Sold2018Print, Charles William BartlettCharles William Bartlett (British, 1860-1940), "Miono-Matsubara," 1916, color woodcut, with artist's monogram, title, and date in the block at lower left, signed in red pencil lower left, image: 9"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles William Bartlett (British, 1860-1940), Entrance to Golden Temple, AmritsarCharles William Bartlett (British, 1860-1940), Entrance to Golden Temple, Amritsarwoodblock print in colors, 1919, signed and with artist's stamp at lower left, retains gallery labels to verso, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Charles William BartlettCharles William Bartlett (British, 1860-1940), "Bridge in Summer Palace, Peking," etching in colors, 1st proof, pencil signed lower left, image: 7.25"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 15"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles William Bartlett (British, 1860-1940), Fruit Sellers, Madura, IndiaCharles William Bartlett (British, 1860-1940), Fruit Sellers, Madura, Indiahand-colored etching, circa 1923, pencil signed and numbered 15/75 lower margin, retains gallery and exhibition paperwork toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Charles William BartlettCharles William Bartlett (British, 1860-1940), Peasants Coming in From the Field, c. 1910, etching with aquatint, pencil signed lower left, printer's signature (Leon Bartholome) lower right, image: 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Charles William BartlettCharles William Bartlett (British/American, 1860-1940), "The Sacred Ganges, India", etching with hand coloring with monogram CWB and title in plate lower left, pencil signed lower left margin, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles William Bartlett (1860-1940), "Udaipura," 1916Charles William Bartlett(1860-1940)"Udaipura," 1916Woodcut in colors on paperSigned and inscribed "C" in the lower margin in red pencil: Charles Wm. Bartlett; with the red chopmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles W. Bartlett - WoodblockArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940Title: Taj Mahal. Twilight Date: c. 1919Medium: woodblockSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETT (England/Hawaii, 1860-1940),CHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETTEngland/Hawaii, 1860-1940"The Water Palace". Updaipur, 1916. Signed lower left. Titled lower center.Oban tate-e woodblock print, 11" x 15.75". Matted 16&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles W. Bartlett woodcutCharles W. Bartlett (British 1860-1940)- ''Negishi'' (Miles 29)- woodcut in colors, 1916, signed in pencil, light even toning to paper. 14 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles William Bartlett (1860 - 1940) Woodblock"Peking Summer Palace", pencil signed and numbered 32/75. Dimensions: Sight is 11 1/2" x 7 7/8", the frame 19 1/4" x 14 1/2". Provenance: From a Pennsylvania estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bartlett (British, 1860 - 1940)Two engravings by Charles Bartlett. "Hangchow (Junks), (Ed. of 75), 8 3/4" x 12 1/4" (sheet size), 1920. "Chinese Mother and Child", 8 3/4" x 12 1/4", (Ed. 75), 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles William Bartlett (1860 - 1940)Hand colored etching, "Nautch Dancers, India", pencil signed lower left. No.56-75. 7.75"h x 11.75"w plate image and 14.5"hx 19.5"w framedSee Sold Price
SoldCharles William Bartlett (1860-1940) Mormon Temple, Lāʻie, Oʻahu 20 1/2 x 30 1/2 ...Charles William Bartlett (1860-1940) Mormon Temple, Lāʻie, Oʻahu signed 'Charles W. Bartlett' (lower left) and titled (on the reverse) gouache, watercolor, ink and pastel on paper 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - UdaipurArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Udaipur Date: 1916 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 8 3/4 x 11 7/8 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - IsogoArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Isogo Date: 1916 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 10 1/2 x 15 1/8 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 37See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - KhyberArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Khyber Date: 1916 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 11 5/8 x 8 3/4 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 3 Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - AgraArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Agra Date: 1916 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 8 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 7 Notes: ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - KhyberArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Khyber Date: 1916 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 11 7/8 x 8 7/8 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - IwabuchiArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Iwabuchi Date: 1916 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 9 x 14 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 33 Notes: Red pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles W. Bartlett - WoodblockArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940Title: Iwabuchi Date: 1916Medium: woodblock<See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - UshibuseArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Ushibuse Date: 1916 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 8 7/8 x 14 1/8 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 32 <See Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHenry William Bunbury and Henry William Bunbury, Album of Original CaricaturesUS$1,000
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF EIGHT MINIATURE PORTRAITS, ENGLISH AND GERMAN, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURYUS$750(5 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with CaseUS$20,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausWaverly Gallery Female Characters 1st US Ed. 1860, Engravings Charles HeathUS$150
Sold2024PosterConnection, Inc.RARE Original Vintage c. 1920s India Travel Poster Taj MahalSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)