Sold2016(4) (19th/20th c) BAYONETSMarked "N" and "RA" as well as in a non-latin text, (1) unmarked. 17 1/2 inches (and under)See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER SIR JOSHUA REYNOLDS BY V. GREEN SIR WILLIAM CHAMBERS, PUBLISHED, LONDON 1780AFTER SIR JOSHUA REYNOLDS BY V. GREENSIR WILLIAM CHAMBERSMezzotintPublished, London 178048 x 37cm (18¾ x 14½ in.)Together with two mezzotints, the first AFTER THOMAS PHILIPS R.A., BY N. SCHISee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR RA BLACKLOCK Oil on PanelATTR RA BLACKLOCK Oil on Panel, artist name to lower center inscribed on brass plate reads R.A. BLAKELOCK. N.A. Shows a canoe and teepees along a water shore, frame measures 14 1/2 x 12 3/4 inches, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Nilsson GuitarA Six String Guitar made by Gottfried Nilsson, of the notable company N. Nilsson Fiol Och Lutbyggare of Sweden. With paper label at the interior which is signed, dated 1947, and numbered 1153. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold20221862 Confederate Postal Cover, Petersburg, CSA #4-2-Pa 5c1862 Confederate States Postal cover addressed to R.A. Cole, Carthage, N.C., CSA adhesive stamp 4-2-Pa, 5c light blue, tied by the dark bluish Petersburg, VA cancellation dated JUN 14. The blank margiSee Sold Price
20221862 Confederate Cover, Petersburg, CSA #4-2-Pa 5c1862 Confederate States cover addressed to R.A. Cole, Carthage, N.C., CSA adhesive stamp 4-2-Pa, 5c light blue, tied by the dark bluish Petersburg, VA cancellation dated JUN 14. The blank margin of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022TintenfassRömisch, 1.Jh. n. Chr. Bronze. Halbkugelförmiger Gefässkörper auf flachem Fuss. Rand gegen innen gesenkt, um das Zurückfliessen von Tintentropfen zu erleichtern. Zwei flache Henkel. H 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty-Three Wooden Hand Planes and ClampsTwenty-Three Wooden Hand Planes and Clamps 19th/Early 20th Century comprising seventeen hand planes and six clamps. ten with stamps including Sargent, R.A. Davis, W. Farr / N. York, J. Wilbur, A. HowaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUNS 'N' ROSES BAND SIGNED 8X10 PHOTO (RA COA)GUNS 'N' ROSES BAND SIGNED 8X10 PHOTO (RA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Ralph Albert Blakelock(New York/California,1847-1919) Moonlight, signed verso "R.A. Blakelock/788 B.way/N.Y.", oil on fiberboard, 5-3/8 x 4-5/8 in.; original wood frame,. Notes: A Nebraska Blakelock Inventory numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GlassRoman glass plate, 3rd - 4th century AD. Height 3,5cm, ø 20,5cm. Traces of iridescence, intact. Teller mit hohem Rand. Römisch, 3.-4. Jh. n. Chr. H 3,5cm, ø 20,5cm. Grünliches Klarglas, geSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNS N ROSES BAND SIGNED 8 X 10 ( RA COA)GUNS N ROSES BAND SIGNED 8 X 10 ( RA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2018An Edvin Ohrstrom for Orrefors art glass vaseCirca 1976 Etched to bottom: Orrefors / Ariel N:o 271 E.6. / Edvin Ohrstrom "Flickan Och Duvan [Girl With Dove]", of blue and clear glass rendered in the "ariel" technique 7.25" H x 5" Dia. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bacchus in the Manner of Sir Frank Brangwyn.Artist: N/A, manner of Sir Frank Brangwyn, R.A. (Belgium / Wales, 1857-1956) Medium: oil in canvas Signature: N/A Damage: Craquelure throughout, darkened varnish, as well as flecks of missing paint upSee Sold Price
Sold2024MILLER, R.A. (American, 1912 – 2006). Blow Oskar. N.d. Whir...MILLER, R.A. (American, 1912 – 2006). Blow Oskar. N.d. Whirligig in painted wood with attached tin cutouts. Titled to figure’s head. 23 x 22 ½ x 17”. Presents well. Stable overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Desk SetThis los consists of an 8 Piece Tiffany Studios N.Y. desk set. It is in the pine needle motif. If includes a blotter with 4 corners, an ink well, a pen tray, a postal scale, an ink blotter, a calendarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Piece Coin Silver Tea ServiceBeautiful coin silver three piece tea service in coin silver. Total weight is approx. 73.60 OZT. In good condition with one or two minor dents. Made by Gale & Hayden, N.Y. circa 1850. It has an engravSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shaker Basket Weave Sewing BoxShaker sewing basket in original box, made in East Canterbury, N.H. in very good condition. 2" x 6" x 5" deep approximately.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fireman's Hat, Lynn, MALot Consists of a Leather Fireman's Hat from a "Lynn, MA. Chief, District Chief Aide F.D." Made at the Cairnes Brothers Inc. Clifton, N.J. Circa 1906. They Specialized in Firemen Equipment. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil Painting by N.S. BowdishOil painting on board by N.S. Bowdish (Fishing at Sunrise) American. Measures 14" x 18" end to end of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Center BowlConsists of a Silver Center Bowl Stamped 830. Engraved on the Bottom Trude N Georg 1930. Total Weight is 9.95 ozt. Some Very Minor Denting, Otherwise in Good Condition. Approximate Diameter is 11" IncSee Sold Price
Sold2021American 19th Century Naval HatLot consisting of a 19th century American Naval hat in fair to good condition. Tag on inside states "Made in N.Y. by N.S. MEYER INC on 103 Fifth Ave".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Violin Signed N. SaltzanAntique Violin Signed N. Saltzan. It measures 24" inches long. In fair to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016N. Currier Print "The Only Daughter"Print by N. Currier titled "The Only Daughter" in good condition. Some minor veneer chips. Measures 16 1/2" x 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersL. S. LOWRY - Street Scene with Factories - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000