Sold2021Metal icon, Russia, probably 1Metal icon, Russia, probably 19th century, bronze/brass. Openwork, h. 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rare Chinese Bronze incense burner Circa 19th CenturyA Very Rare Enameled Brass/Bronze Cloisonne Incense Burner , Circa Probably 19th Century , With Three Stands and with Cover , Two Dragon Handle , Beautiful Chinese Works on the Body .See Sold Price
Sold20226 tsubes, China/Korea/Vietnam?, pro6 tsubes, China/Korea/Vietnam?, probably 19th c., bronze. D. up to 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Censer, China, 19th/20th century, bCenser, China, 19th/20th century, bronze/brass. A cast mark under the base, h. 7,5/d. 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cloisonne, bronze and brass dressing table mirror, probably French, late 19th C., arched beveled mirCloisonne, bronze and brass dressing table mirror, probably French, late 19th C., arched beveled mirror housed in conforming frame with rose garland crest over scrolling vines in polychrome enamel andSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 19th Century Historical Medals [138905]One dozen metal French medals, probably brass or bronze, with a hole at the top for hanging from a ribbon or clasp of some sort. Dates range from 1848 to 1918 and at least four of them feature Louis NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese cymbals (type bo),Pair of Chinese cymbals (type bo), China, probably 19th century, traditional percussion of Chinese orchestration made of chased brass, the two brass bowls with leather straps and typical sound bumps aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CARVED BRONZE TRIPODE CENSER.SIX-CHARACTER DA MINGA CARVED BRONZE TRIPODE CENSER.SIX-CHARACTER DA MING XUAN DE NIAN ZHI MARK ON BASE. J014. China.Probably 18th/19th century or later, loop handles with dragon heads, body decorated with flowers and berSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREEN TARABronze China / Tibet , 19th century Dimensions: Height 13 cm by 8 cm Weight: 592 grams Green Tara, probably the most popular of the 21 different emanations of Tara, is here seated on a square base witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Empire Figured Mahogany and Brass-Mounted Pier Table Continental, probably French, early 19th century, figured veneers, elm, oak and other mixed secondary woods, dovetailed drawers, front columns with gilt bronze capitals and bases, 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Classical Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Card TableAmerican Classical Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Card Table , early 19th c., probably Boston, foldover top with canted corners, trestle base with ropetwist supports and stretcher, sabre legs, brass paw feetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese apothecary chest supplied by Mario BuattaChinese apothecary chest supplied by Mario Buatta, 19th/20th c., China, probably elm, the rectangular case fitted with 42 small drawers and 3 longer drawers, all with divided interiors and brass ringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Thai Buddha StatueThai seated Buddha with hands folded in meditation, gilded brass amulet. 19th century, H 13.5 cm(5.3 in.), Provenance: Property of Bruce Elliot Tapper Ph.D., a social anthropologist, journalist, writeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF BRASS DRAGON TABLE LAMPS.Late 19th, early 20th century, China. This unusual pair of bronze lamps cast with a dragon rising from the waves on a gourd form urn raised on three ram's hooves mounted on a double socle. Each base iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thumb ring, China, probably 19th ceThumb ring, China, probably 19th century or earlier, jadeite with bore, thumb ring needed for archery, h. 2.5 cm, d. 3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dragon vase, China, probably 19th cDragon vase, China, probably 19th century, surrounding copper-red decoration with large dragon, lotus tendril, mask appliqués, glaze on the lip rim chipped in places, h. 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small vase, China, probably 19th ceSmall vase, China, probably 19th century, cobalt blue decoration with Fo lions between stylized cloud bands. Under the base a cobalt blue, written 6-character Kangxi mark, h. 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clermont, NY Brass Bronze Cash Register Topper PlaqueClermont, NY Brass Bronze Cash Register Topper Plaque. This is a cash register topper with "Clermont" inscribed on it. It is made out of metal, possibly brass or bronze, with a great patina on it. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique National #347 Brass / Bronze Cash RegisterThis Unit is not Complete, as it is Missing the Top, missing the Back Glass, and Part of the Marble Slab is Broken. The Keys seem to be Frozen - The Unit is not Working. Third-party freight shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two cylindrical lidded jars, China,Two cylindrical lidded jars, China, probably 19th century, porcelain with polychrome onglaze painting, garden landscape in which children are playing with lanterns, loose lid with basketwork border, uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of teakwood footed bases/stands, ChinaPair of teakwood footed bases/stands, China probably 19th century. dia. 3 1/2 in. & 3 in. Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay LaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of hexagonal blue and whiPair of hexagonal blue and white garden stools, China, probably 19th century (Qing). Hexagonal body with fan-shaped recesses and rows of knobs. Circumferential cobalt blue decoration of blossoming floSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage China brass Bronze dragon turtle crane lotus Candle Holder Candlestick PairUS$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Old Man 19th centuryUS$10
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th centuryUS$10
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th centuryUS$10
11 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock with Orpheus Playing The Lyre, Late 19th CenturyUS$350(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAncient Gold, Ceramic, Bronze & Brass Artifacts & Talismans, Probably Thailand, H 9.75" W 8" DepthUS$600