Sold2024Pre Columbian Chimu Peru Pottery, Figural VesselPre Columbian Chimu Peru Pottery, Figural Vessel with seated man. Blackware, stirrup handle. seated figure forms part of the handle. Holds a rattle and drum. Measures Approx., 5.25in. height x 5.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four vessels - Peru, Moche & Chimuceramic, colour pigments, a) stirrup vessel: seated figure of death with skull like facial features, Moche / Lambayeque, Late Intermediate Period, c. 700-1000 AD, h: 19.5 cm b) Mother and Child, MocheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lambayeque-Chimu Blackware Whistling Stirrup VesselPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Lambayeque-Chimu, ca. 700 to 1200 CE. A lovely blackware, single spouted and footed stirrup vessel depicting a seated lord figure wearing an oversized tumi-shaped headSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chimu Pottery Vessel w/ FiguresPre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Chimu, ca. 1100 to 1470 CE. A hand-built and highly burnished blackware pottery vessel of an ovoid form presenting a trio of stylized human figures seated along theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chimu Fruit Vendor — Peru, Former Mint MuseumAn unusual terracotta blackware Chimu vessel depicting a fruit vendor. Angular vessel with a wide strap handle on the back. On top is a seated figure holding an incised rectangular box containing threSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chimu Inca Blackware Stirrup - Shaman Atop SeashellPre-Columbian, Peru, Chimu or Inca, ca. 1100 to 1470 CE. A remarkable blackware stirrup vessel in the form of a shaman seated atop a seashell. The stylized figure displays an egg-shaped body with atteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chimu Pottery Stirrup Vessel - Lord Holding JaguarPre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Chimu, ca. 1100 to 1470 CE. A charming blackware stirrup vessel in the form of a seated Chimu lord holding a petite feline, likely a jaguar. The figure gazes forwardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chimu Pre-Columbian Seated FigureChimu Pre-Columbian Seated Figure Double Spout Stirrup Vessel. Chimu vase with reclining figure. Chips to each spout. Measures 6.25 in x 6 in. We ship most items in this auction in-house with the exceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre Columbian Chimu Anthropomorphic VesselAncient Pre Columbian Chimu Anthropomorphic Vessel, Peru Circa 600 to 900 AD. Pointed tail and up on raised feet. Size 7 inches length, 6 inches high. Ex NY Dr Collection Ex Prominent NYC Gallery.See Sold Price
SoldA Chimu Blackware Portrait VesselA Chimu Blackware Portrait Vessel Peru, Circa 1100-1400 A.D. Height 8 3/4 inches (22.23 cm). Size Height 8 3/4 inches (22.23 cm). Provenance Provenance: The Lands BSee Sold Price
SoldA Chimu Blackware Fish VesselA Chimu Blackware Fish Vessel Peru, Circa 1100-1400 A.D. Length 8 3/8 inches (21.27 cm). Size Length 8 3/8 inches (21.27 cm). Condition Weathering and scratches with somSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRE-COLUMBIAN NARINO CAPULI SEATED FIGURE VESSELA Narino seat figure vessel with black geometric designs on body, circa 900 - 15-- A.D, Colombia. A squatting figure with expressive face and ears. Two arms with elbows resting on knees. Mineral deposSee Sold Price
SoldFive Chimu Blackware Bird-Form VesselsFive Chimu Blackware Bird-Form Vessels Peru, Circa 1100-1400 A.D. Width of widest 9 inches (22.86 cm). Size Width of widest 9 inches (22.86 cm). Provenance Provenance:HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chimu or Inca Dreamer Stirrup Vessel Height 7 inches (17.8 cm).A Chimu or Inca Dreamer Stirrup Vessel Peru, Circa 1000-1400 A.D. Height 7 inches (17.8 cm). Property from the Collection of JRM, Washington, D.C. Provenance: Robert Morris Fine Art, Santa Fe, New MexSee Sold Price
Sold20175 1/2" Canteen Bottle decorated with figures. Chimu.5 1/2" Canteen Bottle decorated with figures. Chimu. Peru. Circa 1200 AD. Pre-Columbian. Small chips to rim. Ex-Ed VaughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chimu Bird Effigy Vessel Height 7 1/4 inches (18 cm).A Chimu Bird Effigy Vessel Peru, Late Horizon, Circa 1100-1530 A.D. Height 7 1/4 inches (18 cm). Provenance: Acquired by the current owner in Lima, Peru, late 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold20178 1/4" H. Stirrup Vessel. Chimu. Peru. Crca 1200 AD.8 1/4" H. Stirrup Vessel. Chimu. Peru. Pre-Columbian, circa 1200 AD. Excellent condition. 6 Birds ride the stirrupSee Sold Price
Sold20179 3/4" Blackware Stirrup Vessel. Peru. Chimu (circa9 3/4" Blackware Stirrup Vessel. Peru. Chimu (circa 1200 AD). Pre-Columbian. Excellent condition. Ex-Jeff Sardofsky. Puttera COASee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Chimu Black ware VesselNorthern Peru, circa 1000 - 1400 AD, black ware vessel, Janus faced with tall spout with rim. The faces are broad with large ears, earrings and necklace. Incised hair on shoulder of vessel. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chimu Blackware Vessel, Seated Man, Peru 1000-1200Chimu Blackware Stirrup Vessel in form of a seated man, Peru, c. 1000-1200 AD.. Dimensions: 8 H x 4 W x 6 DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 6 Pre-Columbian pottery objects.A group of six Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery objects. ++ (2) Vessel. Peru. ++ (3) Vessel. Costa Rica, ++ Seated figure. Western Mexico, Chinesco. largest: 8 1/2"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 6 Pre-Columbian pottery objects.A group of six Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery objects. ++ (2) Vessel. Peru. ++ (3) Vessel. Costa Rica, ++ Seated figure. Western Mexico, Chinesco. largest: 8 1/2"h.Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Peru, Chimu Culture 2 Headed Figure Vessel Black-Ware Pottery. 6 inches tall and 8Pre-Columbian Peru, Chimu Culture 2 Headed Figure Vessel Black-Ware Pottery. 6 inches tall and 8 1/2 inches wide. Has Chimbote Chimu on the bottom. The rim may have some restoration on it. I believe tSee Sold Price
2024Pre-Columbian Chavin style pottery vesselPre-Columbian Chavin style pottery vessel from Peru, circa 1200-800 BC. A crouching figure with hands held to its legs. 13-1/2" H.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPeru Sterling Silver Multicolored Enamel Inca / Chimu figural Brooch PendantUS$60