Sold2021THIRTEEN ENGLISH CHILDREN'S DISHES.Nineteenth century. Four alphabet plates with transfers. Chicks, "Little Girl and Ducks", "Willie and his Rabbit" and rugby (repair). 5" to 6.75"d. And nine mugs. Two copper luster, one pink luster anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Children's dishes, Jeanette Junior Dinner Set, PinkChildren's dishes, Jeanette Junior Dinner Set, Pink Cherry Blossom pattern, service for 4 w/creamer, sugar & silverware, Exc cond in orig box, 4"H x 12"W x 14"D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Children's dishes (2), 45 pcs of Blue/White ceramicChildren's dishes, 45 pcs of Blue/White ceramic dishes-Made in Japan, VG cond & Blue/White ceramic 14 pc set in orig box, Exc cond, 2"H x 10"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Wedgwood Peter Rabbit Children's DishesCollection Wedgwood Peter Rabbit Children's Dishes. Includes Wedgwood partial tea sets, Royal Doulton Dish, Lacquer serving tray with paper overlay, and copy of The Tale of Peter Rabbit. Tray measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Staffordshire pottery children's dishesBritish, 19th century. Largest: 7 1/8" diameter. Largest ABC plate: rim chips; medium plate: wear; deer plate: rim flake on front; yellowware mug: staining, a few tiny chips, 1/4" tight line from baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Children's dishes (23), Jeanette Cherry Blossom PinkChildren's dishes (23), Jeanette Cherry Blossom Pink Depression glass, (7) dinner plates, (5) cups, (8) saucers, (2) sugars & (1) creamer, all Exc cond, largest 6"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE TIN LITHO CHILDREN'S DISHESVictorian themes with children, kittens, puppies and birds. Sizes range from 1.5 x 1.5 to 6.25 x 4.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE TIN LITHO CHILDREN'S DISHESThemes include early automotive, fairies, fish and nursery rhymes. One set signed L.S. & Co. Inc. Sizes range from 2.25 to 6.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping servicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Antique Porcelain Baby + Child DishesCollection Antique Porcelain Baby and Children's Dishes and Serve Ware. Porcelain is from a variety of countries including Germany, England and the U.S.A. Approximately 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Allerton & Sons Punch & Judy Porcelain Child DishesThis fun set of children's porcelain china dishes are C.A. Allerton & Sons from the late 19th century with some made later and marked with the 1903-1912 Allerton England mark. Set is for the Punch & JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Lustreware or Lusterware Children's Dishes Made in JapanVintage Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Lustreware or Lusterware Children's Dishes Made in JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Children's DishesAssorted Children's Dishes Including - (2) Miniature Castor Sets (3 Bottles Are Missing Stoppers) - (1) Four Piece Silverplate Tea Set (Sugar Missing One Handle) - (1) Germany Child's Dish with FairySee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF TIN LITHO CHILDREN'S DISHES AND TOYSIncludes a miniature wash tub, watering can, blue and white cup, and a plate, saucer and cup set marked Germany. Sizes range from 2.25 x 2.75 inches to 7 x 8.5 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Roseville Children's DishesEach 7-1/2" diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg 1950-60s Children's Dishes Play SetsVintage 1950-60s Children's Dishes Play Sets. Includes metal, aluminum, and plastic pots and pans, coffee pot, dishes, etc. 1 set new in sealed bag. Another set in open box. Clean, includes itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MARKED WELLER WARE ART POTTERY CHILDREN'S DISHES(2) MARKED WELLER WARE ART POTTERY CHILDREN'S DISHES (1) 7" CHILD'S PLATE WITH DUCK DECOR - (1) 4" CREAMER WITH DUCK DECOR - GOOD CONDITION - NO CHIPS, CRACKS OR REPAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. FANTASY CHILDRENS DISHESTIFFANY & CO. FANTASY CHILDRENS DISHES BY GENE MOORESee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Litho Children's DishesLot includes a serving tray, four plates, a saucer and a water pitcher. They all have a Mexican design done by BKC Benjamin and were made by Ohio Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE TIN LITHO CHILDREN'S DISHESChildren's tea sets decorated with silhouettes and portraits of children and animals. Sizes range from 1 to 4.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly evSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage 1940 Toy Aluminum Children's DishesVintage 1940 Toy Aluminum Children's Dishes , Some Creative Playthings Aluminum Kitchen Cookware, 2 molds, 4 dessert cups, roaster, 2 large and 2 small plates, 1 double handled pot, 1 bundt pan, 2 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARABIA OF FINLAND HANSEL & GRETEL CHILDRENS DISHESARABIA OF FINLAND HANSEL & GRETEL CHILDRENS DISHES A plate, cup, and bowl, all with scenes from Hansel & Gretel. 7 3/4" ShSee Sold Price
SoldChildren's Dishes, Silverware & BottlesChildren's Dishes, Silverware & Bottles Peter Rabbit, Mickey Mouse Please ask questions and read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTHEODOR SEUSS GEISEL [DR. SEUSS] - Fish on My Dish - Felt-tip pen and crayon on paperUS$800
Sep 28PUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. SpodeUS$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair children's portraits, probably English school, oil on wood board, both boys with blue eyes andUS$700
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Glazed and Sgraffito- Decorated Redware Dishes, One Attributed to John Leidy (1753-1818),US$250(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf IllustratedUS$42(5 bids)
27 mins LeftRachel Davis Fine Arts2 Riccardo Gatti (Faenza, 1886 - 1972) pottery dishesUS$100(2 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of 130pcs of vintage melamine serving plates, utensils, dishes, bowls, trays.CA$25
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCRare 18th Century Illustrated Children's Bible and Other Antique Christianity BooksUS$50