AC Spark Plugs w/Image Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.9, 19"x9", the SST self-framed sign has very good color and shine, has a couple minor dings, marked A.M.D. TAC #044536See Sold Price
Sold2022Champion Spark Plugs embossed metal sign36" x 18" Embossed metal sign with bright colors, scuffs and scratches. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold2024Champion Spark Plugs metal adv. sign26" x 12"; has scratches, dings,and some bends; Champion is scratched in the paint on lower right corner as shownSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.US$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.US$425(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.US$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremely Rare Wacker Beer Metal Menu Board.US$400
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$25
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.US$500