Sold2017Charles Morris Young 2of2 Pennsylvania Sporting HuntingCharles Morris Young 2of2 Pennsylvania Sporting Hunting Fox Hounds Titled Full Cry Gouache Animalier Original Painting McClees Gallery Philadelphia Label Gettysburg Paris Giverny Maine Impressionist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Charles Morris Young 1of2 PennsylvaniaOriginal Charles Morris Young 1of2 Pennsylvania Sporting Hunting Fox Hounds Titled Wheelright Gouache Animalier Painting McClees Gallery Philadelphia Label Gettysburg Paris Giverny Maine ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Morris (American, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: Charles Morris (American, 20th Century). Oil on board of a riverscape in a thick impasto. Signed in lower left "CHARLES MORRIS" in red. In gilt frame. Morris lived in various cities in CaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles W. Young "British Columbian Mountain Goat"Charles Warburton Young (American 1865-1932)Title: on left: British Columbian Mountain GoatWatercolorSigned: lower right: C. Warburton YoungDimension: framed: 10.4" x 10.6"; site: 6.7" x 4"Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Snowy Scenes by Members of Associated Americanto include Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965), New Snow, lithograph, as well as a snowy landscape etching by Charles Jac Young (American, 1880-1940), each signed in pencil lower right, both publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze of cat,Sarah Morris Wise Greene,c.1935Bronze of cat,Sarah Morris Wise Greene,c.1920.Signed S.Greene on the side.------------------------------(AskArt.com)Miss Sarah Morris Greene, the young American woman who was recently decorated by theSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States & other Medals, Decorations & Orders7 volumes. Hood, Jennings, and Charles J. Young (compilers). American Orders & Societies and their Decorations, the objects of the Military and Naval Orders, Commemorative and Patriotic Societies of tSee Sold Price
Sold20201841 3-Color Beiderwand Coverlet with Makers NameHistoric Americana Three-Color Beiderwand Coverlet With Maker's Name "CHARLES YOUNG MECHANICKSBURG 1841" 1841-Dated, American Three-Color Beiderwand Coverlet, with integral "Charles Young MechanicksbuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Courtney Curran (American, 1861-1942) YoungCharles Courtney Curran (American, 1861-1942) Young Lady with Hat with floral background. Signed lower left, C.C. Curran, after A. Abbey. Gouache and watercolor on paperboard. Image: 16' x 6"; Sight 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Young GirlCharles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Young Girl Feeding Chickens. Sgn. lower right, Chas. P. Gruppe. Watercolor. 17" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. 9th Cavalry Buffalo Soldiers - Charles YoungThis is an early photograph of the U.S. 9th Cavalry Colonel Charles Young Buffalo Soldiers unit. The image shows two rows of “Buffalo Soldiers” with one soldier holding a banner in the back row whSee Sold Price
Sold20221826 CHARLES MORRIS U.S. Navy Commissioner ALSAutographs 1826 CHARLES MORRIS Autograph Letter Signed as the United States Navy Commissioner (1823 to 1827) CHARLES MORRIS (1784-1856). U.S. Navy Commissioner 1823 to 1827, and Chief of the Bureau ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Blue and White Coverlets, Americanmid 19th century, the first of two panels and with signature blocks to two corners, "Charles / Young / Mechan / icksburg / Pennsyl / Vania (84 x 80 in.) (with loss and stains; scattered holes); the seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Half-Hours with the Best American Authors andHalf-Hours with the Best American Authors and Half-Hours with the Best Humorous Authors. Selected and Arranged by Charles Morris. Four volumes each. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. 1890-1894.See Sold Price
Sold2019Teenie Harris photo Young Roger Humphries Playing Drum,Harris, (Charles) Teenie (American 1908-1998), Young Roger Humphries playing child-size drums in music classroom, c. 1942, gelatin silver print, 15.75 × 19.75 inches, framed 17.75 × 21.5.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Charles WeldonCharles Weldon (American, 1853-1935), Young Chinese Boy Walking with Umbrella, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20TH / 21ST CENTURY) "FLIGHT OF THE SPIRIT" BRONZE SCULPTUREMARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20TH / 21ST CENTURY) "FLIGHT OF THE SPIRIT" BRONZE SCULPTURE, depicting a young Charles Lindbergh in his flight suit, gazing at the sky with one hand shieldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print of Young African American Soldier Signed G.E.Print of a sketch of a young African American soldier in front of the American flag, signed G.E. Morris in the lower right and numbered 60-500. Unframed in shrink wrap that has been torn. Measures 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris Heinz 57 Acrylic Painting on CanvasMorris, Burton (American/Pittsburgh, contemporary), Heinz 57, 2002, acrylic on canvas, monogrammed lower right, signed, dated and titled on reverse, with additional inscription from Morris to CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th century Black Americana LithographFine early 1900's, Lithograph on textile canvas depicting two young African American boys and one white boy playing dice game on a street curb. After Charles Clarence Dawson (1889-1981) American. SetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris original serigraph PopMorris, Burton (American, born 1964), Pop, serigraph printed in colors, 10 x 10 inches, pencil signed and numbered 29/250, framed measuring 18 x 18 inches, The Estate of Charles H. Booth Jr. One of MoSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...US$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Greville Morris (UK,1861-1922) oil painting antiqueUS$120(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Pollock (American) for Knoll (American) Steel, Wood & Leather Pollock Armchair, Ca. 1964-79,US$150