Sold2024Virgil Finlay Orig Pulp Fiction Sci Fi Modernist Sketchbook Drawings Plus 4 Books Incl LailVirgil Finlay Orig Pulp Fiction Sci Fi Modernist Sketchbook Drawings Plus 4 Books Incl Lail Autographed Family Archive Provenance Art Deco WWII MCM Magazine Novel Illustration Illustrator. This lot waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illustration Western Pulp fiction Signed "Cherry"Original Pencil drawing illustration signed "Cherry". Cover art for Western Magazine Ca 1940-1950. Framed with acrylic front. Measures 12" by 11". Ships Framed. $16.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Davis Meltzer Illustration Art DrawingsThree piece Davis Meltzer (Pennsylvania illustrator/artist, 1930-2017) science fiction paperback book illustration art drawings grouping, gouache on board, for books by Mack Reynolds, FIVE WAY SECRETSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Pulp Fictionδ Banksy (b.1974)Pulp FictionScreenprint in black and yellow, 2004, numbered from the edition of 600 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, on woveSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Pulp Fictionδ Banksy (b.1974)Pulp FictionScreenprint in black and yellow, 2004, numbered from the edition of 600 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, the full sheet,See Sold Price
Sold2024PULP FICTION (1994) - The Gimp's (Stephen Hibbert) CagePULP FICTION (1994) - The Gimp's (Stephen Hibbert) Cage - The Gimp's (Stephen Hibbert) cage from Quentin Tarantino's Pulp Fiction. The Gimp slept in his cage until Maynard (Duane Whitaker) took him ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS AUTHORS- VARIOUS ARTISTS Lesbian Pulp Fiction.VARIOUS AUTHORS- VARIOUS ARTISTS Lesbian Pulp Fiction. Group of thirty-four octavo format soft-cover novels with color-illustrated covers, 1951-1972. Including: Tereska Torres's Women's Barracks, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Apple Cigarette Pack Prop from Pulp FictionMiramax, 1994. Cigarette pack prop from Quentin Tarantino's landmark film. This opened cigarette pack, a significant prop in the film, features prominently throughout scenes involving characters incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flynn's Weekly Detective Pulp Fiction PosterAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed canvas. Marked, "Sweeney Litho Co., Belleville, N.J" lower right edge. Exhibits minor fray at extreme right and left edges. Scattered creases with light fading through crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flynn's Weekly Detective Pulp Fiction PosterAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed canvas. Marked, "Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., New York" lower right edge. Exhibits minor fray at extreme right and left edges. Scattered creases. From the Joe Byway CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flynn's Weekly Detective Pulp Fiction PosterAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed canvas. Marked, "Sweeney Litho Co., Belleville, N.J" lower right edge. Exhibits minor fray at extreme right and left sides. Scattered creases and light soiling. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pulp Fiction Cast Signed Movie PosterSigned by: Tim Roth, Amanda Plummer, John Travolta, Samuel L. Jackson, Bruce Willis, Ving Rhames, Uma Thurman, Rosanna Arquette, Eric Stoltz, Christopher Walken, Quentin Tarantino, Harvey Keitel, StevSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pulp Fiction. Miramax, 1994. One sheet (40 x 27”Pulp Fiction. Miramax, 1994. One sheet (40 x 27”). Poster for Quentin Tarantino’s third feature film, depicting Uma Thurman on a bed, smoking and staring at the viewer with a handgun restiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Pulp Fiction Collectionapproximately 50-70 1950s and later romance comics, five Classics Illustrated, others such as Wonder Woman, Tarzan, Popeye, 80+ editions. The Lifelong Collection of Keith and Caroline Gray, Charlotte,See Sold Price
Sold2022"Tarzan & The Ant-Men" Pulp Fiction PosterAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed canvas. Marked, "Sweeney Litho Co., Belleville, N.J" lower right edge. Exhibits minor fray at extreme right and left sides. Scattered creases and light soiling. Tears atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Argosy All-Story Weekly Pulp Fiction PosterAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed canvas. Marked, "Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., New York" lower right edge. Exhibits minor fray at extreme right and left sides as well as scattered creases. Colours are stillSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pulp Fiction Cast Signed Movie PosterSigned by: John Travolta, Samuel L. Jackson, Bruce Willis, Tim Roth, Amanda Plummer, Ving Rhames, Uma Thurman, Rosanna Arquette, Eric Stoltz, Christopher Walken, Harvey Keitel, Steve Buscemi, Danny DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nastya Rovenskaya- Original Oil on Canvas "Pulp Fiction"Artist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Original Oil on Canvas. Title: Pulp Fiction. Size (Unframed): 30" x 24". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Reference# 17595.See Sold Price
Sold2022PULP FICTION - WESTERNS A complete set of the 'Beadle's Frontier Series', Nos. 1-100, Cleveland,...PULP FICTION - WESTERNS A complete set of the 'Beadle's Frontier Series', Nos. 1-100, publisher's wrappers with pictorial upper covers printed in colours, piece torn away from No. 1, 3 nos. with oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES MEESE. Time to step up. [PULP FICTION]JAMES MEESE.Time to step up. Possible study for an unknown pulp cover. Mixed media, including watercolor, gouache, graphite, and glaze on onion skin paper mounted to board. 335x198 mm; 13¼x7¾See Sold Price
Sold2016Pulp Fiction Signed Movie PosterA cast signed Pulp Fiction movie poster Signed by: John Travolta, Samuel L. Jackson, Uma ThurmanHarvey Keitel, Tim Roth, Amanda Plummer, Maria de Medeiros, Ving Rhames, Eric Stoltz, Rosanna Arquette,See Sold Price
Sold2015Pulp Fiction Cast Signed Movie PosterA cast signed Pulp Fiction movie poster Measures: 26 x 40 inches Signatures include John Travolta, Samuel Jackson, Quentin Tarantino, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Quentin Tarantino "Pulp Fiction" Signed LaserdiscSigned by Quentin Tarantino, Tim Roth, John Travolta, Samuel L. Jackson, Bruce Willis, Ving Rhames, Rosanna Arquette, Eric Stoltz, Uma Thurman, and Christopher WalkenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy: Pulp FictionBanksy (British, b. 1974) After: Pulp Fiction, spray paint on corrugated board, marked verso "WSM" (Weston-super-Mare hotel) numbering 72/100, "Banksy is Dismal" and "Enjoy your free art," unframed. BSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPulp Fiction Signed Photo Display featuring Bruce Willis, John Travolta, and Samuel L. JacksonUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsWILDLIFE DRAWINGS by Charles W. Schwartz 1980 1st edition Folio Size Very GoodUS$10
1 day LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Richardson (Charles J.), Attributed to. Five original plans and drawings, [c.£200
1 day LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Ornament.- Moelder (Charles de) and others. Composite album of late seventeenth£300