Sold2024Alexander Iacovleff Portrait Sultan de Birao 1927Alexander Iacovleff (1887-1938) Portrait of Sultan de Birao Paris 1927. From Dessins Et Peintures D'afrique. Image measures 14.5 inches H x 10.25 W within matting, frame measures 21 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021[MAPS] SÉBASTIEN DE PONTAULT, CHEVALIER DE[MAPS] SÉBASTIEN DE PONTAULT, CHEVALIER DE BEAULIEU. Plan de la Ville, et Chateau de Valence... Paris: circa 1690. 17 1/2 x 21 inches, hand-colored engraving. Usual folds, generally a clean exampSee Sold Price
Sold2017J P Guinegault Vintage Tinted Etching of Paris St.J P Guinegault Vintage Tinted Etching of L'Institut de France in Paris, as seen through a large arched doorway. Pencil signed LR, with French Authentication mark LL. Measures 25 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serena & Lily St. Germain Stone Coffee TableSerena & Lily St. Germain Stone Two Tier Coffee Table Brass Frame.measures 17 inches x 42 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021THEODOR DE BRY Early Americas EngravingTHEODOR DE BRY Early Americas Engraving, inscriptions to piece in German, subject figures at a celebration, measures 16 x 12 inches, silver toned metal frame, surface wear to frame, professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of 19th Century French Engravings.Hand-Colored. Château de St Romain, And Palace de Luxembourg Paris, 21 x 16.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dirk de Bruycker "Burning Icons V" and "Burning IconsDIRK DE BRUYCKER (Belgian 1955-2015) "Burning Icons V" and "Burning Icons XXIII" Mixed media on vintage book pages. Both measure: sheet: 29 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches; frame: 34 3/4 x 27 inches. Pencil signeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman inZatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman in Bedroom, Signed "J. Bernard" which is a pseudo name for Zatzka. Plaque reads "Un Regard Par Le Trou De La Serrure". The frame measures 33" x 21 5/8" andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarkis Erganian Oil On Board Landscape PaintingSarkis Erganian (Turkish/Armenian-American, 1870-1950) Oil On Board Landscape Painting. 26.75 inches x 21 inches measures the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seascape With Lighthouse PaintingA turn of the century (1890-1910) oil on board seascape painting in a nice original frame. Measures approx 21 inches x 15 inches in frame. Some scratches to the painting field, but in overall good conSee Sold Price
2021Andrew Newell Wyeth (1917- 2009) AmericanAndrew Newell Wyeth (1917-2009) American.Watercolor/ Paper Signed Lower Left, measures 15 X 21.5 inches w/o frame/ 29 x 22.5 inches w/ frame.Andrew Newell Wyeth was an American visual artist, primarilSee Sold Price
Sold2018* André Derain, (French, 1880-1954), Forêt de* André Derain (French, 1880-1954) Forêt de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1936-38 oil on canvas signed Derain (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Property from The Estate of ElvirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1960's Lithograph Poster by J. Cros EstermsCirca 1960's Plaza de Toros de Madrid Lithograph Poster by J. Cros Esterms. Printed by Ortga Valencia Spain. Measures 41-3/8" x 20-3/4". Frame measures 42-1/4" x 21-3/4". Condition: Has some toning anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Moran(American, 1837-1926) Watercolor on paper, Sunset on the Lake - 1882 Measures: 21 x 29 inches, framed, sight size: 9 x 18 1/2 inches Presented in a giltwood frame affixed with an artist's plaque SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille deEmile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille de l'artiste, 1970 oil on canvas signed Grau Sala Paris and dated (verso) 18 x 21 ¾ inches. Provenance: Property of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024French School de Preydour Style Peasant WomanFrench School in the style of Alexandre Gamba de Preydour oil on canvas of a peasant woman holding wild flowers, signed H. Revel, set in gilt wood frame. Canvas measures 25 inches H x 18 W, frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pieter Cramer 3 Sheets from De Uitlandsche KapellenCramer, after Pieter (1721-1776), 3 plates from De Uitlandsche Kapellen in a single frame, hand-colored engravings, 11.5 x 8.5 inches, each frame 18 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL-EMILE PISSARRO (1884 - 1972): LE VIEUX SAULE AU BORD DE L'ORNEoil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries; Provenance: Important Collection, Silverlake, CA; 21 x 25 inches; 30 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024B.Bildner Sgd Abstract Oil PaintingSigned on corner B.Bildner Depicts abstract forms with floral motifs in various colors. Framed in a light toned wooden frame. Approx 21 x 11 inches window measures 17.5 x 8 inches. Moderate wearing toSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIMONETTI Amedeo Momo, watercolours 1874-1922SIMONETTI Amedeo Momo, watercolours 1874-1922 (Italy)Title : THE HAREM'S COBBLER Size of the frame 36" x 30" inches and the watercolor measures 21 1/2" x 14 1/2".watercolor and pencil on card. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Engrav by Albrecht Durer, Saint Jerome in Study, c1514Engraving by Albrecht Durer, Saint Jerome in His Study, circa 1514 Bartsch 60,illustrated on page 63 of the catalog The print measures 7.5 inches x 9.5 inches in a frame 18 inches by 20.5 inches DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northern European 17th Century, Portrait of a Woman with Lace Collar, oil on canvas, linedNorthern European, 17th CenturyPortrait of a Woman with Lace Collaroil on canvas, linedframed."John de Crits" notated on the back of the frame.21 1/2 x 16 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape painting by Maurice de Vlaminck, Harvard ProvLandscape painting by Maurice de Vlaminck, Harvard Provenance.Signed by the artist,lower left corner.This painting is oil on canvas, and measures 18 inches by 15 inches in a frame 24.5 inches x 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU-SALA (1911 - 1975): MARCHANDE DE FLEURS1965, Paris; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, titled, and dated verso; 23 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryReginald Weston (Israel,France,1912-1967) oil paintingUS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Greville Morris (UK,1861-1922) oil painting antiqueUS$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.H.Fletcher Full Color April Flowers EngravingUS$30(5 bids)
454 Lots AwayMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING OF THE ST PETER BASILICA VATICANUS$200
3 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince And The Fox by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)US$1
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Ledoux Sgd Old Field Point Light House EngravingUS$5(2 bids)