Sold2023Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946)Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 2007, Gouache on paper, Signed lower right and dated 2007. Image size: H: 15 1/4 x W: 11 5/8 in. Framed dimensions: H: 25 7/8 x W: 22 in. The absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled (02.22)Charles Arnoldi Untitled (02.22) 2002gouache on collaged paper 8 h × 8 w in (20 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Arnoldi 2002'. Provenance: CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Arnoldi (American, Born 1946)Untitled. 1990. Silkscreen. Ed. 200 Signed in plate. 22.5 x 21 inches (Image). 32 x 26 (Frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Arnoldi,"Untitled",2001, Edition AP, SignedCharles Arnoldi,"Untitled",2001, Edition AP, Signed, 22 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Arnoldi,"Untitled"2002, Edition 3/30. SignedCharles Arnoldi,"Untitled"2002, Edition 3/30. Signed, 22 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled (Santa Barbara)Charles Arnoldi Untitled (Santa Barbara) 1988monotype in colors on two sheets of paper overall: 74 h × 64 w in (188 × 163 cm) Signed to lower right of left panel 'Arnoldi'. Dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2000gouache on collaged paper 28 h × 21 w in (71 × 53 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 2000'. Artist's studio label to verso 'Charles Arnoldi StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2008gouache on paper sight: 9.75 h × 19.5 w in (25 × 50 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Arnoldi 2008'. Provenance: Rosamund FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 1995gouache on paper 20 h × 14 w in (51 × 36 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 1995'. Provenance: Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Arnoldi (born 1946); Untitled #4;Charles Arnoldi (born 1946) Untitled #4, 1983 Woodcut in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 22/70, with the blindstamp of the publisher, New City Editions, Venice, with full maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (Born 1946)Charles Arnoldi (Born 1946) Untitled, 1990 Silkscreen From the numbered edition of 200 Signed, numbered and dated in pencil on recto Image: 22.5 x 21.25 inches; Framed: 32.5 x 30.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Searles, UntitledCharles Searles Untitled ink and watercolor on paper sight: 17.5 h x 22.5 w in (44 x 57 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Searles'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Biederman, UntitledCharles Biederman Untitled 1937ink on paper22 h × 14.75 w in (56 × 37 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Biederman Paris 2/37'. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Gassner Mixed Media PaintingArtist: Charles Gassner Title: Untitled Type: Mix Media w charcoal, pastel Signed: Signed lower left Dimension: 35 x 22.5" Comments: Great mid century abstract. Charles Gassner was a painter of both aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Gassner Mixed Media PaintingArtist: Charles Gassner Title: Untitled Type: Mix Media w charcoal, pastel Signed: Signed lower right Dimension: 35 x 22.5" Comments: Lovely Gassner Abstract Charles Gassner was a painter of both abstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Gassner Mixed Media PaintingArtist: Charles Gassner Title: Untitled Type: Mix Media w charcoal, pastel, watercolor Signed: Signed lower right Dimension: 35 x 22.5" Comments: Stunning Gassner Mid Century Abstract - complex mix ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Gassner (1915-1977) Born Netherlands - SouthArtist: Charles Gassner Title: Untitled Type: Mix Media w charcoal, water color Signed: Signed bottom Dimension: 35 x 22.5" Comments: Beautiful Gassners use of colors, symbols - mid century abstract CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hinman, UntitledCharles Hinman Untitled 1972graphite and gouache on paper image: 17.875 h x 15.875 w in (45 x 40 cm) sheet: 22.25 h x 29.875 w in (57 x 76 cm) This work will ship from LambertvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Krupke, "Untitled: About Babies" Lithograph onAlan Krupke; "Untitled: About Babies; 1990; numbers 7 and 1; lithograph on handmade paper; signature lower right; Visible area measures approximately H 30 inches x W 22.25 inches. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eames for Herman Miller LCW chairs, pairCharles Eames (1907–1978) & Ray Eames (1912–1988) for Herman Miller LCW chairs, pair Zeeland, Michigan, circa 1990 white ash black oval Herman Miller stickers 22"w x 23"d x 26 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920–2003), Untitled (Street Scene with Figures, Montmartre, Paris), oil on board, signed lower right, board: 22"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 29.75"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mangold, UntitledRobert Mangold Untitled 1990offset lithograph in colors on Arches Cover 28.25 h × 22.125 w in (72 × 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '8/40 Robert Mangold 1990'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | 1913-1988) A Pair of Softpad Office Chairs, c. 1990Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | 1913-1988) A Pair of Softpad Office Chairs, c. 1990 Vitra, USA 31 1/2 h x 22 3/4 w x 23 1/2 d inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Lethbridge, UntitledJulian Lethbridge Untitled 1990lithograph on Kurotani Mitsuma Hosho 22.625 h × 17 w in (57 × 43 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '44/58 JL 90'. This work is number 44 from the edSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Pfister for Baker Furniture Modern Art Deco Primavera Wardrobe DresserUS$500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsO/C Painting The White Pitcher by W. Charles Nowell with 22K Gold Leaf FrameUS$10
7 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Special-order 670 lounge chair and 671 ottomanUS$10,000
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968US$950