Sold2022Brasilia Style Walnut China ClosetBrasilia style walnut china closet. Dimensions - 66" x 47" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Stickley 2 Piece China ClosetStickley Handcrafted Manlius NY Arts and Crafts 2 Piece Leaded Glass China Closet. Measures 82" t x 44" w x18" d. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will bSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Aesthetic Movement Oak China Closet19th c. Aesthetic Movement oak china closet. 49" x 18" x 66" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020OAK BOW FRONT CHINA CLOSETGLASS DOOR AND SIDES WITH INTERIOR SHELVES 66" X 46" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023McCreery Sideboard China Closet & CredenzaSideboard is approx 22" x 66" x 39 1/2" tall. China Closet is approx 15 1/2" x 36" x 78" tall. Credenza is approx 18 1/4" x 38" x 35" tall. Does not include any other items in pics. Buyer to pick up bSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOW FRONT CHINA CLOSETCONTEMPORARY ONE-PIECE WITH CENTER DOOR WITH TWO SIDE DOORS, GLASS SHELVES AND MIRRORED BACK. TWO INTERIOR LIGHTS. 82" X 43" X 12". -PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold202411pc Ethan Allen Dining Room SetThis lot includes a lighted china closet ( 17 1/2" x 60" x 79 3/4" tall) Seems like it is two piece . 6 side chairs, 2 arm chairs, table ( 43 1/2" x 66" ) and comes with two 18" leaves, a server ( 19See Sold Price
Sold2016MID CENTURY METAL CHINA CLOSET, IN ORIGINAL ORANGEISHMID CENTURY METAL CHINA CLOSET, IN ORIGINAL ORANGEISH PAINT, PROBABLY MADE BY SIMMONS, MISSING GLASS SHELVES, CABINET MEASURES 66 1/2" X 31 1/2" X 16" DEEP, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Drexel China CabinetMid-Century china cabinet, marked Drexel, four glazed doors above four doors that open to shelved interior with three drawers, arched top mantle, includes key 82"h x 66"w x 16"d Provenance: The JameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Green Peridot 1.82 Ct. Oval Shape 7.9 x 6.6 Mm. Gemstone From ChinaProduct ID: 805309993 Product Name: Natural Peridot Weight: 1.82 CT. Size: 7.9 x 6.6 x 5.2 MM. Shape: Oval Color: Green Clarity:SI Luster: Good Gems Origin: China Treatment: Unheated Crystal StructureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oak Light-Up Display Bookcase/China ClosetOak light-up display bookcase/china cabinet, four paneled glass double doors, M. Shavitz and Sons Inc. furniture store tag on back, circa mid 20th c., 82" (h) x 43" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Wool Moroccan Pile Rug: 6'6'' x 8'2''Vintage Wool Moroccan Pile Rug: 6'6'' x 8'2'' (198 x 249 cm). 21 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years). ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sivas Rug, Turkey, Mid 20th C., 6'6'' x 8'2''Sivas Rug, Turkey, Mid 20th C., 6'6'' x 8'2'' (198 x 249 cm). Weight: 45 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Peking Rug, China, 6.6 x 9.10Second quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool pile on cotton foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2019Turkish Kilim Patchwork Rug: 6'6'' x 8'2''Turkish Kilim Patchwork Rug: 6'6'' x 8'2'' (198 x 249 cm). 22 lbs. Skillfully composed of pieces of vintage Turkish wool kilims; sturdy cloth backing sewn on reverse. Clean, in good condition and flooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jeanneret, writing chair from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret writing chair from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1960teak, caning21.5 w x 26 d x 32.25 h in (55 x 66 x 82 cm) Provenance: Chandigarh, India | Private Collection, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, Old GloryMr. Brainwash Old Glory 2021screenprint in colors image: 23 h x 29 w in (58 x 74 cm) sheet: 26.125 h x 32.125 w in (66 x 82 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '72/80 Mr. Brainwash'. DateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 30's Flower Garden Antique QuiltThis BEAUTIFUL cotton 20's/30's grandmother's flower garden quilt is hand pieced and machine quilted, with an unusual picket fence border. It measures 66" X 82 and is in excellent condition, with a coSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Oil on Canvas Signed Le CorbusierOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Le Corbusier" to the bottom left corner. Label on verso reads "NORTH FOCUS ART HOUSE". 66 x 82 cm (26 x 32.5 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2020Folky Wool Crazy Quilt c. 1925Colorful wool crazy tied quilt, with hand embroidered accents. Measures 66" X 82" and is in excellent condition, with a couple of small, faint spots and no wear. Back and machine stitched, rolled bindSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Rosenbaum, landscape painteS. Rosenbaum, landscape painter late 19th century, view of a town from the opposite bank, oil on canvas, signed S. (J?) Rosenbaum lower right, craquelé 48 x 64 cm, in Florentine moulding 66 x 82 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Well Quilted 30's Lone Star QuiltTitle: Well Quilted 30's Lone Star Quilt Date: 1930's Origin: Ohio Material: Cotton Dimension [INCHES]: 66" X 82" Provenance: Cotton 30's yellow and white lone star quilt, all machine pieced and handSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Green Peridot 1.82 Ct. Oval Shape 7.9 x 6.6 Mm. Gemstone From ChinaUS$1
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, MichiganUS$18,000
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Multi Color Titanium Sphene Red Spark 1.58 Ct. Oval Shape 8.2 x 6.6 Mm Gemstone FromUS$1
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720 Venice - 1778 Rome), 'Veduta dell'Arco di Costantino...' (1760) and€360(1 bid)
Oct 04BidhausChloe Chloe Bag Women's Faye Backpack Shoulder 2way Leather Off-White 3S1233 Compact WhiteUS$5
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Style China Cabinet 82 x 60 x 19 in. (208.3 x 152.4 x 48.3 cm.)US$5(1 bid)