Sold2023SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES SIGN.SST. This piece has outstanding color, gloss and graphics. The sign is marked "Printed in the USA." CONDITION: There is minor surface scratching to the face. Overall, an outstanding piece in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021SST Chesterfield Cigarettes signAppears to be never hung but does have some scuffing and spotting throughout. 12in X 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Chesterfield cigarette signwith paint runs along left Edge. 23 1/2 in x 29 / 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021SST CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTE SIGNSURFACE SCRATCHES AND BENDS TO TIN. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 34" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022BUY CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES HERE TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ PACK GRAPHIC.DST. An outstanding example of this Tin Flange Sign from Chesterfield Cigarettes. Sign is most likely New Old Stock and shows outstanding colors with clean graphics on each side. CONDITION: Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIN ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,including a single-sided embossed-tin Chesterfield Cigarettes sign and a Tums tin thermometer. Mid 20th century. 17 3/4" x 11 3/4".Provenance: From a Harrisonburg, VA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHESTERFIELD METAL SIGNSST EMBOSSED CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 34" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTE LEO DUROCHER SIGNNice original Leo Durocher Chesterfield Cigarette Sign. All original with great colors. 22"x21" Very good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cigarette Advertising GroupingIncludes tin Camel cigarette sign measuring 12" x 32" with minor oxidation and denting, also a tin Chesterfield cigarette sign measuring 29.25'" x 23" Sign in as found condition with paint loss, dingsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chesterfield Cigarettes Flange SignDouble sided flange sign, minor wear, size 16.5"x11.5"x1.5"See Sold Price
20241950s Chesterfield Cigarettes Flang Sign1950s Chesterfield Cigarettes Flang Sign (DSMF) in G++ condition. Size: 16 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES CARDBOARD SIGN W/ FOOTBALL PLAYERS GRAPHIC.Single-Sided Cardboard. This c. 1960's lithographed cardboard sign features good colors, as well as good imagery with the pack of cigarettes up front and football team graphic behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chesterfield Cigarettes Flang SignAuthentic Chesterfield Cigarettes Flang Sign i VG+ original condition. Size: 16 1/2" T x 11 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES TIN SIGNChesterfield Cigarettes Tin Sign. Very nice colors. 18"x12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Chesterfield Cigarettes Adv SignNice vintage single sided tin embossed Chesterfield Cigarettes advertising sign. Nice condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximately 23" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Hope Chesterfield Cigarettes Cardboard Sign42" x 20" cardboard sign in excellent condition with bright colors. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. PLEASE READ THE AUCTION TERMS. ALL BIDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Long Embossed Chesterfield Cigarettes Advertising SignLong Embossed Chesterfield Cigarettes Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chesterfield Cigarettes Counter SignOriginal vintage paperboard Chesterfield Cigarettes "Bundles For Bluejackets" Counter Advertising Sign. The sign is in good condition with some surface wear, mostly in the upper left hand corner. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES TIN SIGNChesterfield Cigarettes tin Sign. Has nice colors. Some wear on edges. 34"x12" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES TIN SIGNNice original tin sign with great colors. 29"x23" ExcellentSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsChesterfield cigarettes another all star 11 football retro style advertising signUS$35
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising SignUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverseUS$450
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Chesterfield Ale Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.US$25(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising signUS$450
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising signUS$450