Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHENOMENAL FRENCH HORSE RACE "JEUX DE COURSE".1920, FRENCH: This phenomenal example of early gambling is patterned after the French table top versions that were portable and could be moved from location to location. This much larger version of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Jeux de Gladiateurs, From Series 347Pablo Picasso, Jeux de Gladiateurs, From Series 347 (1968), #26/50, Pencil signed Etching on Rives, impression 5-3/4 x 8 inches, sheet size 11 x 13-5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Jeux de Gladiateurs, etchingAfter PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jeux de Gladiateurs," 1968, etching, (Approximate dimension - sight: 5.75 x 8 inches, sheet: 11 x 13.5 inches, mat: 16 x 18.5 inches); edition 33/50 at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique "Jeux de Petits Chevaux" Horse Race Gambling Game ca. 1900Antique "Jeux de Petits Chevaux" Horse Race Gambling Game ca. 1900. Crank-wound with 7 tracks. The crank is wound and the horses make laps, when the crank is stopped, the horses randomly start slowingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso's "Jeux de Pages" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Jeux de Pages" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 218/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Jeux de Paille" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Jeux de Paille," original design by Francoise De La Perriere, with bird, insect, and floral motifs, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square. Areas of very minor staining.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lablee, J [Jacques]. Des Jeux de Hasard au CommencementLablee, J [Jacques]. Des Jeux de Hasard au Commencement du 19eme Siecle. Paris, 1803. Contemporary plain wraps. Engraved title page on light green paper. 8vo. p. 1 [2 – 239]. Binding somewhat weak aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Baptiste Valadie - Jeux de DamesArtist: Jean Baptiste Valadie Title: Jeux de Dames Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage French traveling game "Jeux de Societe"Vintage French traveling game "Jeux de Societe" in box. 5"h x 17 1/2"l x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHEL JOUENNE OIL ON CANVAS, 'JEUX DE MEIN AIR'MICHEL JOUENNE (FRANCE, B. 1933), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", 'JEUX DE MEIN AIR' Depicting two young boys in a sunflower field. Artist's signature to the lower right. Date (1961), titled and signed tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Jeux de Ballon,Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Jeux de Ballon, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered XXVI/C lower left in pencil. Framed dimensions: h: 35 3/4 x w: 29 in. H: 25 1/2 W: 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Jeux de Miroir Year: 1974 Medium: originalArtist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Jeux de Miroir Year: 1974 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.55 x 9.25 Sheet Size: 12.55 x 9.25 Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEUX DE FILLETTES 1900 lithograph ethnicEtienne Dinet. Games of Young Girls. Gorgeous stone lithograph. "L'Estampe Moderne," 1899-1900. 15 x 12" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2018PECSI - Jeux de LignesArtist: PECSI Print Title: Jeux de Lignes Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image size approx. 6.75 x 9.5 inches Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF PECSI - Jeux de LignesArtist:JOSEF PECSI Print Title: Jeux de Lignes Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-fed photogravure Printed 1930s in France Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 7” Reserve: $35.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaumet Lien 18K Gold Diamond Band RingMETAL: 18k Gold. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.05ctw. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 8, ring band is 9.3mm wide. MARKED: Chaumet Paris -750, 623431. WEIGHT: 13.6 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaumet Lien 18K Gold Diamond Band RingMETAL: 18k Gold. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.03ctw. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 4 1/2, ring band is 10mm wide. MARKED: Chaumet Paris -750, 639690. WEIGHT: 14.5 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for cSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUTCHINKSY - ANNÉES 1960KUTCHINKSY - ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET MONTRE À COUVERCLE Il est en forme de bracelet ruban portant le cadran rond dissimulé par un couvercle. Tour de bras à chevrons. Monture en or jauSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE FROMENT-MEURICE - ANNÉES 1860ÉMILE FROMENT-MEURICE - ANNÉES 1860 BRACELET VOLUTES Il est en forme de bracelet rigide ouvrant repercé et ciselé de volutes et feuillages. Monture en or jaune 18K. Signé FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBRECHT DURER (GERMANY 1471-1528)"Assemblee des Jeux de Guerre''. Engraving on paper, initials in the plate AD on the bottom center. A collector's stamp K. BERN. M, lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 11", (Paper) H 7.5" x W 4See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBRECHT DURER (GERMANY 1471-1528)"ASSEMBLEE DES JEUX DE GUERRE''. Engraving on paper, initials in the plate AD on the bottom center. A collector's stamp K. BERN. M, lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 11", (Paper) H 7.5" x W 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Vintage Hermes Paris Silk ScarvesA group of five vintage Hermes Paris silk scarves, patterns include: Tutankhamun; La cle des champs; Grand Apparat; Jeux de Paille; and Grand Largue. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele LSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Two pieces: Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005)(2) Two pieces: Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Colored Etchings, 1) DOVE ON HAND, HC IV/VIII, image size 11-1/2 x 14-3/4 overall framed size 22 x 26 inches & 2) JEUX DE MAINS, image sizes 12-1See Sold Price