Sold2017Chinese Republic Eggshell Porcelain Rooster VaseCHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A Chinese Republic period eggshell porcelain vase. The vase is decorated with three roosters surrounding an insect bellow a tree with calligraphy on the reverse. The undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) pcs Chinese porcelain(3) pcs Chinese porcelain, c/o Famille Rose decorated vase (drilled for lamp), Republic period vase with landscape & calligraphy, turquoise glazed foo dog figurine marked China, tallest 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A porcelain vase decorated with snowy landscape, inscription and red iron mark at theChinese Art A porcelain vase decorated with snowy landscape, inscription and red iron mark at the base China, Republic period . . Cm 22,00 x 45,00 x 22,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Poem LampChina Republic Period Chinese porcelain vase depicting a seated figure, a musician, and a child surrounded by flowers, butterflies, fans, scrolls, lanterns and calligraphy. Porcelain, metal, wood,ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Republic Period Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Republic period porcelain 11" (height) vases decorated with hand painted and enamel floral and bird of paradise designs, both are marked "CHINA" on bases. [1] CONDITION: Both of the vaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain vase decorated with characters fromChinese porcelain vase decorated with characters from the republic periodRegion: CHINASizes: H=260mm D=110mmWeight (K): 0,9kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE Chinese Republic Porcelain Famille Rose VaseCHINA, REPUBLIC PERIOD A fine Chinese porcelain Famille Rose painted vase. The vase is intricately decorated with a lotus flower and tendril pattern accented by purple flowers and yellow bats. The undSee Sold Price
Sold2018A small globular vase decorated with three fish,A small globular vase decorated with three fish, calligraphy and seals China, Republic period (1912-1949) (h. 8 cm.) IT Vasetto in porcellana policroma decorato con tre pesci, calligrafia e sigillo CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese Two polychrome porcelain vases China, Republic Period .Chinese Art Two polychrome porcelain vases China, Republic Period . . Cm 24,00. decorated with ladies and a child and with a lake landscape and a long inscription with seal and mark at the back.Both wSee Sold Price
Sold2021China porcelain vase decorated with birds and flowersChina porcelain vase decorated with birds and flowers Republic period artist signatureRegion: CHINASizes: H=240mm D=90mmWeight (K): 0,195kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Sancai Glazed Vase with Dragon MotifsChinese Sancai glazed porcelain vase decorated with molded dragon motifs, China mark, minor chip to rim, Republic period, 8 3/8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018A baluster vase decorated with a flowering prunusA baluster vase decorated with a flowering prunus branch with calligraphy lines and seals of the artist Tian Hexian, mark to the base China, Republic period (1912-1949) (h. 29 cm.) IT Vaso a balaustroSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASEA porcelain vase richly decorated with a garden scene containing multiple characters in a procession. These vases were popular during the period of the early Republic of China (1912-1949) and were oriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Vase, Republic PeriodHand paionted porcelain vase. Decorated with figures in a garden. Inscribed with calligraphy on reverse. Republic period; 15.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qianjiang Cai Famille Rose VaseChinese Qianjiang Cai Famille Rose Porcelain Vase mounted as Lamp China Republic Period Embellished with Poems Decorated Scenes of Characters Vase on Base 18" H Please look at Photos Closely item is iSee Sold Price
Sold2017A MATCHING PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA MATCHING PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, PROBABLY REPUBLIC PERIOD. Decorated with birds and florals in a scenic setting with calligraphy inscriptions. The bases unmarked. Height 16.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vaserepublic period, square form, landscape decorated with calligraphy and seal mark to underside. 10" high, 4 3/4" wide, 4 3/4" deep. Provenance: Property of a West Coast Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024PR. REPUBLIC PERIOD CHINESE VASES.A pair of early 20th C. Republic period Chinese porcelain vases, with red mark and stamped Made in China. Decorated with birds in flowering branches.9.5”H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose Flower PotsPair of famille rose porcelain flower pots, China, Republic Period, decorated with bird and flower design and calligraphy, 8" h x 9" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain 'birds and flowers' vase, RepublChina, Republic period, polychrome decoration with birds among flowers, calligraphy, signature. Mark on the base. Dim .: 34.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Vase in the style of the Republic of China periodChinese Porcelain Vase in the style of the Republic of China period, decorated with hand paintings in enamel and signed on the back (pictured). dimensions - height: 59 cm, diameter: 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF 20TH C. LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN PLANT POTSLarge , China, Pair of Plant Porcelain vases 20th C. Republic Period, Thick potted of cylindrical form, wider to the opening with enclosed rim, raised on footed ring. The exterior decorated in polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte (The Green Family) Vase From Republic Of China PeriodChinese Porcelain Famille Verte (The Green Family) Vase From Republic Of China Period, circa 1920s-30s, decorated with hand-painted enamel colors in the scene of figures and typical landscape on a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2016China republic period porcelain vaseChina republic period famille rose porcelain vase H 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. Of baluster form decorated in£240
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Large famille rose porcelain vase decorated with courtesans, Qing period, 19th century.€300
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsElegnat Chinese crackle glazed, relief decorated . Elegnat Chinese crackle glazed, relief decoratedUS$50
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESRepublic of China period (Jurentang style), coral red base with colorful mandarin fish pattern vaseUS$500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese cloisonne 'ganglu ping' or holy water vases, 18/19th C.€4,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SET OF FOUR FAMILLE VERTE 'ANTIQUE TREASURES' SQUARE BOTTLES, KANGXI PERIOD€1,500
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge cut-out family rose plate in Chinese porcelain, Yongzheng€350
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Qianjiang cai scroll vase in polychrome porcelain decorated with dignitaries.€200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, REPUBLIC PERIOD. Of pear shape with£120
Oct 11DuMouchellesChinese Enamel on Porcelain Drum Vase, 21st C., "Flowing River Through a Village", H 15.5" Dia. 12"US$30