Sold2022Pair Antique Victor Petit Hand Colored LithographPair Antique Victor Petit Hand Colored Lithograph Chateau de Serrant and Chateau de Chateaubriant. Frame measures 30.5 inches x 23.5 inches. Window Measures 19.5 inches x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Victor Petit Hand Colored LithographPair Antique Victor Petit Hand Colored Lithograph Chateau d' Azay-le-Rideau and Chateau de Villandry. Frame measures 30.5 inches x 23.5 inches. Window Measures 19.5 inches x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Victor Petit Hand Colored LithographPair Antique Victor Petit Hand Colored Lithograph Chateau de Durant and Chateau de Surrant. Frame measures 30.5 inches x 23.5 inches. Window Measures 19.5 inches x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid C Signed Place de la Concorde LithographMid C Signed Place de la Concorde Lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered lithograph depicting the Place de la Concorde. Frame measures 27.5 inches x 21.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Engraving, Snake Girl, Snake Charmer19th C Engraving, Snake Girl, Snake Charmer, Indisches Schlangenmadchen Engraving. Original Painting By Franz Von Lenbach, Engraving By Franz Hanfstaengl. Frame Measures 21 X 26 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold201718th C Botanical Color Engraving by Georg KnorrAntique 18th Century Framed Botanical Color Engraving by Georg Knorr of Germany. Species represented is Birthwort. The frame measures 25 x 21 inches. Two others in this group are in this auction in diSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C Botanical Color Engraving by Georg KnorrAntique 18th Century Framed Botanical Color Engraving by Georg Knorr of Germany. Species represented here is: Purple Clover. The frames measure 25 x 21 inches. Two others in this group are in this aucSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C Botanical Color Engraving by Georg KnorrAntique 18th Century Framed Botanical Color Engraving by Georg Knorr of Germany. Species represented is: Lungwort. The frames measure 25 x 21 inches. Two others in this group are in this auction in diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C French Engraving Ornate Gold FrameAntique 19th C French Engraving Ornate Gold Frame. Antique engraving, information on back of canvas. Professionally framed and matted in quality gold tone frame. Measures 24 x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Victor Petit Hand Colored LithographPair Antique Victor Petit Hand Colored Lithograph Chateau de Buron and Chateau d' Oiron. Frame measures 30.5 inches x 23.5 inches. Window Measures 19.5 inches x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Framed Trowbridge Prints Jacob George StruttPair Quality Framed Trowbridge Prints Based on Jacob George Strutt English Antique Engravings. Frame measures 28 inches by 25 inches, internal frame opening measures 21 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED FONTVILLE DE BREANSKI JR. (1877-1957)Signed lower right, titled 'Evening on Loch Katrine' and signed again verso, canvas measures 12 x 18, frame measures 15.5 x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair J Baptiste Botanical Hand Colored EngravingsPair J Baptiste Botanical Hand Colored Engravings of floral arrangements in baskets engraved by Baptiste. Each frame measures 24.75 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Madeleine Ringa Lysicratus Monument Signed PlateMadeleine Ringa Lysicratus Monument Signed Plate. Engraving titled "Lysicratus Monument" by Madeline Ringa. Pencil signed by the artist and personalized. Frame measures 29 inches x 21.5 inches. ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Iacovleff Portrait Sultan de Birao 1927Alexander Iacovleff (1887-1938) Portrait of Sultan de Birao Paris 1927. From Dessins Et Peintures D'afrique. Image measures 14.5 inches H x 10.25 W within matting, frame measures 21 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Engravings of Sophocles, DemosthenesPair Antique Engravings of Greek Statesmen Sophocles and Demosthenes. Frames have veneer loss. Art measures 12 inches x 8 inches, frames measures 21 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PRINT AFTER PIRANESI, FRAMED BY THOMAS BRITTThe wide fluted frame with embossed gilded corners enclosing a blue mat and image after a Piranesi engraving. The print is not an 18th century engraving. Opening measures 15 x 21 inches. Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021[MAPS] SÉBASTIEN DE PONTAULT, CHEVALIER DE[MAPS] SÉBASTIEN DE PONTAULT, CHEVALIER DE BEAULIEU. Plan de la Ville, et Chateau de Valence... Paris: circa 1690. 17 1/2 x 21 inches, hand-colored engraving. Usual folds, generally a clean exampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed R Havell American Bittern Audubon PrintSigned R Havell American Bittern (Ardea Minor) Hand Colored Engraving Audubon Print. Frame measures 42 inches x 33 inches. Window measures 29 inches x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Signed Watercolor Of Sleeping DogWatercolor painting of sleeping dog "Charlie " at Chateau de Berne July '93 signed by artist "Bryan Nile". Intricate gilded wooden frame professionally matted and framed. Measures 17 inches x 20.5 incSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersCurt Frankenstein The Magical Bedchamber Engraving on PaperUS$15
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSimon De Vlieger, Netherlands (1601-1653), Arrival of Maria De'Medici, engraving from steel plate onUS$100
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersCurt Frankenstein The Slow-Poke Hand-Colored EtchingUS$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Ten Hand-Colored Color Stipple Engravings from Traite Des Arbres FruitiersUS$4,400
4 days LeftJasper52Etching Engraving La donna dalla latte "Franc.co Maggiotto inv." on the left. and "Gio. VolpatoUS$50