Sold2020CHARLES CULVER WATERCOLOR ON PAPERCHARLES CULVER (AMER.1908-67), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 10", W 19", "DEAD FISH" Matting 18" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES CULVER (AMERICAN, 1908-1967) "HORNBILL"CHARLES CULVER (AMERICAN, 1908-1967) "HORNBILL" PAINTING, watercolor on paper, engaging, stylized depiction of a large-beaked bird perched on a branch, signed lower left. Matted and housed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Culver (American, 1908 - 1967)'Untitled.' Watercolor. Signed bottom left. 11 x 9 1/2"; 18 1/4 x 15 1/4" (framed). Provenance: Garelick's Gallery, Detroit.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Culver (American, 1908 - 1967)'Silver Pheasant.' Watercolor. Signed and titled bottom left. 8 x 14"; 18 1/2 x 22 1/2" (framed). Provenance: Garelick's Gallery, Detroit.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Culver (American1908-1967) Pastel of BirdCharles Culver (American, Michigan, 1908-1967) Young Bird drawn with pastel, charcoal and watercolor. Large drawing of a downy young bird on paper, signed "C Culver" and sealed by the artist lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES CULVER (AMERICAN, 1908-1967) PASTEL ON PAPER,CHARLES CULVER (AMERICAN, 1908-1967) PASTEL ON PAPER, 1965, H 6.6", W 8.7", "TWO RED BEARS" Signed and dated in the lower left. Mr. Culver used his own system of monograms to indicated dates, this monSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rogers, Charles - watercolor, good condition,Farm by stream is a watercolor in good condition, signed "Rogers" lower right, measuring 7.25x9.25, total dimensions are 20x17x2.25. (1911-1987) Charles Rogers was a painter, etcher, lithographer, drySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Culver (American, 1908-1967), A Country RoadCharles Culver (American, 1908-1967), A Country Roadoil on canvas, signed and dated 1936 at upper right, framed. Frame dimensions 29 x 35 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rogers, Charles - watercolor, good condition,"Tall Guardian"is a watercolor, in good condition, signed "Rogers" in lower right, measuring 19.5x15.75, total dimensions are 27x23x1.25. 1911-1987, Charles Rogers was a painter, etcher, lithographer,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sanderson, Charles - watercolor, good condition,Fall landscape with farm and bare trees is a watercolor by Charles Sanderson, signed "Charles Sanderson" in the lower right, in good condition and measuring 13x19.75. Charles Sanderson was known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sanderson, Charles - watercolor, good condition,This winter landscape with bare trees is a watercolor by Charles Sanderson, signed "Sanderson" in the lower right, in good condition and measuring 9.75x14.25. Total dimensions are 16.5x21x1.75. CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER CHARLES CULVER SERIGRAPH BY HARRY GLASSGOLDAFTER CHARLES CULVER, COLOR SERIGRAPH BY HARRY GLASSGOLD, H 18", W 27", "TWO FORMOSAN DEER":Depicting two nesting deer. Framed, pencil signed and numbered #166/240. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dark trees - Sanderson, CharlesSanderson, Charles, Watercolor, signature: Charles Sanderson lower right, good condition, dark trees, image dimensions:7 x 9.5, total dimensions:15.5 x 17.5 x 1.25, weight:2.8lbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Sebree watercolor Study for a Portrait 1930sSebree, Charles (African-American/Chicago, 1914-1985), Study for a Portrait, c. late 1930s, watercolor on paper, mounted to a backing board, inscribed on the verso in an unknown hand, 14 x 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Burchfield. Watercolor. SignedCharles Burchfield. Watercolor. Landscape. Signed L. R. with an intertwined CB monogram and dated 1936. Framed. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier Watercolor Four GirlsCharles Levier (1920 - 2003) watercolor and ink on paper signed lower left. This piece is unframed. The image measures 22 1/2" high by 15" wide. Paper measure 29 3/4" high by 22" wide. In very good coSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Nice Estate Fresh Watercolor By Charles Cattermole 1832-1900US$50
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonCharles Cobelle (CT/France, 1902-1998) Watercolor And Gouache Cityscape PaintingUS$25
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original WatercolorUS$650
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Sidney Clough (B1951) Important American Modernist Abstract Original Contemporary PaintingUS$20(2 bids)