Sold2015Framed C. M. Russell giclee'20th century framed giclee' depicting a cowboy riding a bucking horse, after the original by Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926), 36"h x 24.5"w, overall size including frame 46"h x 34.5"w x 4See Sold Price
2024Antique Indian Company School PaintingAntique Indian Company School Painting, watercolor depicting 5 seated men. Framed. Size: 8.5'' x 14.25'', 22 x 36 cm (sight); 11.5'' x 17.25'', 29 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSELL, CHARLES MARION. A BAD HOSS. 1905Russell, Charles Marion. A BAD HOSS. (New York): Grignard & Company, 1905. Lithograph, in mat. Details printed at bottom edge. Print (sight): 16.5" x 11.5"; mat: 21" x 16". Generally very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Trinity by Guy Carleton WigginsGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) United States of America. Old Trinity, depicting 3 American flags. Oil on Canvas. 17.25 x 14.5 (framed), 11.5 x 8.5 (canvas). "Old Trinity at Wall Street, New York"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier Bresson, Sifnos Greece, photographHENRI CARTIER BRESSON (FRENCH, 1908-2004), "Sifnos Greece," 1961, gelatin silver print, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 11.5 x 17.5 inches, sheet: 14 x 18.5 inches, framed: 20.5 24.75); signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wolf Kahn (German/New York, 1927-2020)Wolf Kahn (German/New York, 1927-2020) "Green Grass, Purple Sky" pastel on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 8-1/2" x 11", framed 14-1/2" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Old Trinity,1957 oil on canvas board 30 x 22.5 cm (11 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 44.5 x 37 cm (17 1/2 x 14 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, titled and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley’s 6th Grade Report Card from Tupelo Junior High SchoolElvis Presley’s 6th Grade Report Card from Tupelo Junior High School Double-sided faded white paper 8 x 4.5 inches 14.375 x 11.25 inches framed* In October, 1999, working closely with Elvis PresleySee Sold Price
SoldXANTHUS RUSSELL SMITH (American, 1839-1929) A Ship Tossed on Stormy Seas (14 3/8 x 20 3/8 in (36...XANTHUS RUSSELL SMITH (American, 1839-1929) A Ship Tossed on Stormy Seas signed and dated 'Xanthus Smith / 1902' (lower right) oil on canvas 14 3/8 x 20 3/8 in (36.5 x 51.8 cm).framed 18 5/8 x 24 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Dong Kingman "Oil Enterprise" WatercolorDong Kingman "Oil Enterprise" Watercolor. Signed lower left. Art Work Measures 17 5/8 inches high x 14 1/2 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 28 inches high x 24 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE OF THE TROJAN HORSEFernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & NumberedFernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & Numbered. "Trojan Horse", bronze with black patina 11 1/4 x 14 x 7 in (28.6 x 35.6 x 17.8 cm) signed on the baSee Sold Price
SoldLance Letscher (Born 1962) Something 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size.Lance Letscher (Born 1962) Something Identified and titled on handwritten note in pen (verso), mixed media: collage on board, framed. 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021PORFIRIO SALINAS (1910-1973 TEXAS WILDFLOWERS 9x12Framed oil on canvas painting, Hill Country Wild Flowers, signed lower left Porfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973), sight: 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 14.75"h, 17.75"w, 3lbs Start Price: $2,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON, "RUE MOUFFETARD, PARIS"Description"Rue Mouffetard, Paris". Year 1954. Gelatin silver print, printed later. Signed in ink and embossed photographer's copyright credit (margin) Image: 17 5/8 x 11 3/4 in. (44.1 x 30 cm.) SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yohanan Simon, oil on canvas, 1943Yohanan Simon, oil on canvas, 1943, Yohanan Simon (German-Israeli, 1905-1976), Kibbutz scene, signed in English lower left, in Hebrew and dated lower right, 10.25"h x 13.25"w (sight), 14.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Folmer's Tin Advertising Ice Cream Trays2 Folmer's Ice Cream Tin Advertising Trays including round tray with approx. diameter of 13 inches and rectangular tray approx. 17 5/8 x 11 1/2 inches. Some paint loss/wear.See Sold Price
2022Guy Carleton Wiggins, Fifth Avenue, oil on panelGUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American, 1883-1962), "Looking Down Fifth Avenue from the Plaza, New York," oil on panel, panel: 14 x 17.5 inches, framed: 18.5 x 22 inches, signed ''Guy Wiggins, NA'' lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THEPENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THE DOORWAY" . FIRST STATE. 13" X 17" FRAMED, 12" X 8" SIGHT. PROPERTY FROM THE BENTLEY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the FishEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the Fish oil on panel 8 x 10 inches 14.5 x 17 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse N.A. PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Inglis Anderson, Pecking CrowsWalter Inglis Anderson (Mississippi / Louisiana, 1903-1965), Modernist composition with pecking crows, watercolor and pencil sight: 8 x 10.5 in., frame: 15.5 x 17.5 in. Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Behind the Dyke" Oil by John RettigJohn Rettig (American/Cincinnati, 1855-1932). Oil on board, signed and dated 1906 l.l. Plaque with title, and depicting a Dutch dock scene with ships. 9" x 5.5" (sight), 13.5" x 11" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Seascapes - Ellen Willis - Rudy RambarrenEllen Wheelock Willis, American, 20th C. Fun Along Carmel Beach, oil on board along with 2 Seascapes by Rudy RambarrenWillis 11 x 14, framed 17 x 20, Rudy framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2, 13 1/2 x 17 1/2From aSee Sold Price
2023Chinese Porcelain Tabletop ScreenPorcelain, wood frame. Screen sight: 11 5/8" x 15 5/8". Carved wooden frame: Height: 21 1/2", Length: 18 1/4", Depth: 8 1/2". Chinese painted porcelain plaque held within a custom carved wood frame.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFramed Large Rookwood Faience Tile and Small Tile with Figural SceneUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCRoman Soldier, Pen and Brown Ink, attributed to Giulio Cesare Procaccini (1574-1625)US$25
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)US$110(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaborer with Pipe, Oil on Canvas, Numa-Francois Gillet (1868-1940)US$220(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApollo & Cyparissus, Oil on Wood Panel, Johann Michael Rottmayr (1654-1730)US$525(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHood of Christ, Oil on Canvas, Jacob Adriaensz Backer (1608-1651)US$475(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape and Sky, Oil on Board, Samuel Bough (1822-1878)US$240(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFigures on a Path" Oil on Canvas, Attributed to Thomas Cole (1801-1848)US$425(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWoman Milking Cow, Oil on Wood Panel, Dutch School 17th c.US$140(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVibrant Parade, pencil sketch, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)US$70(2 bids)