Sold2024Charles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860-1940), Boats and Figures Along the CoastCharles Paul Gruppe(American, 1860-1940)Boats and Figures Along the Coastwatercolor on papersigned "Chas. P. Gruppe"15 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (sight)27 x 35 1/2 inches (frame)Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Craig (American, 1846-1931) Geronimo, 1884Charles Craig (American, 1846-1931) Geronimo, 1884 watercolor on paper signed Chas. Craig, dated and titled (lower right) 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING,CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Amaryllis," watercolor on paper, signed at stem, "Chas. Schorre," 18" x 23 3/4", framed, 24" x 30". Provenance: Collection of Rosemarie Warren,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ADDAMS (1912-1988). Cartoon. SignedCHARLES ADDAMS (1912-1988). Cartoon. Signed 'Chas Addams' (lower right). Ink and watercolor on paper. 15 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES WARREN EATON, New York/New Jersey/TheCHARLES WARREN EATON New York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937 Twilight in the forest. Signed lower left "Chas. Warren Eaton". Watercolor on paper, 17" x 26" sight. Framed 22" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON, New YorkCHARLES WARREN EATONNew York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937Pasture with stone wall. Signed lower right “Chas Warren Eaton”.Watercolor on paper, 11” x 15”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chas. D Hunt Watercolor on Paper 1895Charles Day Hunt - watercolor on paper. Signed LR and dated 1895. H 11" W 16".Unframed. Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/rywbbqj4j5sj1q3/1854006_1.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ADDAMS (1912-1988). Lisburne & AddamsCHARLES ADDAMS (1912-1988). Lisburne & Addams Explorations Ltd.. Signed and dated 'Chas Addams 1972' (lower right). Ink and watercolor on paper. 7 x 11 in. Executed in 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Partridge Adams Watercolor, Mountain Sunset.Charles Partridge Adams (1858 - 1942), Watercolor on paper, laid on board, Mountain Sunset. Signed lower left Chas. Partridge Adams. 4 3/4" x 6 3/4". Framed, under glass. Overall: 13 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton, UntitledCharles Warren Eaton Untitled (Winter Landscape with Buildings) 1876watercolor on paper11.25 h × 17.25 w in (29 × 44 cm) Signed to lower right 'Chas Warren Eaton'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yu Cha Pak(Korean, 20th century) Lounging, 1993, signed lower right "Yu Cha 93", watercolor and pencil on paper, image size, 11-1/2 x 15-1/2 in.; metallic frame, 20-1/4 x 24-1/4 in. Provenance: Property sold toSee Sold Price
Sold2023SR Chahee Watercolor Signed IllegableSR Chahee Watercolor on Paper Atmospheric Work Depicts a Water Landscape Sandy Beach Shoreline Artist Signed Illegable Lower Right Sr Cha Hee ? 15.25" H 28" L Art 19.75" L 6.75" H in Overall Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton, Thompson Farm, New JerseyCharles Warren Eaton Thompson Farm, New Jersey 1897watercolor on paper sight: 10.75 h × 14.75 w in (27 × 37 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower right 'Chas Warren Eaton ThompsSee Sold Price
Sold2021YU CHA PAK ILLUSTRATOR WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Abstract Composition with Figure and Cat, signed lower right Yu Cha (Yu Cha Pak, Korean, 20th c.), dated 2000, sight: 11"h, 8"w, overall: 21.75"h, 17.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, Roland Green British (1896-1972) Roland Green signed watercolor/paper. "Mallards inRoland Green signed watercolor/paper. "Mallards in Flight". 11.75” x 17.75” image 19” x 25” framed. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Japanese Watercolor Scroll PaintingsA grouping of four Japanese signed watercolor paper on silk scroll paintings.The first depicts a branch of the Huangshan Pine tree signed (Song Feng or Matsuzake). The second depicts a Chinese crane sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor Landscape on Board, Signed Arthur ForrestLovely small signed watercolor. Paper on board. Measures 10"x 6.25". Excellent condition with very little wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Stahr Signed Watercolor on PaperAn antique watercolor on paper painting by Paul Stahr (American, 1883-1953) depicting a man dressed as Santa Claus carrying a torn bag full of liquor while a bystander looks at him skeptically. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Nassau Islands Port by the watercolor master Dong Kingman. Signed watercolor on paper.Important Nassau Islands Port by the watercolor master Dong Kingman. Signed watercolor on paper. Measures 23.5 Inches High x 30.5 Inches Wide. Framed. Good condition, no apparent damages. Provenance HSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionWilliam Carlaw ( British 1847-1889) Signed Watercolor On PaperUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - If Abner Only Knew-Cooperstown - 1995 Watercolor - SIGNED 20" x 30"US$5,000
4 days LeftJasper52Bowl of Pink Roses Mid 20th Century French Post Impressionist Signed PaintingUS$420
May 04Carstens GalleriesSigned "Hoaing" Watercolor on Paper Art: 16" x 12.5" Frame: 24" x 20.5"US$250
3 days LeftPlakas AuctionsMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) "MOTHER TERESA SERIES" SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER£8,000
5 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesMETTE KORNBECK (DANISH, 1914-2010) SIGNED, ABSTRACT CITYSCAPEUS$40