Sold2023A roll-up school wall map of the U.S., 1919A large roll-up school wall map of the United States And Its Possessions, drawn by R. Baxter Blair, published by the Denoyer-Geppert Company, Chicago, 1919. Mounted on an oak wall bracket.See Sold Price
Sold20231878 Mitchell Map of Chicago -- ChicagoTitle: 1878 Mitchell Map of Chicago -- Chicago Cartographer: S Mitchell Year / Place: 1878, Philadelphia Map Dimension (in.): 21.8 X 14.3 in. This is a superb, large, double page map of the Windy CitySee Sold Price
Sold20211844 Mitchell's National Wall Map of American Republic1844 Mitchell's National Wall Map of American Republic. These maps were issued between 1843 and 1850 by notable Philadelphia publisher S. Augustus Mitchell. Considered an important work of American caSee Sold Price
Sold20231847 Mitchell atlas complete w/all maps in excellent conditionVery scarce 1847 New Universal Atlas published by S. Augustus Mitchell, complete with all maps and in sound, clean condition. Contains 72 lithographed maps as called-for, all with original, full hand-See Sold Price
Sold20191876 Mitchell Chicago [verso] St. Louis -- ChicagoTitle/Content of Map: 1876 Mitchell Chicago [verso] St. Louis -- Chicago [verso] St. Louis Date: 1876 Philadelphia Cartographer: S Mitchell Size: 13.8 X 10.8 in. Two nice Midwest City Maps of ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1874 map of Chicago from MitchellAuthentic vintage map of Chicago from the 1874 edition of Mitchell's New General Atlas. Shows the City of Chicago and parts of the surrounding suburbs. Streets are labeled, as well as parks, railroadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Real Estate Zone Map of Chicago, 1910Title/Content of Map: 1910 c. Real Estate Zone Map of Chicago -- Zone Map of Chicago Date Printed: 1910 c., Chicago Cartographer: Cook Co. Real estate Digest Size: 16.3 X 10.8 in. An interesting realSee Sold Price
Sold20241951 Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad Wall Map - Route of the HiawathasA large polychrome wall map for The Milwaukee Road dated 4-9-1951 by Poole Brothers measuring approximately 62" across. The left shows moderate tears along the left edge. Discoloration across the topSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Bradley & Bros Double Sided Map ChicagoWilliam Bradley & Bros Double Sided Map of Chicago, signature to reverse reads ‘Copyright 1886 by Wm. M Bradley & Bro., subject two views of the city of Chicago and it’s neighboring territory, meaSee Sold Price
Sold20151845 MITCHELL'S REFERENCE & DISTANCE WALL MAP U.S.SHOWING MITCHELL'S 1845 REFERENCE AND DISTANCE WALL MAP OF THE UNITED STATES WITH GENERAL MAP OF THE US WITH CONTIGUOUS BRITISH AND MEXICAN POSSESSIONS.PHILADELPHIA : S. AUGUSTUS MITCHELL COPPER-ENGRASee Sold Price
Sold2017A Contemporary Credenza.A Contemporary Credenza. Three cabinet credenza raised on chrome legs. Provenance: Mitchell Gold + Bob Williams, Chicago 27.5" x 69" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20231842 MATHER & SMITH WALL MAP OF LONG ISLAND, NYHand-colored lithograph. "A Geological Map of Long & Staten Islands with the Environs of New York"; William W. Mather, geologist and J. Calvin Smith, surveyor. This landmark pre-Civil War map is the eSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WABASH RAILWAY WALL MAP DATED 1928The full-color map for Wabash Railroad reads THE BANNER ROUTE OF THE CENTRAL STATES, copyright 1928, signed Poole Bros. Chicago. Measures 45.5 x 61 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 1846 Mitchel's Wall Map of American RepublicAntique 1846 Mitchell national map of American Republic. This map was published by Samuel Augustus Mitchell in 1846 in Philadelphia. Mitchell started his working life as a teacher, but was inspired toSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WABASH RAILWAY WALL MAP DATED 1928The full-color map for Wabash Railroad reads THE BANNER ROUTE OF THE CENTRAL STATES, copyright 1928, signed Poole Bros. Chicago. Measures 45.5 x 61 inches. Please be aware that this lot is too large tSee Sold Price
Sold20181850 Map of the World Augustus MitchellApprox. 64" x 65" Wall Map. Needs restoration. Has lots of wear, tear, & holes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolled Retractable Wall MapLarge rolled map of some cities near Chicago Illinois such as Naperville, Elgin, and more. Maps show railroads, city sectors, districts, and other important markings for city planning. Maps are in verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roll-Up Wall Map, "The World In 1914" ( L.66"x W.44" )Roll-Up Wall Map "The World In 1914" Denoyer Geppert, Chicago, 1950's Vintage pull-down school mapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mitchell: Map of the United StatesMap: No. 5 Map of the United States Engraved to Illustrate Mitchell's School and Family Geography Maker: S. Augustus Mitchell, Williams, W. Publishing Date: 1849 Size: Double Quarto - 10.00 x 16.50 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mitchell: Political Map of Europe, 1874Map of Europe, Showing Its Gt. Political Divisions. S. Aug. Mitchell, Williams, W. 1874. Wide grapevine border. Quarto – 10.60 H x 13.25 W Inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mitchell: Political Map of Europe, 1860Map of Europe, Showing Its Gt. Political Divisions. S. Aug. Mitchell, Williams, W. 1865. Roses floral border. Top margin stained. Quarto – 10.60 H x 13.30 W Inches Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Tourguide Metal Map Rack w/Maps and metal wall mount map holderTexaco Tourguide Metal Map Rack w/Maps and metal wall mount map holderSee Sold Price
Sold2024A framed 1844 Mitchell map of New EnglandA hand colored copy of S. Augustus Mitchell's Map of the New England or Eastern States, published in 1844, showing also parts of New York, New Brunswick and "Canada East", as Lower Canada was known frSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWall Map of Montgomery County, PA 1849.US$50
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757US$24,000
19 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.US$1,900
768 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionschicago legend william "the fridge" perry autographed replica mini helmetUS$185
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanAn Egyptian Revival Parcel Gilt and Ebonized Lion and Paw Decorated Over Mantel MirrorUS$500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWilliam Penn Signed Cut Photo Frame 14 x 30US$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSt.Valentine's Day Massacre Building Wall Brick From Former S.M.C.US$5(1 bid)