Sold2021Artist's Sketch Book w/ Original Pencil DrawingsArtist's Sketch Book Filled With Original Pencil Drawings. Measures approx. 16 in. x 12 in. x 0.5 in. Weight 1 lb. 10 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT LOUGHLIN The Brute Drawings Sketchbook wROBERT LOUGHLIN The Brute Drawings Sketchbook with 3 marker Portraits. Repurposed sketchbook with another artist's pencil drawings. Another portrait is on partial cover torn from sketchbook. Signed &See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino STOCK MARKET, BOOK & DRAWING Signed3-D Artist Charles Fazzino (American, 1955). Original signed book w/original drawing and a lithographic poster signed by the artist Charles Fazzino. STOCK MARKET off-set lithograph poster hand-signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist's Sketchbook Signed Davies, Mid-20th CArtist's Sketchbook, circa mid twentieth century, approximately 20 watercolors and drawings, majority of pages signed "Davies" on bottom edge. 14" H x 17" W. Provenance: From the 50 East 89th Street eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mojo Graffiti Black Book W/ Street Art & Rap CrewsART IN THE STREET & RAP CREWS. Above The Sun: MOJO. A Graffiti artist sketch book with over 100 original (bomb) graffiti street art sketches drawings and tags. Included are sketches, communications anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Original Work on PaperCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American painter and visionary artist, 1893-1967) An Original Double Sided Pencil Drawing Sketchbook Page. Size: 6.25" x 4", 16 x 10 cm (sight), 20.25" x 16.25", 51 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017AARON BOHROD W/C WASH WITH PEN AND INK, STANDING FIGUREAARON BOHROD W/C WASH WITH PEN AND INK, STANDING FIGURE DRAWING, SIGNED, DRAWING MEASURES 6 1/2" X 11", PROVENANCE; ESTATE OF THE ARTIST TO CHARLES MCCRACKEN, HILTON HEAD, SC, TO A.D. GATTO FINE ART ISee Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED MEDIA PASTEL & GOUACHE PUERTO RICAN BEACHContemporary of Chagall, including a sketch book from 1951 by same artist with 29 drawings. Signed and dated 1962 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 28", (Sight) H 19" x W 23" Condition: SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles W. WhiteDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Charles Wilbert White, Jr. (April 2, 1918 – October 3, 1979) was an American artist known for his chronicling of African American related subjects in paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles W. WhiteDrawing on paper 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in, manner of Charles Wilbert White, Jr. (April 2, 1918 – October 3, 1979) was an American artist known for his chronicling of African American related subjects inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles W. WhiteDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in, manner of Charles Wilbert White, Jr. (April 2, 1918 – October 3, 1979) was an American artist known for his chronicling of African American related subjects iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polo Player Blue by Charles ParisThis Original Colored Pencil on Paper measures 15” H x 13 ½” W and is titled, “Polo Player Blue”. The drawing is pencil signed Charley Paris lower left. The artist is CharSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polo Player Red by Charles ParisThis Original Colored Pencil on Paper measures 15” H x 13 ½” W and is titled, “Polo Player Red”. The drawing is pencil signed Charley Paris lower right. The artist is CharSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES SCHULZ W/ DRAWING & SIGNED INSCRIPTION"You're Something Else Charlie Brown." 1967. Drawing of Snoopy on inside of cover. Signed and dedicated on title page. Dimensions: H 8" x W 5.25" Condition: Some wear to cover. Tear at bottom end. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lyn Nelson Signed #d Ocean Serigraph - Hawaiian Artist, Signed w/ Orca Drawing in Pencil #51/Robert Lyn Nelson Signed #d Ocean Serigraph - Hawaiian Artist, Signed w/ Orca Drawing in Pencil #51/ 400 Titled ''Sunlit Glow'' , Custom Matting, Framed 35'' x 35''See Sold Price
Sold2016ERNEST FIENE ARTIST SKETCH BOOK ASSORTED DRAWINGSSHOWING A ERNEST FIENE ARTIST SKETCH BOOK WITH ASSORTED DRAWINGS AND A DRAWING DONE ON THE BACK OF A RECEIPT FROM HIS WORKS. AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THESee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1970-80s Artist Sketch Book Original DrawingsVintage 1970's and 1980's Artist's Sketch Book With Original Pen / Ink Watercolor Drawings, Artist Unknown. 14 in x 11.5 in. Weight 1lb 7 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1970-80s Artist Sketch Book Original DrawingsVintage 1970's - 1980's Artist's Sketch Book With Original Pen / Ink Watercolor Drawings, Artist Unknown. Measures approx. 14 in x 11 in. Weight 15 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles W Bartlett: Isogo, 1916Artist: Charles W Bartlett Subject: Isogo Date: 1916 Size: Oban 10.25 x 15 inches Pre earthquake Medium: Japanese woodblock print Charles W Bartlett (1860-1940) was an English painter and printmaker wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles W Livingstone (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Charles W Livingstone (American, 20 century) NAME: Winter In Paris MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles W. Locke, Merry Xmas, LithographTitle: Merry Xmas From Charles Locke.Artist: Charles W. Locke (1899-1983) Lithograph, undated.Edition not noted. Signed in litho-crayon. Paper size 7 x 4 3/8" (17.9 X 112 cm).Charles Wheeler Locke waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles W. Locke, Merry Christmas, LithographTitle: Merry Christmas From Charles Locke.Artist: Charles W. Locke (1899-1983) Lithograph, undated.Edition not noted. Signed in pencil by ways of the title. Image size 5 3/8 x 4 1/8" (13.7 x 10.2 cm)See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsWILDLIFE DRAWINGS by Charles W. Schwartz 1980 1st edition Folio Size Very GoodUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsO/C Painting The White Pitcher by W. Charles Nowell with 22K Gold Leaf FrameUS$10
2 days LeftJasper52Fine Victorian Scottish Oil Painting Highland Cattle watering from the LochUS$1,000
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryCharles Kinghan "Day at the Beach - Corona Del Mar" (1940) Signed Original WatercolorUS$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCharles Fazzino "Tennis Love" Framed Limited Edition 3-D art on paper - 11.75 x 1.75US$250